Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Rolling Meadows Varsity Invitational - Event results

Click here to return to the main Rolling Meadows Varsity Invitational page

Dramatic Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Billy Chengary and Erin C. WalshDowners Grove South
2Caitlin Grudzinski and Chante GordonDowners Grove South
3Colleen Derosa and Erin M. WalshDowners Grove South
3Dan Cassin and Gen CarterHinsdale Central
3Destin Patton - Warner and Raghene HoardThornton
6Evan DeLorenzo and Layne McCabeHinsdale Central

Click here to return to the main Rolling Meadows Varsity Invitational page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jenna RapisardaEvanston Speech
2Dan CassinHinsdale Central
3David GalloHinsdale Central
4Tommy WeberPalatine H.S.
5Billy ChengaryDowners Grove South
6Jeannie LiautaudHoffman Estates H.S.
Fin.Catherine BustosMaine West
Fin.Jade StrongHuntley

Click here to return to the main Rolling Meadows Varsity Invitational page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Vinesh KannanSchaumburg H.S.
2Brandon BenckoHuntley
3Joe BursonEvanston Speech
4Tom ForrestSchaumburg H.S.
5Vitoria RealesHuntley
6Eli BernsteinBelleville West

Click here to return to the main Rolling Meadows Varsity Invitational page

Humorous Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Rayven Junior and Thomas TangThornton
2Esther Espeland and Noah EisfelderEvanston Speech
3Alex Bahaveolos and Dan LeahyDowners Grove South
4Agnes Miklas and Danny SanchezFenton
5Danielle Ortiz and Evan PaelmoSchaumburg H.S.
6Michael Caponi and Nadaley WilsonBelleville West

Click here to return to the main Rolling Meadows Varsity Invitational page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1David FeltsBelleville West
1Michelle McCarthyDowners Grove South
1Gillian GiudiceGlenbrook South
4Dan LeahyDowners Grove South
5Rayven JuniorThornton
6Beata KrembuszewskiCary-Grove
Fin.Dana StamosEvanston Speech
Fin.Zac ChamberlinBelleville West

Click here to return to the main Rolling Meadows Varsity Invitational page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Eli BernsteinBelleville West
2Marta MakowskiHuntley
3Tom ForrestSchaumburg H.S.
4Dmitriy KalinGlenbrook South
5Kelsey FaivreDeKalb
6Henning MatzSchaumburg H.S.

Click here to return to the main Rolling Meadows Varsity Invitational page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alexandria FrischOak Park-River Forest
2Anna KanterEvanston Speech
3Supal MehtaDowners Grove South
4Sara WuchteDeKalb
5Tom ForrestSchaumburg H.S.
6Dhara PuvarDowners Grove South
Fin.Shaila SundramHinsdale Central
Fin.Jorden GuldnerBelleville West
Fin.Irina TulucaHuntley
Fin.Jaylene JenningsDeKalb
Fin.Grace LudwigGlenbrook South
Fin.Brent WolffElk Grove
Fin.Ammar KalimullahDowners Grove South

Click here to return to the main Rolling Meadows Varsity Invitational page

Oratorical Declamation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Christian O'KelleyGlenbard East
2Caroline NyheimHinsdale Central
3Erin C. WalshDowners Grove South
4Vondell BurnsBelleville West
5Mercedes HendrixThornton
6Elli FurukawaProspect

Click here to return to the main Rolling Meadows Varsity Invitational page

Original Comedy

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Danny SanchezFenton
2Dan LeahyDowners Grove South
3Brian GoldfarbHuntley
4Logan Moran-RuddDowners Grove South
5David FeltsBelleville West
6Grace CampeProspect
Fin.Taylor KeelBelleville West

Click here to return to the main Rolling Meadows Varsity Invitational page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sarah FeldmanOak Park-River Forest
2Brandi JonesThornton
3Elizabeth WooGlenbrook South
4Marta MakowskiHuntley
5Dhara PuvarDowners Grove South
6Deanna LeeThornton
Fin.Erin M. WalshDowners Grove South
Fin.Katelin CoronadoCary-Grove
Fin.Benji EnglanderGlenbrook North

Click here to return to the main Rolling Meadows Varsity Invitational page

Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Fred JonesThornton
2Viviana GonzalezFremd
3Lauren ZelayaDeKalb
4Erin M. WalshDowners Grove South
5Amanda Baker Fenton
6Myesha HarrisBelleville West
Fin.Maddie MoellerGlenbard East

Click here to return to the main Rolling Meadows Varsity Invitational page

Prose Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Allysha NoblesThornton
2Brooke RomeroHuntley
3Amanda MawrenceGlenbrook North
4Shativia SmithThornton
5Lauren JonesBelleville West
6Karyssa ErcoliHuntley
Fin.Claire BermanStevenson
Fin.Jessica RubinGlenbrook North
Fin.Deirdre SavariaMaine West

Click here to return to the main Rolling Meadows Varsity Invitational page

Radio Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Chris O'MearaHuntley
2Andrew NaporaHersey
3Celeste AguzinoDowners Grove South
4Joe Brommel Cary-Grove
5Emma JerzykHinsdale Central
6Sunny SinghGlenbrook North

Click here to return to the main Rolling Meadows Varsity Invitational page

Special Occasion Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1DaQuawn BruceThornton
2Anna HirschGlenbrook South
3Riya BhavsarSchaumburg H.S.
4Olivia SteppHuntley
5Brandi JonesThornton
6Celeste AguzinoDowners Grove South
Fin.Katherine EckertBelleville West

Click here to return to the main Rolling Meadows Varsity Invitational page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy