Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Sheboygan North 2017 - Event results

Click here to return to the main Sheboygan North 2017 page

Demonstration Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Chloe SawallAppleton East HS
2Lydia DeanAppleton North High School
3Nathan BudzinskiMilwaukee High School of the Arts
4Riley McKibbenWaupaca
5Molly TeskeArrowhead Union High School
6April XiongPlymouth High School

Click here to return to the main Sheboygan North 2017 page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jada Boone and Rachel BednarowskiAppleton East HS
2Bella Hyndiuk and Michelle LazarBrookfield East High School
3Kalista Revai and Laura SaundersWaupaca
4Lauren Edson and Lauren VegaSheboygan South
5Diamond Harris and Keziah CarterBradley Tech

Click here to return to the main Sheboygan North 2017 page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Isaac HoeschenPius XI Catholic High School
2Colin Gray-HoehnBrookfield East High School
3Jeff RademakerAppleton East HS
4James MulloolyPius XI Catholic High School
5Shyam ManiBrookfield East High School
6Matt MurphyTrinity Academy
Fin.Jack HolcombBrookfield East High School

Click here to return to the main Sheboygan North 2017 page

Farrago

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Addie BretlPort Washington
2Humberto Huerta St. Lawrence Seminary High School
3Spencer HornungAppleton East HS
4Megan TurnerAppleton East HS
5Anna MacknickSheboygan South
6Jonathan ContrerasMarquette University High School
Fin.Mary BaumgartnerArrowhead Union High School

Click here to return to the main Sheboygan North 2017 page

Group Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Cate Wiza and Celia Siade-CoxArrowhead Union High School
2Alexander Pizana , John Lopez and Logan BurgeSt. Lawrence Seminary High School
3Bridget Zenk, Rachel Grupe and Sydney DevriendSheboygan North
4Alexandra Smith, Erin Gretzinger and Jenny WittAppleton East HS

Click here to return to the main Sheboygan North 2017 page

Informative

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Hayden WalkushWaupaca
2Lucas MyerWaupaca
3Micaela PorodWaupaca
4Lauren GilmeisterAppleton East HS
5Claire SawallAppleton East HS
6Annika RiceAppleton East HS

Click here to return to the main Sheboygan North 2017 page

Moments in History

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Hayden WalkushWaupaca
2Erik BakkenAppleton North High School
3Helena MarksAppleton East HS
4Ellen WielandArrowhead Union High School
5Maddie WollerPius XI Catholic High School
6Molly ZenkSheboygan North

Click here to return to the main Sheboygan North 2017 page

Oral Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Dakota MarlegaWaupaca
2Tiffany PolzinDenmark High School
3Megan ScanlonAppleton East HS
4Alex MartinezAppleton East HS
5Mileisis RomeroMilwaukee High School of the Arts
6Aaron AllenArrowhead Union High School

Click here to return to the main Sheboygan North 2017 page

Oratorical Declamation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jonathan MendezSheboygan South
2Hayden WalkushWaupaca
3Mark BrowneBrookfield East High School
4Scarlet KaliebeBrookfield East High School
5Max HoeschenPius XI Catholic High School
6Joe MurphyTrinity Academy

Click here to return to the main Sheboygan North 2017 page

Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Laura WagnerPius XI Catholic High School
2Lily MacleanArrowhead Union High School
3Sara BartolIDEAS Academy
4Anna MacknickSheboygan South
5Bailee HarperDenmark High School
6Caroline HundleySheboygan North

Click here to return to the main Sheboygan North 2017 page

Play Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ashlyn George and Sophia ZignegoTrinity Academy
2Anna Herrmann and Claire SawallAppleton East HS
3Alexander Pizana , Jefferson Wellbeck, John Lopez and Logan BurgeSt. Lawrence Seminary High School
4Brady Jager and Sydney FarisArrowhead Union High School
5Brett Steenwyk and Emelia KoehlerSheboygan County Christian High School

Click here to return to the main Sheboygan North 2017 page

Poetry

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ashley EvansAppleton East HS
2Dakota MarlegaWaupaca
3Jonathan MendezSheboygan South
4Philip KlinkerBrookfield East High School
5Kayla HowzeNicolet High School Speech
6Anna MacknickSheboygan South

Click here to return to the main Sheboygan North 2017 page

Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Humberto Huerta St. Lawrence Seminary High School
2Martin VuSt. Lawrence Seminary High School
3Addie BretlPort Washington
4Riley DederingAppleton East HS
5Conner QuaintanceDenmark High School
6Laura SaundersWaupaca

Click here to return to the main Sheboygan North 2017 page

Radio Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alex StroufDenmark High School
2Ryan WolffBrookfield East High School
3Ashley WashakCedar Grove-Belgium High School
4Travis GurlikArrowhead Union High School
5Ross JohnsonMarquette University High School
6Suchir BhattBrookfield East High School
Fin.Shawn HeltonNicolet High School Speech

Click here to return to the main Sheboygan North 2017 page

Solo Humorous Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Rachel BednarowskiAppleton East HS
2Arjun ShreekumarBrookfield East High School
3Bailee HarperDenmark High School
4Nick FroelichPort Washington
5Ricky LopezPort Washington
6Conner QuaintanceDenmark High School
Fin.Maria BeilkeArrowhead Union High School

Click here to return to the main Sheboygan North 2017 page

Solo Serious Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jada BooneAppleton East HS
2Bailee HarperDenmark High School
3Keziah CarterBradley Tech
4Tiffany PolzinDenmark High School
5Namitha AlexanderBrookfield East High School
6Nile WardellBrown Deer Midde/High School
Fin.Jacob JonesMilwaukee High School of the Arts

Click here to return to the main Sheboygan North 2017 page

Special Occasion Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Caitlin McEvoyPlymouth High School
1Jack WagnerPort Washington
1Jamie LovePort Washington
4Allie ZiegertAppleton East HS

Click here to return to the main Sheboygan North 2017 page

Storytelling

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Chloe SawallAppleton East HS
2Camila TrimbergerSheboygan South
3Therese ScanlanTrinity Academy
4Ramiro RomanTrinity Academy
5AJ PetersonTrinity Academy
6Moriah WebsterAppleton East HS

Click here to return to the main Sheboygan North 2017 page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2017 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved.