Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Thornton Turkey Tournament - Event results

Click here to return to the main Thornton Turkey Tournament page

Dramatic Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Cymone Winters and Desiree ParkerThornton
2Angel Alzeidan and Nasira WattsMarian
3Camille Jones and Eamon HennessySandburg
4Grace Cornelius and Natalya RadovicWheaton Warrenville South
5Alyssa Emmick and David ThreatRichards (Oak Lawn)
6Aliya Llereza and Emily SanchezBolingbrook
Fin.Grace Sievers and Lucas WesselOak Lawn
Fin.Laila Malak and Sheri TarrerHomewood-Flossmoor

Click here to return to the main Thornton Turkey Tournament page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Desiree ParkerThornton
2Keiyonte UgbesiaSouthland College Prep
3Cheyenne RobinsonThornwood
4Lavontae MorrowShepard
5Parama GhatakMetea Valley
6Markeia KelloggSouthland College Prep
Fin.Maddie MaherRichards (Oak Lawn)
Fin.Dairyon BoldenThornton
Fin.Kylie PickeringNeuqua Valley

Click here to return to the main Thornton Turkey Tournament page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Logan GrahamWheaton Warrenville South
2Chris RappSouthland College Prep
3Fatima AlaCollege Preparatory School of America
4Nasira WattsMarian
5Arya NalluriNeuqua Valley
6Megan RajanNeuqua Valley
Fin.Ella DennisDowners Grove North
Fin.Maddie NaisbittDowners Grove North
Fin.Rohan JaiswalNeuqua Valley
Fin.Yelena St.ClairShepard
Fin.David ArltDowners Grove South

Click here to return to the main Thornton Turkey Tournament page

Humorous Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Casey Snow and Tony NardiJoliet West
2Joe Allgood and Zach HartnettWheaton Warrenville South
3Bianca Honeycutt and Jada Jackson Oak Lawn
4Ally Ryan and Haley SawyerHomewood-Flossmoor
5Ava Jones and Zoe BridgesHomewood-Flossmoor
6Genevieve Dufresne and Jacob CasellaDowners Grove South
Fin.Bridget Lynch and Eamon HennessySandburg
Fin.Matthew Jablonski and Sophia GirikDowners Grove South
Fin.Briar Fox and Gisela RamirezRichards (Oak Lawn)

Click here to return to the main Thornton Turkey Tournament page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ira McDowellThornton
2Dhrtvan ShermanMetea Valley
3Jack WeeksWheaton Warrenville South
4Aliah TeclawJoliet West
5Madelyn MoushonDowners Grove South
6Molly SmithDowners Grove North
Fin.Diego MateoJoliet West

Click here to return to the main Thornton Turkey Tournament page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sarina TajuddinNeuqua Valley
2Summer KerksickMarian
3Anna PolacekJoliet West
4Emily LiuNeuqua Valley
5Ella DennisDowners Grove North
6Katie KingsburyNeuqua Valley
Fin.David ArltDowners Grove South
Fin.Nia WhittRichards (Oak Lawn)
Fin.Kailey StaniszewskiJoliet West

Click here to return to the main Thornton Turkey Tournament page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alaric OrtizRichards (Oak Lawn)
2John HatcherMarian
2Julia SuacilloWheaton Warrenville South
2Henry SottrelWheaton Warrenville South
5Emma TeoMetea Valley
6Diamond JonesMarian
Fin.Yessica CalderonEisenhower
Fin.Alexa ParkDowners Grove North
Fin.Jenny ZieglerWheaton Warrenville South
Fin.Destiny KellyThornton
Fin.Sophia LaBiancoDowners Grove North

Click here to return to the main Thornton Turkey Tournament page

Oratorical Declamation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jalen CauseySouthland College Prep
2Amartya DaveMetea Valley
3Chalee'ette GloverSouthland College Prep
4Caileb TravierThornton
5Melak Shehadeh Oak Lawn
6Katherine TokashDowners Grove North

Click here to return to the main Thornton Turkey Tournament page

Original Comedy

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ira McDowellThornton
2Aniya DavisJoliet West
3Max CorsoNeuqua Valley
4Jada Jackson Oak Lawn
5Kevin TateDowners Grove South
6Janella GuzmanDowners Grove South
Fin.Prakash TataNeuqua Valley
Fin.Ethan DymitWheaton Warrenville South

Click here to return to the main Thornton Turkey Tournament page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Zion HurndonThornton
2Megan WuNeuqua Valley
3Josymar GarciaJoliet West
4Indya GettingsSouthland College Prep
5John HatcherMarian
6Ally RyanHomewood-Flossmoor

Click here to return to the main Thornton Turkey Tournament page

Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Halle ClotteyEisenhower
2Jada JohnsonThornwood
3Bianca HoneycuttOak Lawn
4Samantha SimmonsDowners Grove South
5Alexis EilandSouthland College Prep
6Vicky OlaleyeHomewood-Flossmoor
Fin.Kezia BooheneThornwood

Click here to return to the main Thornton Turkey Tournament page

Prose Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Fiona KeatingMarian
2Saja HamadRichards (Oak Lawn)
3Kavonya MooreThornton
4Neel PaiNeuqua Valley
5Roslyn RaserWheaton Warrenville South
6Nicholas WalkerMetea Valley
Fin.Desiree ParkerThornton
Fin.Aidan O'MalleyWheaton Warrenville South
Fin.Jenny ZieglerWheaton Warrenville South
Fin.Alexis EilandSouthland College Prep

Click here to return to the main Thornton Turkey Tournament page

Radio Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Yessica CalderonEisenhower
2Madilyn SchottJoliet West
3Kira MathesonDowners Grove South
4Burke BryanMetea Valley
5Arnav DigheMetea Valley
6Paige ParkerMarian
Fin.Meghan MaciDowners Grove North

Click here to return to the main Thornton Turkey Tournament page

Special Occasion Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Malachi WrightThornton
2Michael BreslinMarian
3Aidan O'MalleyWheaton Warrenville South
4Mark CruseHomewood-Flossmoor
5Cailin O'MalleyWheaton Warrenville South
6Armanti ReedSouthland College Prep

Click here to return to the main Thornton Turkey Tournament page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy