Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Team results

Apple Valley
A High School team from Minnesota

Viewing results from 2018-2019. Change season:

Click on a tournament name to view results from that tournament, a competitor name to view results for that competitor, an event to view the team's results in that event, or a final place to view the other results in that event at that tournament.

Shortcuts
Team sweepstakes results
Competitor results

Team sweepstakes results
1Chanhassen Snowvitational108
2MSHSL Section 6AA Tournament88
2Star Tribune Eastview Lightning Classic741
2Rosebowl224
349th Annual Bloomington Speech Tournament447
3East Ridge Raptor Invitational 2019282
315th Annual Eagle Invitational271
5Lakeville North Speech Tournament123
5Minneapple Speech Invitational203
6Chanhassen High School Speech Tournament119

Competitor results

CompetitorPlaceEventDivision
15th Annual Eagle Invitational - Final results
Dominique Paulk1Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Liza Rotty1Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Liza Rotty1Program Oral Interpretation (POI)Varsity
Tai Henrichs2Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Maria Michaelson3Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Freddy Flores6Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Hima Taran6Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Maria Michaelson6Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Nick WindsorFin.Storytelling (STY)Varsity
15th Annual Eagle Invitational - Novice Final results
Dawit Gebremaryam1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Novice
Lydia Voss and Wayne Southwell1Duo Interpretation (DUO)Novice
Riya Mukerjee1Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Novice
Kara Sheehan2Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Novice
Lydia Voss2Storytelling (STY)Novice
Montana Helling2Prose Reading (PRO)Novice
Anya Williams5Poetry Reading (POE)Novice
Ilham Yasin6Great Speeches (GrSp)Novice
15th Annual Eagle Invitational - Next-in Final results
Eleanor Pederson1Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Dominique Paulk2Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Nick Windsor2Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Ingrid Gustafson3Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Alex Bengtson5Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Cooper RobertsFin.Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Evan GalchuttFin.Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
49th Annual Bloomington Speech Tournament - Final results
Abigail Brachio1Domestic Extemporaneous Speaking (DX)Varsity
Frank Knier1Prose (PRO)Varsity
Ceceilia Voss2Informative (INF)Varsity
Laurel Carter2Drama (DI)Varsity
Jessica Connors and Jonah Johnson3Duo (DUO)Varsity
Tai Henrichs3International Extemporaneous Speaking (IX)Varsity
Jonah Johnson4Humorous (HI)Varsity
Semaj Lee4Prose (PRO)Varsity
Maria Michaelson5Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Anna Johnson Taylor6Program Oral Interpretation (POI)Varsity
Dominique Paulk6Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Frank Knier and Sydney Wilson6Duo (DUO)Varsity
Frank Knier6Humorous (HI)Varsity
Dawit GebremaryamFin.Domestic Extemporaneous Speaking (DX)Varsity
Evan GalchuttFin.Prose (PRO)Varsity
Freddy FloresFin.Drama (DI)Varsity
49th Annual Bloomington Speech Tournament - Next-in Final results
Isabelle Wong1Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Karisa Wilson1Humorous (HI)Varsity
Karisa Wilson1Informative (INF)Varsity
Nick Windsor1Creative (CrX)Varsity
Nick Windsor1Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Anna Johnson Taylor2Oratory (OO)Varsity
Erin Steeves2Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Kirill Pernatiy and Semaj Lee2Duo (DUO)Varsity
Jessica Connors4Humorous (HI)Varsity
Lydia Voss and Wayne Southwell4Duo (DUO)Varsity
Taylor Gibson5Informative (INF)Varsity
Wayne Southwell5Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Cooper RobertsFin.Drama (DI)Varsity
Hima TaranFin.Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Chanhassen High School Speech Tournament - Final results
Halima Badri1Varsity Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Montana Helling1Novice Prose (Pro)Novice
Uzo Ngwu1Varsity P.O.I. (POI)Varsity
Dominique Paulk2Varsity Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Jessica Connors and Jonah Johnson2Varsity Drama Duo (DUO)Varsity
Jonah Johnson2Varsity Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Liza Rotty2Varsity P.O.I. (POI)Varsity
Lydia Voss and Wayne Southwell3Novice Dramatic Duo (DUO)Novice
Uzo Ngwu3Varsity Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Elizabeth Hoiland5Varsity Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
William Ford5Novice Poetry (Poet)Novice
Ceceilia Voss6Varsity Prose (Pro)Varsity
Chanhassen High School Speech Tournament - Next-in Final results
Semaj Lee2Varsity Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Liza Rotty3Varsity Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Evan Galchutt4Varsity Prose (Pro)Varsity
Halima Badri and Laurel Carter4Varsity Drama Duo (DUO)Varsity
Frank Knier and Sydney Wilson5Varsity Drama Duo (DUO)Varsity
Hima Taran6Varsity Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Karisa Wilson6Varsity Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Sydney Wilson6Varsity Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Chanhassen High School Speech Tournament - Merit Final results
Karisa Wilson2Varsity Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Chanhassen High School Speech Tournament - Consolation Final results
Ceceilia Voss1Varsity Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Chanhassen Snowvitational - Final results
Abigail Brachio1Extemporaneous Speaking (EXT)Varsity
Halima Badri1Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Liza Rotty1Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Liza Rotty2Program Oral Interpretation (POI)Varsity
Anna Johnson Taylor4Program Oral Interpretation (POI)Varsity
Jessica Connors4Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Jessica Connors and Jonah Johnson5Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Ceceilia Voss6Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Halima Badri and Laurel Carter6Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Taylor Gibson6Program Oral Interpretation (POI)Varsity
Eagan Wildcat Invitational - Final results
Halima Badri1Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Uzo Ngwu1Program Oral Interpretation (POI)Varsity
Uzo Ngwu2Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Eagan Wildcat Invitational - Next-in Final results
Freddy Flores1Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Dawit Gebremaryam2Ext. Speaking-Domestic (DX)Varsity
Isabelle Wong2Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Lily Pershica3Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Lydia Voss and Wayne Southwell3Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Morgen Allen3Ext. Speaking-Domestic (DX)Varsity
Nick Windsor3Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Erin SteevesFin.Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Olivia DikemanFin.Discussion (DIS)Varsity
East Ridge Raptor Invitational 2019 - Final results
Halima Badri1Varsity Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Uzo Ngwu1Varsity Program Oral Interp (POI)Varsity
Ceceilia Voss2Varsity Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Liza Rotty2Varsity Program Oral Interp (POI)Varsity
Lydia Voss and Wayne Southwell2Novice Duo Interpretation (DUO)Novice
Liza Rotty3Varsity Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Maria Michaelson3Varsity Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Kara Sheehan4Novice Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Novice
Lydia Voss5Novice Storytelling (STY)Novice
Montana Helling5Novice Prose (PRO)Novice
Semaj Lee5Varsity Prose (PRO)Varsity
Tai Henrichs5Varsity Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Taylor Gibson5Varsity Program Oral Interp (POI)Varsity
Anya WilliamsFin.Novice Poetry (POE)Novice
Elizabeth HoilandFin.Varsity Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
East Ridge Raptor Invitational 2019 - Next-in Final results
Frank Knier1Varsity Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Ingrid Gustafson1Varsity Poetry (POE)Varsity
Dominique Paulk3Varsity Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Frank Knier and Sydney Wilson3Varsity Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Laurel Carter4Varsity Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Aliya Mundt5Varsity Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Erin Steeves5Varsity Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Nick Windsor5Varsity Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Jessica Connors6Varsity Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Kirill Pernatiy6Varsity Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Morgen Allen6Varsity Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Eleanor PedersonFin.Varsity Prose (PRO)Varsity
Karisa WilsonFin.Varsity Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
East Ridge Raptor Invitational 2019 - Merit Final results
Sydney Wilson2Varsity Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Kirill Pernatiy and Semaj Lee4Varsity Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
East Ridge Raptor Invitational 2019 - Consolation Final results
Uzo Ngwu1Varsity Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Lakeville North Speech Tournament - Final results
Abigail Brachio1Domestic Extemp (DX)Varsity
Jessica Connors and Jonah Johnson1Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Halima Badri2Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Uzo Ngwu2Program Oral Interp (POI)Varsity
Ceceilia Voss3Informative (Info)Varsity
Halima Badri3Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Semaj Lee4Prose (Pro)Varsity
Uzo Ngwu4Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Jonah Johnson5Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Kirill Pernatiy and Semaj Lee6Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Lakeville North Speech Tournament - Next-in Final results
Anna Johnson Taylor1Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Dominique Paulk5Informative (Info)Varsity
Marshall Speech Spectacular - Final results
Halima Badri1Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Semaj Lee1Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Uzo Ngwu1Program Oral Interpretation (POI)Varsity
Abigail Brachio2Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Abigail Brachio3Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Uzo Ngwu4Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Jessica Connors and Jonah Johnson5Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Jessica Connors6Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Minneapple Speech Invitational - Final results
Halima Badri1Varsity Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Lydia Voss and Wayne Southwell1Novice Duo Interpretation (DUO)Novice
Uzo Ngwu1Varsity Program Oral Interp (POI)Varsity
Semaj Lee2Varsity Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Uzo Ngwu2Varsity Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Abigail Brachio3Varsity Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Jessica Connors and Jonah Johnson4Varsity Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Liza Rotty4Varsity Program Oral Interp (POI)Varsity
Olivia Dikeman4Novice Discussion (DIS)Novice
Dawit Gebremaryam6Novice Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Novice
Nick Windsor6Varsity Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Minneapple Speech Invitational - Next-in Final results
Sydney Wilson1Varsity Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Minneapple Speech Invitational - Merit Final results
Lily Pershica5Varsity Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
MSHSL Section 6AA Tournament - Final results
Ceceilia Voss1Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Halima Badri1Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Jessica Connors and Jonah Johnson1Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Semaj Lee1Prose (PRO)Varsity
Abigail Brachio2Extemp Speaking (ES)Varsity
Dominique Paulk2Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Laurel Carter2Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Maria Michaelson2Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Sydney Wilson2Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Uzo Ngwu2Poetry (POE)Varsity
Frank Knier3Humorous Interp (HI)Varsity
Isabelle Wong3Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Kirill Pernatiy3Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Taylor Gibson3Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Eleanor Pederson4Prose (PRO)Varsity
Liza Rotty4Poetry (POE)Varsity
Cooper Roberts5Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Karisa Wilson5Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Nick Windsor5Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Olivia Dikeman5Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Kate Frame6Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Lily Pershica6Humorous Interp (HI)Varsity
Riya Mukerjee6Extemp Reading (ER)Varsity
Anna Johnson TaylorFin.Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
National Individual Events Tournament of Champions - Final results
Ceceilia Voss1Informative Speaking (INF)Bid
Uzo Ngwu1Program Oral Interp (POI)Bid
Halima Badri2Original Oratory (OO)Automatic Qualifier
Jessica Connors and Jonah Johnson2Duo Interpretation (DUO)Automatic Qualifier
Liza Rotty3Program Oral Interp (POI)Bid
Abigail Brachio4Informative Speaking (INF)Bid
Uzo Ngwu4Original Oratory (OO)Bid
Rosebowl - Final results
Jessica Connors and Jonah Johnson1Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Karisa Wilson1Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Semaj Lee1Prose (Pro)Varsity
Abigail Brachio2Domestic Extemporaneous Speaking (DX)Varsity
Ceceilia Voss2Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Tai Henrichs2International Extemporaneous Speaking (IX)Varsity
Halima Badri3Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Abigail Brachio4Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Dominique Paulk4Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Uzo Ngwu4Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Uzo Ngwu4Poetry (Poet)Varsity
Kate Frame5Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Frank Knier6Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Lily Pershica6Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Rosebowl - Next-in Final results
Liza Rotty1Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Jonah Johnson2Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Lily Pershica2Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Dominique Paulk3Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Morgen Allen3Domestic Extemporaneous Speaking (DX)Varsity
Aliya Mundt4Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Kirill Pernatiy4Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Frank Knier5Prose (Pro)Varsity
Taylor Gibson5Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Freddy Flores6Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Rosebowl - Merit Final results
Frank Knier and Sydney Wilson2Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Sydney Wilson3Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Rosebowl - Consolation Final results
Maria Michaelson and Taylor Gibson6Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Star Tribune Eastview Lightning Classic - Final results
Abigail Brachio1Championship US Extemporaneous Speaking (USX)Championship
Ceceilia Voss1Championship Informative Speaking (INF)Championship
Halima Badri1Championship Original Oratory (OO)Championship
Montana Helling1Open Prose Reading (PRO)Open
Uzo Ngwu1Championship Program of Oral Interpretation (POI)Championship
Abigail Brachio2Championship Informative Speaking (INF)Championship
Frank Knier2Championship Humorous Interpretation (HI)Championship
Liza Rotty2Championship Program of Oral Interpretation (POI)Championship
Uzo Ngwu3Championship Original Oratory (OO)Championship
Dominique Paulk4Championship Storytelling (STY)Championship
Laurel Carter4Championship Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Championship
Lydia Voss and Wayne Southwell4Open Duo Interpretation (DUO)Open
Aliya Mundt5Open Great Speeches (GrSp)Open
Jessica Connors and Jonah Johnson5Championship Duo Interpretation (DUO)Championship
Sydney Wilson5Championship Original Oratory (OO)Championship
Frank Knier and Sydney Wilson6Championship Duo Interpretation (DUO)Championship
Karisa Wilson6Championship Humorous Interpretation (HI)Championship
Olivia Dikeman6Open Discussion (DIS)Open
Anya WilliamsFin.Open Poetry Reading (POE)Open
Maria MichaelsonFin.Championship Great Speeches (GrSp)Championship
Star Tribune Eastview Lightning Classic - Next-in Final results
Alex Bengtson1Open Creative Expression (CrX)Open
Dawit Gebremaryam1Open US Extemporaneous Speaking (USX)Open
Taylor Gibson1Championship Program of Oral Interpretation (POI)Championship
Anna Johnson Taylor2Open Original Oratory (OO)Open
Frank Knier2Championship Prose Reading (PRO)Championship
Laurel Carter2Championship Program of Oral Interpretation (POI)Championship
Nick Windsor2Championship Storytelling (STY)Championship
Kara Sheehan3Open Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Open
Liza Rotty3Championship Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Championship
Ceceilia Voss4Championship Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Championship
Ilham Yasin4Open Great Speeches (GrSp)Open
Jessica Connors4Championship Humorous Interpretation (HI)Championship
Taylor Gibson4Championship Informative Speaking (INF)Championship
Nick Windsor5Championship Creative Expression (CrX)Championship
Elizabeth Hoiland6Championship Original Oratory (OO)Championship
Erin Steeves6Championship Storytelling (STY)Championship
Halima Badri6Championship Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Championship
Maria MichaelsonFin.Championship Prose Reading (PRO)Championship
The Sunvitational - Final results
Halima Badri2Original Oratory (OO)Open
Jessica Connors and Jonah Johnson2Duo Interpretation (DUO)Open
Ceceilia Voss3Informative Speaking (INF)Open
Karisa Wilson6Informative Speaking (INF)Open

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
Of course I still love you!