Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Solon Tournament - Event results

Click here to return to the main Solon Tournament page

2-Person Policy Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Henry Wade and john ConwaySt. Ignatius
2Korigan Rexroad and Max KauffmanEdison
3Charbel Najim and Sabrina Bauman Gilmour Academy
4Isabel Chasney and Lexi WeyerEdison
5Michelle Zhang and Sinan AktayHawken School
6Alex Moon and Elias NajimSt. Ignatius
Fin.Michael Trentel and Patrick BorchertSt. Ignatius

Click here to return to the main Solon Tournament page

Declamation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Tara BhargavaSolon
2Natalie EusebioSouth Range
3Ritu NarahariSolon
4Jacob GrantEdison
5Abigail ReeseLaurel School
6Ashley ReynoldsSouth Range
Fin.Dominic ValerianGilmour Academy

Click here to return to the main Solon Tournament page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Julia MayerSolon
2Jarett BurnsEdison
3Liv HausermanChagrin Falls
4Rachel HoyChagrin Falls
5Autumn FaithwalkerLaurel School
6Brant RothbauerSouth Range
Fin.Savannah WilliamsBrecksville Broadview Heights

Click here to return to the main Solon Tournament page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Christian Borkey and Sean KelleyGilmour Academy
2Ben Cervelloni and Joey KingChagrin Falls
3Brant Rothbauer and Nic WixSouth Range
4Brendan Wang and Colton WangSolon
5Jordan Campanelli and Troy WaliszewskiSouth Range
6Megan Herbruck and Savannah GeorgianKenston
Fin.Rachel Barrett and Rachel O'ConnorLutheran West

Click here to return to the main Solon Tournament page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Rhea Pai Solon
2Jared ShapiroBeachwood
3Jordan CampanelliSouth Range
4Troy WaliszewskiSouth Range
5Anku KumarSolon
6Dan BrownChagrin Falls
Fin.Kelley Davis Gilmour Academy

Click here to return to the main Solon Tournament page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Brian SabathSt. Ignatius
2Noah PaulsenBrecksville Broadview Heights
3Shyon DeshpandeSolon
4Emily CuvaMagnificat
5Rohit RambhatlaSolon
6Ashley DiblingPerrysburg
Fin.Vivian MoussaMagnificat

Click here to return to the main Solon Tournament page

International Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Vinay BodapatiSolon
2Rishi NarahariSolon
3Ashwin VeeramaniUniversity School
4Kerrigan HallLutheran West
5Akshay JainSolon
6Areeb AhmedPerrysburg
Fin.Brennen KeuchelHawken School

Click here to return to the main Solon Tournament page

Lincoln Douglas Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Nicole KastelicHawken School
2Omer AshrufUniversity School
3Andrew GilmoreUniversity School
4Dan RyanUniversity School
5Matthew Besman Solon
6Sebastain Williams Gilmour Academy
Fin.Ally SewellHawken School

Click here to return to the main Solon Tournament page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Katie KileenaGilmour Academy
2Aruni PrakashSolon
3Samantha ShafferBeachwood
4Anna ShermanChagrin Falls
5Abbey GriffioenPerrysburg
6Eileen CostelloVermilion
Fin.Abby PierseLutheran West

Click here to return to the main Solon Tournament page

Program Oral Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sean KelleyGilmour Academy
2Andrea Doe Gilmour Academy
3Jarett BurnsEdison
4Dalonzo CurgesSt. Ignatius
5Jake ConderOlmsted Falls
6Gabby KilbrideEdison
Fin.Julia PlessingerSouth Range

Click here to return to the main Solon Tournament page

Public Forum Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Griffin Oriti and Will FrankelUniversity School
2Ben Wesorick and Matt WesorickUniversity School
3Emily King and Victoria HaberChagrin Falls
4Akash Salgia and Dunadel DaryoushUniversity School
5Shawn Walls and Valentina WolfWestlake High School
6Brian Sun and Josef HorwathHawken School
Fin.Josh Jacob and Rushil RaghavanBrecksville Broadview Heights

Click here to return to the main Solon Tournament page

Student Congress

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Simon PerillaBeachwood
1Nayan RaoHawken School
1Phillip HedayatniaHawken School
1Tim HolmanHawken School
1Alli YoungerLutheran West
1Anna WeixelRocky River
1Rahul RambhatlaSolon
1Imogen HobbsSolon
1Luke QinSolon

Click here to return to the main Solon Tournament page

United States Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Anton SalemHawken School
2Hazel MinichSouth Range
3Rishi NarahariSolon
4Laurel JacksonChagrin Falls
5Esther BedoyanHawken School
6Parveer KaurEdison
Fin.Zoe RodriguezHawken School

Click here to return to the main Solon Tournament page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy