Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

BGHS Resolved: Debate December Classic - Event results

Click here to return to the main BGHS Resolved: Debate December Classic page

JV Lincoln-Douglas Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Shourik DuttaFremd
2Brook LeonhardtSchaumburg
3Miguel SuarezFremd
4Michael MaleyBuffalo Grove
5Alex WangLibertyville
6Steven CyhaniukBuffalo Grove
Fin.Michael DubinskyBuffalo Grove
Fin.Sarah MerchantBarrington
Fin.Robert LeeseBarrington
Fin.Richard PanLibertyville
Fin.Kris SzypcioSchaumburg
Fin.Ingrid YinBarrington
Fin.Steven LiuFremd
Fin.Stanley HughBarrington
Fin.Justin LenzLibertyville
Fin.Daniel XuLibertyville
Fin.Sam NudelmanFremd
Fin.Victor AnayaThomas Kelly
Fin.Gabriel HajyousifSandburg
Fin.Steven BlakeBarrington
Fin.Ravi ChowdharyBarrington

Click here to return to the main BGHS Resolved: Debate December Classic page

Novice Lincoln-Douglas Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Zach IsodaFremd
2Tracy PrezaBuffalo Grove
3Lauren RomagFremd
4Kara RubashkinBarrington
5Saman HaqueSchaumburg
6Vishrut DixitSchaumburg
Fin.Tim LiLibertyville
Fin.Healy GierSchaumburg
Fin.Alex HoustonGranite City
Fin.Aniket BiswasBuffalo Grove
Fin.Kimberly VazquezBuffalo Grove
Fin.Jihoon KimBarrington
Fin.McLayne BarringerBarrington
Fin.Andrew DaiBarrington
Fin.Basil DababnehBuffalo Grove
Fin.Brendan DuSchaumburg
Fin.Alayna Appino-TabonePalatine
Fin.Pierson WodarzBarrington
Fin.Sylwia DutkaSchaumburg
Fin.Sichan KimStagg
Fin.Sara ZubiGranite City
Fin.Aine TierneyFremd
Fin.Anita MathewSchaumburg
Fin.Kiranjeet GillPalatine
Fin.Suyenne JabidoBuffalo Grove
Fin.Ciara WilliamsonBelleville East
Fin.Aja BrownPalatine
Fin.Marissa StaceyGranite City
Fin.Jeremy DorseyBelleville East
Fin.Emily SaponarBelleville East
Fin.Diana RamirezBuffalo Grove
Fin.Keisharial ThompsonPalatine

Click here to return to the main BGHS Resolved: Debate December Classic page

Novice Public Forum Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kanika Manchanda and Michelle ZajeskiSandburg
2Jacob Werling and Scott TheerFremd
3Jojo Amdur and Stevie ZhengLibertyville
4Dillon Sugg and Seger LauresGranite City
5Arianna Balbus and Krisina LinkoSandburg
6Josef Sabuda and Ted LagenSandburg
Fin.Jack Harmening and Justin McCurdySandburg
Fin.Nicholas Mamone and Samuel KearnsStagg
Fin.Chungho Lee and Nick MaciusFremd
Fin.Breanna Poston and Shannon ConnorBelleville East
Fin.David Zhao and Kevin LuLibertyville
Fin.Alexis Conaway and Kevin JenkinsBelleville East
Fin.Jack healy and Tom KellyNorthridge
Fin.Robbie Battin and Shawn StachulaNorthridge
Fin.Jena Rogers and Shanthi CambalaSandburg
Fin.Greg Knapp and Vince RinaoloNorthridge
Fin.Brendan Lee and Kevin KorniejczukStagg
Fin.Hanadi Abunaim and Morgan PeifferSandburg

Click here to return to the main BGHS Resolved: Debate December Classic page

Varsity Lincoln-Douglas Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Spencer DeckingaSandburg
2Evan BlumBarrington
3Aaron TucekSchaumburg
4Carolyn BrownSandburg
5Aru SinghSchaumburg
6Anique AburaadPalatine
Fin.Jamie VaughtGranite City
Fin.Mark GensburgBarrington
Fin.Kayla HuberBuffalo Grove
Fin.Jeremy BoeingSchaumburg
Fin.Andy LeeLibertyville
Fin.Priya MehtaFremd
Fin.Palak PatelSchaumburg
Fin.Kali FrohSchaumburg
Fin.Kirsten BergstromSchaumburg
Fin.Elaine SteffensenSandburg
Fin.Nicholas WilhoiteThomas Kelly
Fin.Monica ShahBarrington
Fin.Gokul KrishnanLibertyville
Fin.Katie AbbettGranite City
Fin.Sean ClearySandburg
Fin.Miguel MelgarBuffalo Grove

Click here to return to the main BGHS Resolved: Debate December Classic page

Varsity Public Forum Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Danny Benz and Paige HandleySandburg
2Josh Skwarczyk and Megan VonBorstelSandburg
3Allison Von Borstel and Angelo CavotoSandburg
4Jeffrey Pearson and William ShihFremd
5Brian Tomkins and Darcy McLaughlinSandburg
6Anastasia Scourtes and Robert BourrettSandburg
Fin.John Rizner and Scott KirkwoodFremd
Fin.Emily Mueller and Mary BenzSandburg
Fin.Nishad Phadke and Rahul KanianchalilLibertyville
Fin.Aakash Balaji and Johnathan NowakowskiFremd
Fin.Christie Jordan and Clayton FloydBelleville East
Fin.Alex Burzinski and Tom TargoszSandburg
Fin.Allison Carmody and Mariel NathahawanSandburg
Fin.Cori Maloy and Sebastian CriderBelleville East
Fin.Ayat Abourashed and Eric MillingtonLincoln-Way East
Fin.Brett Reeder and Matt GouwensSandburg
Fin.Devorah Collins and Rineys MooreBelleville East
Fin.Kevin Cassato and Sri NanduriFremd
Fin.Sam Goldberg and Victor Scarpone Libertyville
Fin.Hiba Ahmed and Joey Nedland Libertyville
Fin.Chava Krivchenia and Nieve HeskinPalatine

Click here to return to the main BGHS Resolved: Debate December Classic page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2020 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy