Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

DeKalb Corn Classic 2018 - Event results

Click here to return to the main DeKalb Corn Classic 2018 page

Dramatic Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Braeden Clements and Christina GiorgiHuntley
2Jaguer Heier and Sarah KuhnsSterling H.S.
3Fatin Nassan and Nellie GhoshehReavis
4Gwendolynne Royle and Samantha BacharaDowners Grove South
5Alaina Vergara and Matthew JablonskiDowners Grove South
6Emalia Dunkel and Sarah PageSterling H.S.

Click here to return to the main DeKalb Corn Classic 2018 page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Luke BucaroHuntley
2Sarah EmmelHuntley
3Kevin DannerDowners Grove North
4Oswaldo Ocampo Reavis
5Kayte SalgadoDowners Grove South
6Matthew JablonskiDowners Grove South

Click here to return to the main DeKalb Corn Classic 2018 page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Maddie NaisbittDowners Grove North
2Shriya SrikanthBartlett
3Fatima AlaCollege Preparatory School of America
4Jackie BarbaDowners Grove South
5Harini MarchadiHuntley
6Peter JoseBartlett

Click here to return to the main DeKalb Corn Classic 2018 page

Humorous Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Amira Siddique and Legend DonaldsonMoline
2Amira Dadar and Shahnaaz SakkariaCollege Preparatory School of America
3Lily Buehler and Nolen StevensDowners Grove North
4Kyle Dailor and Maci RehborgBradley-Bourbonnais
5Madeleine Libman and Reese ArmstrongByron
6Amir Dadar and Ismail MohammadCollege Preparatory School of America
Fin.Diego Buchanan and Yaseen QatananiReavis

Click here to return to the main DeKalb Corn Classic 2018 page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Riley TomesWheaton Warrenville South
2Bella VolpeWheaton Warrenville South
3Jamiel AbedCollege Preparatory School of America
4Sam Moore Huntley
5Annie LeDowners Grove South
6Isabella Casas Reavis

Click here to return to the main DeKalb Corn Classic 2018 page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alisandra Balcazar Reavis
2Heidie RaineByron
3Samia DesaiHuntley
4Domani SharkeyDowners Grove South
5Annika BarronWheaton Warrenville South
6Brendan KempffSt. Charles East

Click here to return to the main DeKalb Corn Classic 2018 page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Emily CrawfordLarkin
2Rainy LoperArgo
3Sophia LaBiancoDowners Grove North
4Nicole Dela RosaReavis
5Nellie GhoshehReavis
6Cara ForsbergRochelle
Fin.Shahnaaz SakkariaCollege Preparatory School of America

Click here to return to the main DeKalb Corn Classic 2018 page

Oratorical Declamation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Cierra Kernats Reavis
2Annika BarronWheaton Warrenville South
3Alyssa MestasReavis
4Gwendolynne RoyleDowners Grove South
5Anna ButtellWheaton Warrenville South
6Hamid MohiuddinCollege Preparatory School of America

Click here to return to the main DeKalb Corn Classic 2018 page

Original Comedy

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ivanna KurywczakLarkin
2Jacob LyndeByron
3Bianca Fredrick Reavis
4Doha SaadiReavis
5Carson WagnerDowners Grove South
6Moizuddin RizwanCollege Preparatory School of America

Click here to return to the main DeKalb Corn Classic 2018 page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Maddie NaisbittDowners Grove North
2Isabel SanchezReavis
3Domani SharkeyDowners Grove South
4Naomi RajeshDowners Grove North
5Sydney PedersenFreeport H.S.
6Izi Myers-MillerDeKalb

Click here to return to the main DeKalb Corn Classic 2018 page

Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Victor CascoReavis
2Braden LittleByron
3Victoria LemonWheaton Warrenville South
4Amber KuhnSterling H.S.
5Stefan TambikDowners Grove South
6Patrick RyanDowners Grove North

Click here to return to the main DeKalb Corn Classic 2018 page

Prose Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Abby HanlonDeKalb
2Keely AlfanoHuntley
3Abbie LinhardtWheaton Warrenville South
4Maddy RheaMoline
5Hana AbedCollege Preparatory School of America
6Allison CarmodyHuntley
Fin.Kaylin MullerFreeport H.S.

Click here to return to the main DeKalb Corn Classic 2018 page

Radio Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Meghan MaciDowners Grove North
2Nicole Dela RosaReavis
3Hannah WeberLarkin
4Dina Roman Reavis
5Colton RichardsonByron
6Alicia DelgadoArgo

Click here to return to the main DeKalb Corn Classic 2018 page

Special Occasion Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Reese ArmstrongByron
2Cierra Kernats Reavis
3Alexis Vitek Reavis
4Vanessa ChavezWheaton Warrenville South
5Abla Abdelkader Reavis
6Gabe StewartDeKalb

Click here to return to the main DeKalb Corn Classic 2018 page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2020 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy