Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Team results

East Ridge
A High School team from Minnesota

Viewing results from 2019-2020. Change season:

Click on a tournament name to view results from that tournament, a competitor name to view results for that competitor, an event to view the team's results in that event, or a final place to view the other results in that event at that tournament.

Shortcuts
Team sweepstakes results
Competitor results

Team sweepstakes results
1Chaska High School Speech Tournament217
3Marshall Speech Spectacular421
4AVHS Minneapple229
4Forest Lake H.S. Invite: The R.C. Streater Classic109

Competitor results

CompetitorPlaceEventDivision
AVHS Minneapple - Final results
Amani Ray2Novice Informative Speaking (INF)Novice
Micah Johnson2Novice Humorous Interpretation (HI)Novice
Sammy Trevis2Varsity Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Caleb Moon3Novice International Extemporaneous Speaking (IX)Novice
Lauren Nelson3Varsity Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Sam Padmanabhan3Varsity International Extemporaneous Speaking (IX)Varsity
Finn Dolezal4Novice Creative Expression (CrX)Novice
Michael May4Varsity Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Mikayla Gillard4Novice United States Extemporaneous Speaking (USX)Novice
Olivia Voerster4Novice Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Novice
Zoe Sellner-Keer4Novice Storytelling (STY)Novice
Jared Engh5Novice Creative Expression (CrX)Novice
Hunter Fizel6Novice Storytelling (STY)Novice
Jia Lauber6Novice United States Extemporaneous Speaking (USX)Novice
Chanhassen Snowvitational - Final results
Sam Padmanabhan1Extemporaneous Speaking (EXT)Varsity
Sam Padmanabhan4Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Holly Restad6Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Chaska High School Speech Tournament - Final results
Allison Benjamin1Drama (DI)Varsity
Cam Stevens1POI (POI)Varsity
Elizabeth Avery and Meghan Horan1Duo (DUO)Varsity
Lawson Sharrer1Storytelling (STY)Varsity
McKenna Gager1Ex. Reading (ExRdg)Varsity
Michael May1Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Natalie Engh1Humor (HI)Varsity
Sam Padmanabhan1Ex. Speaking (ES)Varsity
Holly Restad2Informative (INF)Varsity
Meaghen McManus2Ex. Speaking (ES)Varsity
Meghan Horan2Drama (DI)Varsity
Allison Benjamin3Informative (INF)Varsity
Cam Stevens and Victoria Pommalath3Duo (DUO)Varsity
Elizabeth Avery3Humor (HI)Varsity
Jason Chang3Oratory (OO)Varsity
Ayana Stauffer4Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Enya Brett4Ex. Reading (ExRdg)Varsity
Lauren Nelson and Maren VanDeest4Duo (DUO)Varsity
Maren VanDeest4Humor (HI)Varsity
Alli Colberg5Ex. Reading (ExRdg)Varsity
Caleb Moon5Ex. Speaking (ES)Varsity
Lauren Nelson6Humor (HI)Varsity
Liam Murray6Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Ava NajafiFin.Prose (Pro)Varsity
Elroi YonatanFin.Oratory (OO)Varsity
Finn DolezalFin.Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Chaska High School Speech Tournament - Next-in Final results
Jason Chang1Ex. Reading (ExRdg)Varsity
Emily Lawrence2Ex. Speaking (ES)Varsity
Zoe Sellner-Keer2Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Ava Najafi5Oratory (OO)Varsity
Erik PearsonFin.Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Mikayla GillardFin.Ex. Speaking (ES)Varsity
East Ridge Raptor Invitational 2020 - Final results
Natalie Rosheim1Novice Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Novice
Olivia Voerster1Novice Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Novice
Sammy Trevis1Varsity Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Allison Benjamin2Varsity Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Amani Ray2Novice Informative Speaking (INF)Novice
Catherine Ndovu2Novice Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Novice
Michael May2Varsity Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Zoe Sellner-Keer2Novice Storytelling (STY)Novice
Alli Colberg3Varsity Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Elizabeth Avery and Meghan Horan3Varsity Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Harini Ganapathy3Novice Original Oratory (OO)Novice
Micah Johnson3Novice Humorous Interpretation (HI)Novice
Sam Padmanabhan3Varsity Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Holly Restad4Varsity Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Jared Engh4Novice Creative Expression (CrX)Novice
Meaghen McManus4Varsity Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Lan Do5Varsity Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Laura Eggert5Novice Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Novice
Aashna Ray6Varsity Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Alexandra Smith6Varsity Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Lawson Sharrer6Novice Storytelling (STY)Novice
Mikayla Gillard6Novice Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Novice
Elroi YonatanFin.Novice Original Oratory (OO)Novice
Hunter FizelFin.Novice Storytelling (STY)Novice
East Ridge Raptor Invitational 2020 - Next-in Final results
Emily Lawrence1Varsity Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Erik Pearson1Varsity Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Sammy Trevis2Varsity Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Matthew Bi3Varsity Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Natalie Engh3Varsity Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Carter Bannwarth4Varsity Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Elizabeth Avery4Varsity Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Carter Bannwarth6Varsity Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Cam Stevens and Victoria PommalathFin.Varsity Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
East Ridge Raptor Invitational 2020 - Merit Final results
Holly Restad3Varsity Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Sam Padmanabhan4Varsity Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Jason ChangFin.Varsity Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Forest Lake H.S. Invite: The R.C. Streater Classic - Final results
Alli Colberg1Program Oral Interpretation (POI)Varsity
Sammy Trevis1Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Natalie Engh3Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Matthew Bi5Informative (Info)Varsity
Natalie Engh5Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Natalie Rosheim5Extemp. Reading (ExRdg)Varsity
Forest Lake H.S. Invite: The R.C. Streater Classic - Next-in Final results
Enya Brett1Extemp. Reading (ExRdg)Varsity
Harini Ganapathy1Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Alli Colberg2Extemp. Reading (ExRdg)Varsity
Hunter Fizel5Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Forest Lake H.S. Invite: The R.C. Streater Classic - Merit Final results
Alexis Posel1Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Amani Ray1Informative (Info)Varsity
Catherine Ndovu1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Jared Engh1Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Saahil Gudi1Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Sophie Honeycutt1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Marshall Speech Spectacular - Final results
Ayana Stauffer1Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Sam Padmanabhan2Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Michael May3Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Sammy Trevis3Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Zoe Sellner-Keer3Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Cam Stevens4Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Carter Bannwarth4Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Elizabeth Avery and Meghan Horan5Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Enya Brett5Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Novice
Holly Restad5Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Meghan Horan6Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Moorhead Spuds Speech Invitational - Final results
Lan Do2Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Carter Bannwarth3Extemporaneous Musical Theater (MusTh)Varsity
Sammy Trevis3Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Carter Bannwarth4Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Sammy Trevis5Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Lan Do6Oratory (Ora)Varsity
Moorhead Spuds Speech Invitational - Next-in Final results
Carter Bannwarth4Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2020 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy