Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Team results

Kearney Senior High School
A High School team from Nebraska

Viewing results from 2017-2018. Change season:

Click on a tournament name to view results from that tournament, a competitor name to view results for that competitor, an event to view the team's results in that event, or a final place to view the other results in that event at that tournament.

Shortcuts
Team sweepstakes results
Competitor results

Team sweepstakes results
1GNFA #1 Bearcat Babble256
4Northwest Viking Voice192
4NSAA District A-1/A-4 Tournament (Lincoln East)401
4Crete Cardinal Classic187
4David City Invite206
5Millard West Winter Wonderland176

Competitor results

CompetitorPlaceEventDivision
Central Players Invite - Final results
Blake Mills1Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Varsity
Lena Schlegelmilch3Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Varsity
Addison Parr6Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Varsity
Central Players Invite - Next-in Final results
Zach DeLoach3Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Varsity
Central Players Invite - Merit Final results
Chinyere Obasi, Chloe Nielsen, Colin Tillotson, Maleah Wright and Zach DeLoach3Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Varsity
Crete Cardinal Classic - Final results
Lena Schlegelmilch1Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Varsity
Blake Mills, Jacob Wayman, Lena Schlegelmilch, Masie Dulitz and William Hoback2Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Varsity
Blake Mills4Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Varsity
Brenna Dostal and William Hoback4Duet Acting (DA)Varsity
Addison Parr5Dramatic Interpretation/Serious Prose (DI)Varsity
Crete Cardinal Classic - Next-in Final results
Tyler Wong1Extemporaneous Speaking (EXT)Varsity
Brad Donovan and Isabella Breinig4Duet Acting (DA)Varsity
Chinyere Obasi, Chloe Nielsen, Colin Tillotson, Maleah Wright and Zach DeLoach4Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Varsity
Crete Cardinal Classic - Merit Final results
Zach DeLoach2Dramatic Interpretation/Serious Prose (DI)Varsity
Chinyere Obasi3Extemporaneous Speaking (EXT)Varsity
Grace Clark and Lillian Bombeck6Duet Acting (DA)Varsity
David City Invite - Final results
Maleah Wright and Robbie Exstrom1JV Duet Acting (DA)JV
Nathan Bonsall1Varsity Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose (HP)Varsity
Lena Schlegelmilch2Varsity Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Varsity
Zach DeLoach2Varsity Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Varsity
Blake Mills, Jacob Wayman, Lena Schlegelmilch, Masie Dulitz and William Hoback3Varsity Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Varsity
Grace Clark and Lillian Bombeck6Varsity Duet Acting (DA)Varsity
Tyler Wong6Varsity Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
David City Invite - Next-in Final results
Blake Mills1Varsity Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Varsity
Addison Parr2Varsity Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Varsity
Jessica Kolbo3Varsity Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Varsity
David City Invite - Merit Final results
Addison Parr, Isabella Breinig, Jessica Kolbo, Michael Carter and Nathan Bonsall2Varsity Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Varsity
GNFA #1 Bearcat Babble - Final results
Blake Mills, Jacob Wayman, Lena Schlegelmilch, Masie Dulitz and William Hoback1Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Open
Jacob Wayman1Persuasive Speaking (PER)Open
Jessica Kolbo1Serious Prose (SP)Open
Lena Schlegelmilch1Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Open
Nathan Bonsall1Humorous Prose (HP)Open
Tyler Wong1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Open
Addison Parr2Serious Prose (SP)Open
Blake Mills2Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Open
Grace Clark2Humorous Prose (HP)Open
Masie Dulitz2Informative Speaking (INF)Open
Skyler Krull3Persuasive Speaking (PER)Open
Miranda Jenkins4Poetry (POE)Open
Chinyere Obasi5Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Open
Ryan Sikes5Poetry (POE)Open
Joslyn Loewenstein6Informative Speaking (INF)Open
Lincoln Southwest Silver Talon - Final results
Blake Mills2Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Varsity
Addison Parr4Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Lincoln Southwest Silver Talon - Next-in Final results
Blake Mills, Jacob Wayman, Lena Schlegelmilch, Masie Dulitz and William Hoback2Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Varsity
Addison Parr, Isabella Breinig, Jessica Kolbo, Michael Carter and Nathan Bonsall3Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Varsity
Brenna Dostal and William Hoback4Duet Acting (DA)Varsity
Jessica Kolbo6Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Lincoln Southwest Silver Talon - Merit Final results
Abdiel Dominguez and April Osuna4Duet Acting (DA)Varsity
Millard West Winter Wonderland - Final results
Blake Mills1Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Varsity
Nathan Bonsall1Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Addison Parr, Isabella Breinig, Jessica Kolbo, Michael Carter and Nathan Bonsall3Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Varsity
Ryan Sikes6Poetry Interpretation (POE)Varsity
Millard West Winter Wonderland - Next-in Final results
Robbie Exstrom3Poetry Interpretation (POE)Varsity
Grace Clark4Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Jessica Kolbo5Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Genevieve Henry6Poetry Interpretation (POE)Varsity
Millard West Winter Wonderland - Merit Final results
Addison Parr1Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Northwest Viking Voice - Final results
Nathan Bonsall1Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose (HP)Varsity
Jessica Kolbo2Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Varsity
Lena Schlegelmilch2Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Varsity
Miranda Jenkins3Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Varsity
Blake Mills4Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Varsity
Tyler Wong5Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Chinyere Obasi6Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Ryan Sikes6Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Varsity
Northwest Viking Voice - Next-in Final results
Addison Parr, Jessica Kolbo, Lillian Bombeck, Nathan Bonsall and Zach DeLoach2Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Varsity
Masie Dulitz3Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Skyler Krull5Persuasive Speaking (PER)Varsity
Northwest Viking Voice - Merit Final results
Addison Parr2Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Varsity
Blake Mills, Jacob Wayman, Lena Schlegelmilch, Masie Dulitz and William Hoback3Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Varsity
Brenna Dostal and William Hoback4Duet Acting (DA)Varsity
NSAA District A-1/A-4 Tournament (Lincoln East) - Final results
Addison Parr, Isabella Breinig, Jessica Kolbo, Nathan Bonsall and Zachariah DeLoach1A-1 Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Class A-1
Blake Mills1A-1 Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Class A-1
Chinyere Obasi1A-1 Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Class A-1
Nathan Bonsall1A-1 Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose (HP)Class A-1
Brenna Dostal and William Hoback2A-1 Duet Acting (DA)Class A-1
Grace Clark2A-1 Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose (HP)Class A-1
Tyler Wong2A-1 Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Class A-1
Joslyn Loewenstein3A-1 Informative Speaking (INF)Class A-1
Lena Schlegelmilch3A-1 Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Class A-1
Blake Mills, Jacob Wayman, Lena Schlegelmilch, Masie Dulitz and William Hoback4A-1 Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Class A-1
Jessica Kolbo4A-1 Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Class A-1
Jacob Wayman5A-1 Persuasive Speaking (PER)Class A-1
Miranda Jenkins5A-1 Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Class A-1
Addison Parr6A-1 Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Class A-1
Grace Clark and Lillian Bombeck6A-1 Duet Acting (DA)Class A-1
Masie Dulitz6A-1 Informative Speaking (INF)Class A-1
Ryan Sikes6A-1 Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Class A-1
NSAA State Speech Championships 2018 - Final results
Jessica Kolbo1Class A Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Class A
Nathan Bonsall1Class A Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose (HP)Class A
Addison Parr, Isabella Breinig, Jessica Kolbo, Nathan Bonsall and Zachariah DeLoach2Class A Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Class A
Blake Mills2Class A Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Class A
Brenna Dostal and William Hoback3Class A Duet Acting (DA)Class A

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy