Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Rolling Meadows Varsity Invitational - Event results

Click here to return to the main Rolling Meadows Varsity Invitational page

Dramatic Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Cody Essien and Katherine EckertBelleville West
2Allysha Nobles and Deshawn McGowanThornton
3Christian Aldridge and Olivia SteppHuntley
4Kelsey Kott and Sam GeoffreyGlenbard East
5Celine Hall and Daniel NikovElk Grove

Click here to return to the main Rolling Meadows Varsity Invitational page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Destin Patton - WarnerThornton
2Alexandria FrischOak Park-River Forest
3Erin C. WalshDowners Grove South
4Michael CuaresmaCary-Grove
5Hannah Mira FriedlandGlenbrook South
6Vrajika ThakkerProspect
Fin.Rachel OttBuffalo Grove
Fin.Laura SmithWillowbrook

Click here to return to the main Rolling Meadows Varsity Invitational page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Lauren Rourk Fenton
2Supal MehtaDowners Grove South
3Ammar KalimullahDowners Grove South
4Chris KivlahamProspect
5Henning MatzSchaumburg H.S.
6Parth PatelHuntley
Fin.Gen CarterHinsdale Central

Click here to return to the main Rolling Meadows Varsity Invitational page

Humorous Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jazzlyn Smith and Naomi FiremanEvanston Speech
2Andrew Stratton and Dennes SpyratosDeKalb
3Harry Bodell and Logan Moran-RuddDowners Grove South
4Adam Canonaco and James FarquharsonProspect
5Taylor Keel and Zac ChamberlinBelleville West
6Isaiah Sanderman and Sam CorzineFremd
Fin.Dominic Lorann and Sarah NoahWillowbrook

Click here to return to the main Rolling Meadows Varsity Invitational page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Meghan DoyleProspect
2Tim AngeliuBuffalo Grove
3Ella FiesEvanston Speech
4Jose GonzalezFremd
5Michael StolarzProspect
6Hannah CarrollHinsdale Central

Click here to return to the main Rolling Meadows Varsity Invitational page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Emily JohnsonFenton
2Gen CarterHinsdale Central
3Ammar KalimullahDowners Grove South
4Faith YarnoffEvanston Speech
5Cecilia SmithPrairie Ridge

Click here to return to the main Rolling Meadows Varsity Invitational page

Oratorical Declamation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Michelle McCarthyDowners Grove South
2Fred JonesThornton
3Elise MathewsHoffman Estates H.S.
4Mariah GhantConant
5Colleen SheltonWillowbrook
6Vicki JablonskiFenton

Click here to return to the main Rolling Meadows Varsity Invitational page

Original Comedy

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Michelle McCarthyDowners Grove South
2Destin Patton - WarnerThornton
3Christian O'KelleyGlenbard East
4Grace SchafferDeKalb
5Darwin PerryThornton
6Derek NeffDeKalb
Fin.Christian AldridgeHuntley

Click here to return to the main Rolling Meadows Varsity Invitational page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jessi OwensbyHuntley
2Rachel ZimmermanFremd
3Fred JonesThornton
4Bridget SullivanRolling Meadows
5Anna HirschGlenbrook South
6Joe BursonEvanston Speech

Click here to return to the main Rolling Meadows Varsity Invitational page

Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Colleen DerosaDowners Grove South
2Vondell BurnsBelleville West
3Aimee OdaRolling Meadows
4Katherine HothElk Grove
5DeAngelo SimpsonThornton
6Dan CassinHinsdale Central
Fin.Sarah HillThornton

Click here to return to the main Rolling Meadows Varsity Invitational page

Prose Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Christian AldridgeHuntley
2Colleen DerosaDowners Grove South
3Celine DirkesWheeling
4Stephanie CouplandDowners Grove South
5Paige PickerlWheaton North
6Karolina RysConant

Click here to return to the main Rolling Meadows Varsity Invitational page

Radio Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sara WuchteDeKalb
2Sara HokeHoffman Estates H.S.
3S. Molly DominickPalatine H.S.
4Zach CarsonPalatine H.S.
5Conner LaVelleBelleville West
6Cheryl VictuellesElk Grove
Fin.Ben SchreiberRolling Meadows

Click here to return to the main Rolling Meadows Varsity Invitational page

Special Occasion Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ashley KnippHuntley
2Amanda MawrenceGlenbrook North
3Jeannie LiautaudHoffman Estates H.S.
4Payal MallikPalatine H.S.
5Daniel AzimFenton
6Vairagi PatelFenton

Click here to return to the main Rolling Meadows Varsity Invitational page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy