Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

D211 Varsity Turkey Tournament - Event results

Click here to return to the main D211 Varsity Turkey Tournament page

Dramatic Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Connor Fitzgerald and Jennifer RudaProspect
2Dustin Beelow and Grace AllenElk Grove
2Catherine Bustos and Nicole JovicevicMaine West
2Brittany Coriaci and Lizzie BlaskoWarren Township
5Jessica Kreidler and Josh ArshonskyProspect
6Angela Bacaling and Molly TrivelineWarren Township
Fin.Jacqueline Dunderdale and Michael StolarzProspect
Fin.Daniel Franchi and Peter BuchaczFenton

Click here to return to the main D211 Varsity Turkey Tournament page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Anna JurievicuteShepard
2Glorielle WilliamsShepard
3Emily PrescottFremd
4Hannah Mira FriedlandGlenbrook South
5Keagan AndersonProspect
6Taylor PfenningWarren Township
Fin.Mary DeWittBartlett
Fin.Tommy WeberPalatine H.S.
Fin.Korinne YonanRolling Meadows

Click here to return to the main D211 Varsity Turkey Tournament page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sam BubnovichGlenbrook South
2Shehnoor QureshiCrystal Lake Central
3Frank CassataBuffalo Grove
4Henning MatzSchaumburg H.S.
5Luke KulaMaine West
6Tom ForrestSchaumburg H.S.
Fin.Lauren Rourk Fenton
Fin.Jimmy TangFremd
Fin.Hannah JarmanShepard

Click here to return to the main D211 Varsity Turkey Tournament page

Humorous Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Magda Cychowski and Tyler CruzWarren Township
2Adam C and James FarquharsonProspect
3Allen Fearing and Christina ErbacciElk Grove
4 Lauren Frost and Madeline HoepfOak Park-River Forest
5Asaad Soudagar and Sachin ModakConant
6Alex Whittington-Baschoff and Ingrid LustigLake Forest
Fin.Danny Leahy and Kelsey KoblerFremd

Click here to return to the main D211 Varsity Turkey Tournament page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jacqueline DunderdaleProspect
2Danielle OrtizSchaumburg H.S.
3Dana StamosEvanston Speech
4Jacki RohdeRolling Meadows
5Gillian GiudiceGlenbrook South
6Ben BrissetteMaine West

Click here to return to the main D211 Varsity Turkey Tournament page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sam BubnovichGlenbrook South
2Henning MatzSchaumburg H.S.
3Whitney KiepuraProspect
4Donovan SingerShepard
5Nick BousteadBuffalo Grove
6Austin BryniarskiMaine South
Fin.Kelsey FaivreDeKalb

Click here to return to the main D211 Varsity Turkey Tournament page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Renata WettermannFremd
2Elizabeth DaviesFremd
3Sara WuchteDeKalb
4Kim KosmanShepard
5Grace LudwigGlenbrook South
6Daniel FranchiFenton
Fin.Katie SohnPalatine H.S.
Fin.Walker BrewerProspect

Click here to return to the main D211 Varsity Turkey Tournament page

Oratorical Declamation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Christian O'KelleyGlenbard East
2Anna JurievicuteShepard
3Elise MathewsHoffman Estates H.S.
4Katelin CoronadoCary-Grove
5Nick BousteadBuffalo Grove

Click here to return to the main D211 Varsity Turkey Tournament page

Original Comedy

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Magda CychowskiWarren Township
2Samm HilgerShepard
3Leanne GadowProspect
4Joshua BrownWest Chicago H.S.
5Brian StumphRolling Meadows
6Libby GoldmanEvanston Speech
6Esther EspelandEvanston Speech
6Lewis StoneShepard

Click here to return to the main D211 Varsity Turkey Tournament page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sarah FeldmanOak Park-River Forest
2Mollie BlahunkaLake Forest
3Katelin CoronadoCary-Grove
4Ivy FishmanProspect
5Allison GrantFenton
6Pooja NayakFremd

Click here to return to the main D211 Varsity Turkey Tournament page

Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Glorielle WilliamsShepard
2Zoe HeinzWarren Township
3Ken GonzalesBartlett
4Mike CroninShepard
5Natalie StortoniWarren Township
6Sunny SinghGlenbrook North
Fin.Katherine HothElk Grove

Click here to return to the main D211 Varsity Turkey Tournament page

Prose Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Emily WhaleySchaumburg H.S.
2Danielle ZarbinOak Park-River Forest
3Tommy McCartyBartlett
4Rosemary WalshEvanston Speech
5Libby GoldmanEvanston Speech
6Jacki RohdeRolling Meadows
Fin.Emily PrescottFremd
Fin.Kelsey HenquinetProspect

Click here to return to the main D211 Varsity Turkey Tournament page

Radio Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Elizabeth DaviesFremd
2Danielle ZarbinOak Park-River Forest
3Sara HokeHoffman Estates H.S.
4Phil QuarfootBarrington
5Jennifer DeLaCruzHoffman Estates H.S.
6Ethan JesseWarren Township
Fin.Sunny SinghGlenbrook North
Fin.Cheryl VictuellesElk Grove
Fin.S. Molly DominickPalatine H.S.
Fin.Katie GreenbergEvanston Speech
Fin.Payal KumarBuffalo Grove

Click here to return to the main D211 Varsity Turkey Tournament page

Special Occasion Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Molly TrivelineWarren Township
2Luke KulaMaine West
3Dana SchollFremd
4Amanda MawrenceGlenbrook North
5Payal MallikPalatine H.S.
6Priyanka KanalFremd

Click here to return to the main D211 Varsity Turkey Tournament page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy