Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Team results

Hartington-Newcastle
A High School team from Nebraska

Viewing results from 2017-2018. Change season:

Click on a tournament name to view results from that tournament, a competitor name to view results for that competitor, an event to view the team's results in that event, or a final place to view the other results in that event at that tournament.

Shortcuts
Team sweepstakes results
Competitor results

Team sweepstakes results
3NSAA District C2-3/D2-4 Tournament (Hartington-Newcastle)295
3Crofton Warrior Speech Invite38
5Wausa Speech Invite 41
17Norfolk Panther Classic37

Competitor results

CompetitorPlaceEventDivision
Crofton Warrior Speech Invite - Final results
Alexa Lammers1Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Abbe Morten, Autumn Lammers, Dylan Dendinger, Sam Harms and Shaye Morten2Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Varsity
Alexa Lammers2Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Varsity
Willa Scoville2Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Brianna Hopping3Persuasive Speaking (PER)Varsity
Shaye Morten3Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose (HP)Varsity
Alison Karnes4Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Liby Lange4Persuasive Speaking (PER)Varsity
Sam Harms4Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Varsity
HNS/CCHS Invite - Final results
Delayne Sudbeck, Kayden Jueden, Keanna Korth, Makenna Clarkson and Shelby Underwood1JV Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)JV
Brianna Hopping2JV Persuasive Speaking (PER)JV
Dylan Dendinger and Isaac Bruning2JV Duet Acting (DA)JV
Alexa Lammers4Varsity Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Norfolk Panther Classic - Next-in Final results
Alexa Lammers4Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Norfolk Panther Classic - Merit Final results
Willa Scoville3Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Norfolk Panther Classic - Consolation Final results
Abbe Morten and Belle Harms1Duet Acting (DA)Varsity
Dylan Dendinger and Isaac Bruning5Duet Acting (DA)Varsity
NSAA District C2-3/D2-4 Tournament (Hartington-Newcastle) - Final results
Alexa Lammers1C2-3 Informative Speaking (INF)Class C2-3
Sam Harms1C2-3 Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Class C2-3
Abbe Morten, Autumn Lammers, Dylan Dendinger, Sam Harms and Shaye Morten2C2-3 Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Class C2-3
Alexa Lammers2C2-3 Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Class C2-3
Liby Lange2C2-3 Persuasive Speaking (PER)Class C2-3
Shaye Morten2C2-3 Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose (HP)Class C2-3
Willa Scoville2C2-3 Informative Speaking (INF)Class C2-3
Abbe Morten and Isabelle Harms3C2-3 Duet Acting (DA)Class C2-3
Brianna Hopping4C2-3 Persuasive Speaking (PER)Class C2-3
Dylan Dendinger and Isaac Bruning4C2-3 Duet Acting (DA)Class C2-3
NSAA State Speech Championships 2018 - Final results
Sam Harms2Class C2 Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Class C2
Abbe Morten, Autumn Lammers, Dylan Dendinger, Sam Harms and Shaye Morten3Class C2 Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Class C2
Alexa Lammers3Class C2 Informative Speaking (INF)Class C2
Alexa Lammers5Class C2 Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Class C2
Liby Lange5Class C2 Persuasive Speaking (PER)Class C2
Shaye Morten5Class C2 Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose (HP)Class C2
Willa Scoville5Class C2 Informative Speaking (INF)Class C2
Wausa Speech Invite - Final results
Brianna Hopping1JV Persuasive Speaking (PER)JV
Delayne Sudbeck, Kayden Jueden, Keanna Korth, Makenna Clarkson and Shelby Underwood1JV Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)JV
Dylan Dendinger and Isaac Bruning1JV Duet Acting (DA)JV
Liby Lange1JV Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)JV
Willa Scoville1Varsity Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Abbe Morten, Autumn Lammers, Dylan Dendinger, Sam Harms and Shaye Morten2Varsity Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Varsity
Sam Harms3Varsity Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Varsity
Alison Karnes6JV Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)JV
Keanna Korth6JV Informative Speaking (INF)JV

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy