Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Team results

Oak Park-River Forest
A High School team from Illinois

Viewing results from 2011-2012. Change season:

Click on a tournament name to view results from that tournament, a competitor name to view results for that competitor, an event to view the team's results in that event, or a final place to view the other results in that event at that tournament.

Shortcuts
Team sweepstakes results
Competitor results

IHSA Speech State Series

Note: Only advancing competitors from each level are shown on this table.

EventCompetitor(s)RegSecState
Dramatic Duet ActingEthan Ramsay and Nate Shinners1  
Dramatic InterpretationAlexandria Frisch1  
Extemporaneous SpeakingMichael Russo4  
Humorous Duet ActingKelsey Cox and Phoebe Sullivan-Bing3  
Humorous InterpretationMadeline Hoepf1  
Impromptu SpeakingAnthony Moaton4  
Informative SpeakingAlexandria Frisch1  
Oratorical DeclamationLauren Frost3  
Original OratorySarah Feldman13 
Performance in the RoundPerformance in the Round3  
Poetry ReadingSarah Feldman1  
Prose ReadingCassie Scaman4  
Radio SpeakingDanielle Zarbin113
Special Occasion SpeakingAnthony Moaton3  

All results

Team sweepstakes results
2Glenbard East Comfy Classic13.875
2IHSA Regional - Elk Grove Village (E.G.)63
3Streamwood Winter Jamboree20
3Lockport Tournament301
5IHSA Sectional - Downers Grove (South)19

Competitor results

CompetitorPlaceEventDivision
Buffalo Grove Hypothermia Tournament of Mittens - Next-in Final results
Anthony Moaton6Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
D211 Novice Turkey Tournament - Final results
Briana A. Williams1Oratorical Declamation (OD)Novice
Ethan Ramsay and Nate Shinners3Dramatic Duet Acting (DDA)Novice
Kelsey Cox and Phoebe Sullivan-Bing3Humorous Duet Acting (HDA)Novice
Kelsey Cox5Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Novice
Michael Russo5Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Novice
Cassie Scaman6Radio Speaking (RS)Novice
Nate Shinners6Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Novice
D211 Varsity Turkey Tournament - Final results
Sarah Feldman1Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Danielle Zarbin2Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Danielle Zarbin2Radio Speaking (RS)Varsity
Lauren Frost and Madeline Hoepf4Humorous Duet Acting (HDA)Varsity
David Scheidecker Memorial Tournament - Final results
Ethan Ramsay and Nate Shinners2Dramatic Duet Acting (DDA)Varsity
Nate ShinnersFin.Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
DGN Mixer Invitational - Final results
Sarah Feldman4Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Sarah Feldman5Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
DGN Mixer Invitational - Novice Final results
Alli Bernard4Oratorical Declamation (OD)Novice
Kelsey Cox4Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Novice
Stephanie Carlin6Humorous Interpretation (HI)Novice
Stephanie Carlin6Original Comedy (OC)Novice
Glenbard East Comfy Classic - Final results
Alexandria Frisch1Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Brian Pearlman1Radio Speaking (RS)Varsity
Madeline Hoepf1Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Stephanie Carlin1Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Anthony Moaton2Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Danielle Zarbin2Radio Speaking (RS)Varsity
Danielle Zarbin2Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Ethan Ramsay and Nate Shinners2Dramatic Duet Acting (DDA)Varsity
Kelsey Cox and Phoebe Sullivan-Bing2Humorous Duet Acting (HDA)Varsity
Lauren Frost and Madeline Hoepf2Humorous Duet Acting (HDA)Varsity
Lauren Frost2Oratorical Declamation (OD)Varsity
Cassie Scaman3Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Brian Pearlman4Oratorical Declamation (OD)Varsity
Cassie Scaman4Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Nate Shinners4Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Phoebe Sullivan-Bing4Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Alexandria Frisch5Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Kelsey Cox5Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Michael Russo5Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Anthony Moaton6Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Emily Patterson6Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Ethan Ramsay6Special Occasion Speaking (SOS)Varsity
IHSA Regional - Elk Grove Village (E.G.) - Final results
Alexandria Frisch1Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Alexandria Frisch1Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Danielle Zarbin1Radio Speaking (RS)Varsity
Ethan Ramsay and Nate Shinners1Dramatic Duet Acting (DDA)Varsity
Madeline Hoepf1Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Sarah Feldman1Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Sarah Feldman1Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Anthony Moaton3Special Occasion Speaking (SOS)Varsity
Kelsey Cox and Phoebe Sullivan-Bing3Humorous Duet Acting (HDA)Varsity
Lauren Frost3Oratorical Declamation (OD)Varsity
Performance in the Round3Performance in the Round (PIR)Varsity
Anthony Moaton4Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Cassie Scaman4Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Michael Russo4Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
IHSA State Speech Final - Final results
Danielle Zarbin3Radio Speaking (RS)Varsity
Lockport Tournament - Final results
Danielle Zarbin2Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Danielle Zarbin2Radio Speaking (RS)Varsity
Laura Miller3Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Madeline Hoepf3Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Sarah Feldman3Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Lauren Frost4Oratorical Declamation (OD)Varsity
Alexandria Frisch5Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Ethan Ramsay and Nate Shinners5Dramatic Duet Acting (DDA)Varsity
Alexandria Frisch6Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Sarah Feldman6Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Michael RussoFin.Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Stephanie CarlinFin.Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Rolling Meadows Varsity Invitational - Final results
Alexandria Frisch1Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Sarah Feldman1Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Rolling Meadows Varsity Invitational - Next-in Final results
Alexandria Frisch2Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Sabre Speech Shindig - Final results
Stephanie Carlin1Humorous Interpretation (HI)Novice
Alli Bernard3Oratorical Declamation (OD)Novice
Michael Russo3Informative Speaking (INF)Novice
Nate Shinners4Dramatic Interpretation (DI)JV
Kelsey Cox5Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Novice
Streamwood Winter Jamboree - Final results
Alexandria Frisch2Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Danielle Zarbin3Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Danielle Zarbin3Radio Speaking (RS)Varsity
Alexandria Frisch4Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Sarah Feldman4Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Kelsey Cox and Phoebe Sullivan-Bing6Humorous Duet Acting (HDA)Varsity
Streamwood Winter Jamboree - Next-in Final results
Sarah Feldman1Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Brian Pearlman3Oratorical Declamation (OD)Novice
Cassie Scaman6Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Wheaton North Technicolor Tournament - Final results
Andrew Kelly2Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Danielle Zarbin4Radio Speaking (RS)Varsity
Willowbrook High School Tournament - Final results
Lauren Frost and Stephanie Carlin1Improvisational Duet Acting (IDA)Varsity
Lauren Frost1Oratorical Declamation (OD)Varsity
Alexandria Frisch3Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Alexandria Frisch3Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Danielle Zarbin3Radio Speaking (RS)Varsity
Nate Shinners and Phoebe Sullivan-Bing3Improvisational Duet Acting (IDA)Varsity
Anthony Moaton5Original Prose and Poetry (OPP)Varsity
Laura Miller5Original Prose and Poetry (OPP)Varsity
Cassie Scaman and Liam Sheridan6Improvisational Duet Acting (IDA)Varsity

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy