Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

NFA National Championship (CANCELED)

RegistrationGeneral informationFiles for downloadTournament scheduleFeesRegistration handbook

Tournament schedule

This schedule is from a tournament in a past season!

Apr. 15, 2020
7:00 PMEarly Registration
Apr. 16, 2020
9:00 AMRegistration
11:30 AMOpening Assembly
12:30 PMRound 1 - LD
Round 1: LD
2:00 PMRound 2 - LD
Round 2: LD
3:15 PMExtemp Draw
Prep: EXT
3:45 PMRound 1 - Group A (PRO, EXT), LD Forum
Round 1: EXT, PRO
5:00 PMRound 1 - Group B (RC, DI, ADS)
Round 1: ADS, DI, RC
6:30 PMRound 2 - Group B (RC, DI, ADS)
Round 2: ADS, DI, RC
Apr. 17, 2020
8:00 AMStudent/Business Meetings
10:15 AMRound 3 - LD
Round 3: LD
11:30 AMExtemp Draw
Prep: EXT
12:00 PMRound 2 - Group A (EXT, PRO)
Round 2: EXT, PRO
1:15 PMRound 4 - LD
Round 4: LD
2:30 PMRound 3 - Group B (RC, DI, ADS)
Round 3: ADS, DI, RC
4:00 PMRound 1 - Group C (PERS, POE, INFO)
Round 1: INF, PER, POE
5:30 PMRound 1 - Group D (DUO, IMP, POI)
Round 1: DUO, IMP, POI
7:00 PMRound 5 - LD
Round 5: LD
Apr. 18, 2020
8:00 AMExtemp Draw
Prep: EXT
8:30 AMRound 3 - Group A (PRO, EXT)
Round 3: EXT, PRO
9:45 AMRound 2 - Group C (PER, POE, INFO)
Round 2: INF, PER, POE
11:15 AMRound 6 - LD
Round 6: LD
12:30 PMRound 2 - Group D (DUO, IMP, POI)
Round 2: DUO, IMP, POI
2:00 PMRound 3 - Group C (PER, POE, INFO)
Round 3: INF, PER, POE
3:30 PMRound 3 - Group D (DUO, IMP, POI)
Round 3: DUO, IMP, POI
5:00 PMPartial Triple Octafinals, Novice Semifinals - LD
Triple-Octafinal round: LD
Apr. 19, 2020
8:00 AMExtemp Draw
Prep: EXT
8:30 AMOctafinals - Group A (EXT, PRO), Novice Finals A
Octafinal round: EXT, PRO
10:00 AMDouble Octofinals, LD
Double-Octafinal round: LD
11:15 AMOctafinals - Group B (ADS, DI, RC), Novice Finals B
Octafinal round: ADS, DI, RC
1:15 PMOctafinals - Group C (INFO, PERS, POE), Novice Finals C
Octafinal round: INF, PER, POE
2:45 PMOctafinals - Group D (DUO, IMP, POI), LD, Novice Finals D and LD
Octafinal round: DUO, IMP, LD, POI
4:15 PMExtemp Draw
Prep: EXT
4:45 PMQuarterfinals - Groups A and B (EXT, PRO, ADS, DI, RC)
Quarterfinal round: ADS, DI, EXT, PRO, RC
6:15 PMQuarterfinals - Groups C, D (INF, PER, POE, DUO, IMP, POI), LD
Quarterfinal round: DUO, IMP, INF, LD, PER, POE, POI
Apr. 20, 2020
7:30 AMExtemp Draw - Semifinals
Prep: EXT
8:00 AMSemifinals - Groups A and B (EXT, PRO, ADS, DI, RC), LD
Semifinal round: ADS, DI, EXT, LD, PRO, RC
10:00 AMSemifinals - Groups C and D (INFO, PERS, POE, DUO, IMP, POI)
Semifinal round: DUO, IMP, INF, PER, POE, POI
12:00 PMExtemp Draw - Finals
Prep: EXT
12:30 PMFinals - Group A and B (EXT, PRO, ADS, DI, RC), LD
Final round: ADS, DI, EXT, LD, PRO, RC
2:00 PMFinals - Groups C and D (INFO, PERS, POE, DUO, IMP, POI)
Final round: DUO, IMP, INF, PER, POE, POI
6:00 PMAwards
SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2020 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy