Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Team results

Jackson H.S.
A High School team from Ohio

Viewing results from 2018-2019. Change season:

Click on a tournament name to view results from that tournament, a competitor name to view results for that competitor, an event to view the team's results in that event, or a final place to view the other results in that event at that tournament.

Shortcuts
Team sweepstakes results
Competitor results

Team sweepstakes results
1Carrollton's Todd Casper Memorial Novice Tournament99
2OSDA Canton District Tournament489
3OSDA State Finals58.5

Competitor results

CompetitorPlaceEventDivision
Carrollton's Todd Casper Memorial Novice Tournament - Final results
Jace Lutz and Max Leistman1Public Forum Debate (PF)Novice
Maggie Tsai1Informative Speaking (INF)Novice
USX Ben Gregory1International Extemporaneous Speaking (IX)Novice
Leila Hamdan2Lincoln Douglas Debate (LD)Novice
Nick Fahmy2International Extemporaneous Speaking (IX)Novice
Tegan McCray2Informative Speaking (INF)Novice
Isha Vasil3International Extemporaneous Speaking (IX)Novice
Jazmyn Rafique3Original Oratory (OO)Novice
Kasey Rea3Declamation (DEC)Novice
Seryne Rafique3Lincoln Douglas Debate (LD)Novice
Desiree Riley4Lincoln Douglas Debate (LD)Novice
Naheem Ali5International Extemporaneous Speaking (IX)Novice
Ashton BavisFin.Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Novice
Emily Truong NguyenFin.Congressional Debate (CD)Novice
Alex DrewesFin.Informative Speaking (INF)Novice
Snehal ChoudhuryFin.Declamation (DEC)Novice
Rachel SlesnickFin.Declamation (DEC)Novice
GlenOak Adult Booster Club Debate Tournament 2018 - Final results
Clare Abboud1Lincoln-Douglas Debate (LD)Varsity
Anikait Gadi and Lukas Livengood22-Person Policy Debate (2P)Varsity
GlenOak JV Fall Forensic Frolic - 2018! - Final results
Connor McNulty and Stavros Spanakis1Duo Interpretation (DUO)Novice
Maggie Tsai1Informative Speaking (INF)Novice
Jace Lutz and Max Leistman2Public Forum Debate (PF)Novice
Leila Hamdan2Lincoln/Douglas Debate (LD)Novice
Snehal Choudhury2Declamation (DEC)Novice
Tegan McCray2Informative Speaking (INF)Novice
Ben Gregory3Extemporaneous Speaking (EXT)Novice
Jazmyn Rafique3Original Oratory (OO)Novice
Haley Evans4Humorous Interpretation (HI)Novice
Nick Fahmy4Extemporaneous Speaking (EXT)Novice
Seryne Rafique4Lincoln/Douglas Debate (LD)Novice
Kasey Rea5Declamation (DEC)Novice
Ethan Knight and Lilu Adusumilli5Public Forum Debate (PF)Novice
Denil Joseph and Lily Wahl5Policy Debate (2P)Novice
Naheem Ali5Extemporaneous Speaking (EXT)Novice
Aleesha Signh6Declamation (DEC)Novice
Ashton Bavis6Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Novice
OSDA Canton District Tournament - Final results
Adam Hamdan1Bid United States Extemporaneous Speaking (USX)Bid
Angie Globokar and Gia Globokar1Bid Duo Interpretation (DUO)Bid
Anuj Vasil1International Extemporaneous Speaking (IX)Varsity
Arjun Shanmugam1Bid United States Extemporaneous Speaking (USX)Bid
Ben Gregory1Bid United States Extemporaneous Speaking (USX)Bid
Clare Abboud1Bid Lincoln-Douglas Debate (LD)Bid
Colin Scanlon and Michael Discenza1Bid 2-Person Policy Debate (2P)Bid
Isha Vasil1Bid Declamation (DEC)Bid
Anikait Gadi and Lukas Livengood1Bid 2-Person Policy Debate (2P)Bid
Mark Abboud1Bid International Extemporaneous Speaking (IX)Bid
Matthew Visco1United States Extemporaneous Speaking (USX)Varsity
Pete Jordanides1Bid Informative Speaking (INF)Bid
Haranath Medapuram and Shaan Parikh1Bid Public Forum Debate (PF)Bid
Shreyaa Nagajothi1Bid Lincoln-Douglas Debate (LD)Bid
Zaid Siddiquee1International Extemporaneous Speaking (IX)Varsity
Allan Cao and Lily Wahl22-Person Policy Debate (2P)Varsity
Connor McNulty and Stavros Spanakis2Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Maggie Tsai2Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Zachary Buckler2Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Krish Parikh and Nolan Scanlon4Public Forum Debate (PF)Varsity
Pranav Nagajothi4International Extemporaneous Speaking (IX)Varsity
Divya Patibandla5Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Ishita MathurFin.Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Leila HamdanFin.Lincoln-Douglas Debate (LD)Varsity
OSDA State Finals - Final results
Ben Gregory4United States Extemporaneous Speaking (USX)Bid
Mark Abboud4International Extemporaneous Speaking (IX)Bid
Pete Jordanides4Informative Speaking (INF)Bid

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
Of course I still love you!