Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Glenbard East Comfy Classic - Event results

Click here to return to the main Glenbard East Comfy Classic page

Dramatic Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kelsey Kott and Sam GeoffreyGlenbard East
1Brandon Fricke and Maddie MoellerGlenbard East
2Ethan Ramsay and Nate ShinnersOak Park-River Forest
3Adrian Delgado and Brittney ManguraliMaine East
3Nick Cartwright and Sarah CooperProspect
4Jennifer Erl and Spencer StephanGlenbard South
5Kim Turner and Stephanie TurnerGlenbard East
5Maura Carr and Tito PonceHinsdale South
6Jay Garcia and Kara WitkowskiMaine East
6Anne Sortino and Kyle SchrageRichards (Oak Lawn)

Click here to return to the main Glenbard East Comfy Classic page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Erica McClainDunlap
1Alexandria FrischOak Park-River Forest
2Raegan TiggelaarDeKalb
2Anthony MoatonOak Park-River Forest
2Franco LongobardiProspect
3Hayden PerkinsDeKalb
3Patrick PfohlProspect
4Luke RahtjenGlenbard South
4Nate ShinnersOak Park-River Forest
4Stefanie KoppProspect
5Kelsey CoxOak Park-River Forest
6Kelsey KottGlenbard East
6Emma WebsterHinsdale South
6Olivia GronenthalNeuqua Valley
6Tambra Bullock Richards (Oak Lawn)

Click here to return to the main Glenbard East Comfy Classic page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Saumya JainNeuqua Valley
1Devashri NagarkarNeuqua Valley
2Jenson PhungIllinois Math and Science Academy
3Blake BushueDeKalb
3Marie KanieckiProspect
3Sharon JosephsProspect
4Sarah BelloutDeKalb
4Erla TeliLake Park
5Matt ParkIllinois Math and Science Academy
6Nathan JacobsGlenbard East
6Nathaniel JonesWaubonsie Valley

Click here to return to the main Glenbard East Comfy Classic page

Humorous Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Franco Longobardi and Mary GodbyProspect
2Andrew Stratton and Dennes SpyratosDeKalb
2Daniella Mazzio and Rachel ParksGlenbard East
2Alise Pape and Cassidy FauserLake Park
2Kelsey Cox and Phoebe Sullivan-BingOak Park-River Forest
2Lauren Frost and Madeline HoepfOak Park-River Forest
3John Depa and Natasha LawsMaine East
4Jacob Ma and Ted LiIllinois Math and Science Academy
4Megan Winchell and Nico IbanezLake Park
4Brittney Mangurali and Raymond RomanMaine East
4Amanda Gibble and Nikki HaskeSt. Charles North
5Elsa Mathai and Luke RahtjenGlenbard South
5Erika Dampier and Tori NewtonRichards (Oak Lawn)
6Amanda Hedberg and Tia McMasterDeKalb

Click here to return to the main Glenbard East Comfy Classic page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Stephanie CarlinOak Park-River Forest
1Madeline HoepfOak Park-River Forest
2Chris ClarkDeKalb
2Chloe ChidesterProspect
3Taylor WaltersDunlap
3Adrian DelgadoMaine East
3Jen SchiroProspect
4Tara CumminsDeKalb
4Rachel CallalyGlenbard East
4Phoebe Sullivan-BingOak Park-River Forest
4Shirmeen AhmadRomeoville H.S.
5Kyndra SassmanDunlap
5Joe SpengalGlenbard South
5Jessica KeuthGlenbard South
5Meghan AnandNeuqua Valley
6Emily RaschkeArgo
6Patrick ForrestDeKalb
6Stephanie TurnerGlenbard East
6Connie SharkoMaine East
6Joe KraussSt. Charles North

Click here to return to the main Glenbard East Comfy Classic page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sarah KingsburyNeuqua Valley
1Zi-Yi ChooNeuqua Valley
2Amanda FriedlanderStevenson
2Christian BakerWoodstock
3Kelsey FaivreDeKalb
4Anna KrzywiecIllinois Math and Science Academy
4Anish AggarwalNeuqua Valley
5Ashley StahulekGlenbard South
5Dale DellimoreWaubonsie Valley
5Liz SullivanWoodstock
6Anthony MoatonOak Park-River Forest
6Kelly CunninghamProspect
6Emily McNallyProspect
6Carlos RodriguezRichards (Oak Lawn)

Click here to return to the main Glenbard East Comfy Classic page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ryan MitacekGlenbard South
2Jaylene JenningsDeKalb
3Raymond RomanMaine East
3Jeffrey ChenNeuqua Valley
4Pallavi SarupNeuqua Valley
5Alexandria FrischOak Park-River Forest
5Michael RussoOak Park-River Forest
5Liz ChaparroRichards (Oak Lawn)
5Nicole MinasianWaubonsie Valley
6Avni SinghNeuqua Valley
6Maitiu SextonWoodstock

Click here to return to the main Glenbard East Comfy Classic page

Oratorical Declamation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Christian O'KelleyGlenbard East
1Diana JospehHinsdale South
1Elli FurukawaProspect
2Lauren FrostOak Park-River Forest
3Natalie GonzalesArgo
3Jaylene JenningsDeKalb
4Maura CarrHinsdale South
4Jacob MaIllinois Math and Science Academy
4Brian PearlmanOak Park-River Forest
5Hadley HillGlenbard East
5Ghazal BaniasadStevenson
6Hope FairchildDunlap
6Sandy BalanWaubonsie Valley

Click here to return to the main Glenbard East Comfy Classic page

Original Comedy

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jamie KluthHinsdale South
2Christian O'KelleyGlenbard East
2Nikki HaskeSt. Charles North
3Natasha LawsMaine East
3Dana LasswellProspect
4Sam GeoffreyGlenbard East
4Maritza BarrientosGlenbard North
4Katie PerryLake Park
5Sean PreinsGlenbard East
5Joe SpengalGlenbard South
5Dan SolonSt. Charles North
6Dennes SpyratosDeKalb

Click here to return to the main Glenbard East Comfy Classic page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Katelyn CaseyNeuqua Valley
2Bethany SandyDunlap
2Edrienne YapMaine East
3Brittany GibsonNeuqua Valley
3Shivika AhujaWaubonsie Valley
4Sheinile BarrancoHinsdale South
4Eva MeyerIllinois Math and Science Academy
4Yang-Yang FengIllinois Math and Science Academy
5Poornima SundaraveluIllinois Math and Science Academy
6Nishita ShuklaGlenbard North
6Michelle VolkGlenbard South
6Claudia D’AmoreMaine East

Click here to return to the main Glenbard East Comfy Classic page

Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Moyin KelaniWaubonsie Valley
2Lauren ZelayaDeKalb
2Shelby Daniel-WaymanIllinois Math and Science Academy
3Melanie CvijovicArgo
3Maddie MoellerGlenbard East
3Casi MendozaGlenbard South
3Cassie ScamanOak Park-River Forest
3Dana LewellynWoodstock
4Claire CastelliGlenbard East
4Hunter KingNeuqua Valley
5Katrina LexaDeKalb
5Tito PonceHinsdale South
5Karli SmithNeuqua Valley
5Lexi SalvadoreProspect
6David PetrakHinsdale South
6Emily PattersonOak Park-River Forest
6Nidhi NarayanWaubonsie Valley

Click here to return to the main Glenbard East Comfy Classic page

Prose Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Andrew StrattonDeKalb
1David ArizagaNeuqua Valley
2Jaycee MattisDeKalb
2Sarah KingsburyNeuqua Valley
2Delaney CoeNeuqua Valley
2Danielle ZarbinOak Park-River Forest
2Emilee JonesRomeoville H.S.
2Maddie MitchellWaubonsie Valley
3Rachel SaywitzHinsdale South
3Munira MithaiwalaHinsdale South
3Nick CartwrightProspect
4Alanna TaubinCrystal Lake South
4Erin AniolowskiGlenbard North
4Coral OpemGlenbard South
4Cassie ScamanOak Park-River Forest
4Stephanie ToweyProspect
4Taylor GabbyRichards (Oak Lawn)
4Cayle HigginsRomeoville H.S.
4Dominique D'SouzaWaubonsie Valley
5Nidda SaparnisArgo
5Jennie MuellerGlenbard East
5Rachel ParksGlenbard East
5Sara PanuskaGlenbard North
6Xitlally BeltranFenton

Click here to return to the main Glenbard East Comfy Classic page

Radio Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Brian PearlmanOak Park-River Forest
2Danielle ZarbinOak Park-River Forest
2Jordan SwierczynaRichards (Oak Lawn)
3Nick MoralesFenton
3Shreya RaoNeuqua Valley
3Kevin HillNeuqua Valley
3Cristina FigueroaWaubonsie Valley
4Kim TurnerGlenbard East
4Claire CastelliGlenbard East
4John DepaMaine East
4Emma MeersmanProspect
5Jacob MarxDeKalb
5Sam IhmDeKalb
5Joh DoresonWoodstock
6Daniel DelAngelFenton
6Faith LagunasLake Park
6Poorna SubramanianNeuqua Valley

Click here to return to the main Glenbard East Comfy Classic page

Special Occasion Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Casi MendozaGlenbard South
2Daniella MazzioGlenbard East
3Danny EngstromDeKalb
3Nick LentzNeuqua Valley
3Elli FurukawaProspect
4Jackie KeshnerNeuqua Valley
4Taylor GabbyRichards (Oak Lawn)
4Mallory PutnamRichards (Oak Lawn)
4Joh DoresonWoodstock
5Annie BlackSt. Charles North
6Ethan RamsayOak Park-River Forest

Click here to return to the main Glenbard East Comfy Classic page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2020 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy