Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Appleton East - Event results

Click here to return to the main Appleton East page

Demonstration Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Matt KnickKaukauna High School
2Kate NaplesEau Claire North
3Zach Argall-KnappAppleton North High School
4Chloe SawallAppleton East HS
5Garrett ScapellatoSheboygan South
6Riley McKibbenWaupaca

Click here to return to the main Appleton East page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Diamond Harris and Keziah CarterBradley Tech
2Bella Hyndiuk and Michelle LazarBrookfield East High School
3Molly Kubica and Peter SieckAppleton East HS
4Isaiah Doran and Liam FitzgeraldNew London
5Lauren Edson and Lauren VegaSheboygan South
6Caleb Lauer and Dorea LauerNew London

Click here to return to the main Appleton East page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jeff RademakerAppleton East HS
2Shyam ManiBrookfield East High School
3Bartosz WodnickiBrookfield East High School
4Conner FoxWrightstown High School
5Will ClarkNeenah High School
6Sophia MastAppleton East HS
Fin.Vivek SrivastavaBrookfield East High School

Click here to return to the main Appleton East page

Farrago

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Gui GalhardoBrookfield East High School
2Megan TurnerAppleton East HS
3Anna MacknickSheboygan South
4Cori LangKaukauna High School
5Spencer HornungAppleton East HS
6Allie ZiegertAppleton East HS

Click here to return to the main Appleton East page

Group Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Claire Polar, Erin Gretzinger and Jenny WittAppleton East HS
2Jacob VanAsten, Jake Vosters, Matt Knick and Nathan RaatzKaukauna High School
3Bridget Zenk, Rachel Grupe and Sydney DevriendSheboygan North
4Allissa Tilleson, Cody Wichman and Morgan DunstBonduel High School
5Izzy Clark and Rachel DraxlerKiel High School
6Morgan Cornette and Natasha RynishBonduel High School

Click here to return to the main Appleton East page

Informative

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Hayden WalkushWaupaca
2Mark BrowneBrookfield East High School
3Claire SawallAppleton East HS
4Mariya TodorovaAppleton North High School
4Callie DorseyNew London
4Natalie KasbergerSheboygan North

Click here to return to the main Appleton East page

Moments in History

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Erik BakkenAppleton North High School
2Sara LaabsFox Valley Lutheran HS
3Jakob KoranWaupaca
4Lucas MyerWaupaca
5Max MindorffAppleton East HS
6Molly ZenkSheboygan North
Fin.Rachel CarlsonSheboygan North

Click here to return to the main Appleton East page

Oral Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Dakota MarlegaWaupaca
2Jonathan MendezSheboygan South
3Megan ScanlonAppleton East HS
4Shouacua XiongSheboygan South
5Jenna QuinnAppleton East HS
6Anjelika DombrowskiSheboygan South

Click here to return to the main Appleton East page

Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Bailee HarperDenmark High School
2Sara BartolIDEAS Academy
3Anna MacknickSheboygan South
4Anna HerrmannAppleton East HS
5Diamond HarrisBradley Tech
6Charlotte AndreasonSheboygan North

Click here to return to the main Appleton East page

Play Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Lily Zabler and Ursa AndersonAmherst High School
2Amanda Penkevich, Chris Mackey and Ricky LopezPort Washington
3Michael Ortiz and Noah IrishPort Washington
4Sam Rodriguez and Savannah MurtonWrightstown High School
5Angela Stadler and Spencer HornungAppleton East HS
6Evan Hunter and Jennah HunterOshkosh North

Click here to return to the main Appleton East page

Poetry

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Dakota MarlegaWaupaca
2Ashley EvansAppleton East HS
3Grace QuinnAppleton East HS
4Dion SmithBradley Tech
5Anna MacknickSheboygan South
6Jonathan MendezSheboygan South
Fin.Raina IdarragaEau Claire North

Click here to return to the main Appleton East page

Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Maddy SchillingAppleton North High School
2Caitlyn MersereauPort Washington
3Addie BretlPort Washington
4Adurey WeigtAppleton East HS
5Sara AndersonOshkosh West High School
6Alex MilesAppleton North High School
Fin.Brooke WaitNew London

Click here to return to the main Appleton East page

Radio Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Connor SteenbockAppleton North High School
2Colin Gray-HoehnBrookfield East High School
3Alex StroufDenmark High School
4Nick WatkinsHortonville High School
5Ryan WolffBrookfield East High School
6Suchir BhattBrookfield East High School
Fin.Matthew MoorheadAppleton East HS

Click here to return to the main Appleton East page

Solo Humorous Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Rachel BednarowskiAppleton East HS
2Bailee HarperDenmark High School
3Keziah CarterBradley Tech
4Liam FitzgeraldNew London
5Isaiah DoranNew London
6Hans PfrangPort Washington
Fin.Ricky LopezPort Washington

Click here to return to the main Appleton East page

Solo Serious Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Keziah CarterBradley Tech
2Anna LehmanWaupaca
3Dorea LauerNew London
4Julie QuinnAppleton East HS
5Tiffany PolzinDenmark High School
6Logan SommerNew London
Fin.James JobsPort Washington

Click here to return to the main Appleton East page

Special Occasion Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jack WagnerPort Washington
2Natalie BrittPlymouth High School
3Jackson KloesIDEAS Academy
4Peter SieckAppleton East HS
5Sydney KarchAmherst High School
6Allie ZiegertAppleton East HS

Click here to return to the main Appleton East page

Storytelling

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Chloe SawallAppleton East HS
2Kendra O'DellEau Claire North
3Toddianna Kraemer-CurtissPlymouth High School
4Adrianna MohrKimberly High School
5Camilla TrimbergerSheboygan South
6Moriah WebsterAppleton East HS

Click here to return to the main Appleton East page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2017 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved.