Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Lincoln Southwest Silver Talon - Event results

Click here to return to the main Lincoln Southwest Silver Talon page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Joanna BaiMillard West
2Hayden SchawangAquinas Catholic
3Tatum VondraMilford High School
4Kaley SantoraFalls City High School
5Carter OssianDavid City
6Madison SchwarzColumbus Lakeview

Click here to return to the main Lincoln Southwest Silver Talon page

Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kenny Mitchell and Logan BrtekNorfolk Senior H.S.
2Logan Johnson and Lucy HaarmannYork
3Alex Nydahl and Hannah RomellLincoln Southeast Speech
4Abdiel Dominguez and April OsunaKearney Senior High School
5Rachel Rockwell and Reed LenkerPlatteview High School
6Chris Bialas and Tylea ThompsonHumphrey Public Schools

Click here to return to the main Lincoln Southwest Silver Talon page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Oliver Borchers-WilliamsNebraska City High School
2Clinton LoweNorris High School
3Srikar YallalaMillard North
4Sree KolliMillard North
5Cameron JonesOlathe Northwest
6Robert RussellMillard West

Click here to return to the main Lincoln Southwest Silver Talon page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Adam KesterNorfolk Senior H.S.
2Gwyneth SemanisinMillard West
3Aaryan NaikMillard West
4Ellie HigginsNebraska City High School
5Ethan WeberPius X
6Phil CrawfordBellevue East

Click here to return to the main Lincoln Southwest Silver Talon page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sara AvilaPius X
2Makensi BlumNebraska City High School
3Cassie MorseNorris High School
4Ella KehrRaymond Central
5Aleah MillerLincoln East
6Megan LysthaugeLincoln East

Click here to return to the main Lincoln Southwest Silver Talon page

Persuasive Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Anna KruegerPius X
2Ellie WoodyLincoln East
3Joanna BaiMillard West
4Hannah KostBellevue West
5Skyler GubbelsNorfolk Senior H.S.
6Campbell HaaschMillard North

Click here to return to the main Lincoln Southwest Silver Talon page

Poetry

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Pierce YatesLincoln East
2Kate MillingtonNorris High School
3Turner ThompsonLincoln East
4Lloyd ManansalaNorfolk Senior H.S.
5Madelyn HogelandColumbus Lakeview
6Niheala PonnathaMillard North

Click here to return to the main Lincoln Southwest Silver Talon page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2020 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy