Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Team results

Wheaton Warrenville South
A High School team from Illinois

Viewing results from 2018-2019. Change season:

Click on a tournament name to view results from that tournament, a competitor name to view results for that competitor, an event to view the team's results in that event, or a final place to view the other results in that event at that tournament.

Shortcuts
Team sweepstakes results
Competitor results

IHSA Speech State Series

Note: Only advancing competitors from each level are shown on this table.

EventCompetitor(s)RegSecState
Dramatic Duet ActingCailin O'Malley and Zach Hartnett215
Dramatic InterpretationJulia Suacillo11 
Extemporaneous SpeakingLogan Graham215
Humorous Duet ActingJoe Allgood and Zach Hartnett115
Humorous InterpretationJack Weeks2  
Impromptu SpeakingLogan Graham2  
Informative SpeakingJulia Suacillo122
Oratorical DeclamationNatalie Martinez11 
Original ComedyMax Kibler134
Performance in the RoundPerformance in the Round11 
Poetry ReadingBridget Maston226
Prose ReadingJenny Ziegler3  
Radio SpeakingEva Bein211
Special Occasion SpeakingCailin O'Malley23 

All results

Team sweepstakes results
1Glenbard West Topper Tourney423
1Thornton Turkey Tournament402
1Neuqua Valley 'Let's Get This Bread!' Tournament421
1Glenbrook North Tournament of Heroes83
1Broadway in Bensenville at Fenton453
1IHSA Regional - Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)68
1IHSA Sectional - Aurora (Metea Valley)61
2Coal City Winter Break Invite60
2IHSA State Final21
2Wheaton North Technicolor Tournament198
3DeKalb Corn Classic 2018410
4Naperville Central Tournament of Roses395
5Downers Grove South Varsity Invitational22
5Santaburg Oaklaus Tournament368

Competitor results

CompetitorPlaceEventDivision
Broadway in Bensenville at Fenton - Final results
Cailin O'Malley1Special Occasion Speaking (SOS)Varsity
Julia Suacillo1Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Max Kibler1Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Max Wolf1Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Aidan O'Malley2Special Occasion Speaking (SOS)Varsity
Jenny Ziegler2Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Julia Suacillo2Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Grace Cornelius and Natalya Radovic3Dramatic Duet Acting (DDA)Varsity
Logan Graham4Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Max Wolf4Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Riley Tomes4Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Bridget Maston5Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Eva Banaszewski5Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Natalie Martinez5Oratorical Declamation (OD)Varsity
Annika Barron6Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Ava SartoreFin.Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Cameron ArmstrongFin.Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Lauren RouseFin.Special Occasion Speaking (SOS)Varsity
Broadway in Bensenville at Fenton - Next-in Final results
Logan Graham1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Natalie Martinez1Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Karina Choksi2Oratorical Declamation (OD)Varsity
Cailin O'Malley and Zach Hartnett3Dramatic Duet Acting (DDA)Varsity
Victoria Lemon3Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Bridget Maston4Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Jenny Ziegler4Radio Speaking (RS)Varsity
Karina Choksi4Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Natalya Radovic4Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Bethany Valente5Radio Speaking (RS)Varsity
Eva Bein6Special Occasion Speaking (SOS)Varsity
Coal City Winter Break Invite - Final results
Grace Cornelius and Natalya Radovic1DDA (DDA)Varsity
Naomi Kelly1OO (OO)Novice
Bella Volpe2HI (HI)Novice
Cameron Armstrong2DI (DI)Varsity
Genevieve Goetz2IS (IMP)Novice
Ethan Dymit3SOS (SOS)Varsity
Grace Morgan3ES (ES)Novice
Jeremy Ferguson3PR (PRO)Varsity
Marina Bello3OD (OD)Varsity
Rachel Boba3INF (INF)Novice
Anna Buttell4OD (OD)Varsity
Elise Lech4HI (HI)Varsity
Vanessa Chavez4SOS (SOS)Varsity
Riley Tomes5HI (HI)Varsity
Valentina Mosca5IS (IMP)Novice
Ava Sartore6INF (INF)Varsity
Linnea Barron6OO (OO)Novice
Ellen WorobecFin.PO (POE)Novice
Grace CorneliusFin.DI (DI)Varsity
Jeremy IllutFin.OO (OO)Varsity
Coal City Winter Break Invite - Novice Final results
Abby Circelli2DI (DI)Novice
Grace Danek4RS (RS)Novice
Aidan Dufty and Lilly Olejnicki5HDA (HDA)Novice
Sydney Basch5INF (INF)Novice
Abbie Linhardt6PR (PRO)Novice
Noah Cornelius6OC (OC)Novice
DeKalb Corn Classic 2018 - Final results
Riley Tomes1Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Annika Barron2Oratorical Declamation (OD)Varsity
Bella Volpe2Humorous Interpretation (HI)Novice
Abbie Linhardt3Prose Reading (PRO)Novice
Victoria Lemon3Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Vanessa Chavez4Special Occasion Speaking (SOS)Varsity
Anna Buttell5Oratorical Declamation (OD)Varsity
Annika Barron5Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
DeKalb Corn Classic 2018 - Novice Final results
Ben McGady1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Novice
Valentina Mosca1Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Novice
Zoe Key1Original Comedy (OC)Novice
Zion Golliday2Humorous Interpretation (HI)Novice
Brett Gniadek3Humorous Interpretation (HI)Novice
Jenna Benson3Oratorical Declamation (OD)Novice
Joe Van Duyn3Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Novice
Aidan Dufty and Lilly Olejnicki4Humorous Duet Acting (HDA)Novice
Linnea Barron5Original Oratory (OO)Novice
DeKalb Corn Classic 2018 - Next-in Final results
Eva Banaszewski1Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Cameron Armstrong2Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Eva Banaszewski2Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Ava Sartore3Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Brenna Sims and Nick Rice3Humorous Duet Acting (HDA)Varsity
Upajna Palepu6Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
DGN Mixer Invitational - Final results
Ethan Dymit6Special Occasion Speaking (SOS)Varsity
Grace Cornelius and Natalya RadovicFin.Dramatic Duet Acting (DDA)Varsity
DGN Mixer Invitational - Novice Final results
Brett Gniadek1Humorous Interpretation (HI)Novice
Zoe Key1Original Comedy (OC)Novice
Abbie Linhardt2Prose Reading (PRO)Novice
Genevieve Goetz2Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Novice
Jenna Benson2Oratorical Declamation (OD)Novice
Noah Cornelius2Original Comedy (OC)Novice
Sydney Basch2Informative Speaking (INF)Novice
Bella Volpe3Humorous Interpretation (HI)Novice
Brie McCabe and Will Lech3Humorous Duet Acting (HDA)Novice
Grace Morgan3Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Novice
Rachel Boba3Informative Speaking (INF)Novice
Eric Nassos4Original Comedy (OC)Novice
Jack Belmont and Kendall Savino4Dramatic Duet Acting (DDA)Novice
Aidan Dufty and Lilly Olejnicki5Humorous Duet Acting (HDA)Novice
Alicia Schmerold and Linnea Barron5Dramatic Duet Acting (DDA)Novice
Ellen Worobec5Poetry Reading (POE)Novice
Joe Van Duyn5Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Novice
John Lech5Special Occasion Speaking (SOS)Novice
Naomi Kelly5Original Oratory (OO)Novice
Anna Mathis6Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Novice
Grace Danek6Radio Speaking (RS)Novice
Linnea Barron6Original Oratory (OO)Novice
Valentina Mosca6Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Novice
Macy CastroFin.Special Occasion Speaking (SOS)Novice
Downers Grove South Novice Tournament - Final results
Abbie Linhardt1Prose Reading (PRO)Novice
Genevieve Goetz1Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Novice
Macy Castro1Special Occasion Speaking (SOS)Novice
Naomi Kelly1Original Oratory (OO)Novice
Rachel Boba1Informative Speaking (INF)Novice
Brett Gniadek2Humorous Interpretation (HI)Novice
Daniel Malone and Will Lech2Humorous Duet Acting (HDA)Novice
Mary O'Connell2Poetry Reading (POE)Novice
Sydney Basch2Informative Speaking (INF)Novice
Valentina Mosca2Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Novice
Zoe Key2Original Comedy (OC)Novice
Aidan Dufty and Lilly Olejnicki3Humorous Duet Acting (HDA)Novice
Bella Volpe3Humorous Interpretation (HI)Novice
Brianna Edenburn3Oratorical Declamation (OD)Novice
Ellen Worobec3Poetry Reading (POE)Novice
Erin Gotter and Katie Kostner3Dramatic Duet Acting (DDA)Novice
Genevieve Goetz3Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Novice
Grace Danek3Radio Speaking (RS)Novice
John Lech3Special Occasion Speaking (SOS)Novice
Linnea Barron3Original Oratory (OO)Novice
Noah Cornelius3Original Comedy (OC)Novice
Joe Van Duyn4Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Novice
Zion Golliday4Humorous Interpretation (HI)Novice
Abby Circelli5Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Novice
Anna Mathis5Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Novice
Jenna Benson5Oratorical Declamation (OD)Novice
Ben McGady6Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Novice
Downers Grove South Varsity Invitational - Final results
Eva Bein1Radio Speaking (RS)Varsity
Logan Graham1Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Natalie Martinez3Oratorical Declamation (OD)Varsity
Julia Suacillo4Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Max Wolf4Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Glenbard West Topper Tourney - Final results
Joe Allgood and Zach Hartnett1Humorous Duet Acting (HDA)Varsity
Logan Graham1Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Max Wolf1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Cailin O'Malley2Special Occasion Speaking (SOS)Varsity
Julia Suacillo2Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Logan Graham3Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Roslyn Raser3Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Aidan O'Malley4Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Henry Sottrel4Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Henry Sottrel4Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Cailin O'Malley and Zach Hartnett5Dramatic Duet Acting (DDA)Varsity
Max Kibler and Roslyn Raser5Humorous Duet Acting (HDA)Varsity
Max Kibler5Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Bridgette Garnache6Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
David Taullahu and Nikolai Sorokin6Dramatic Duet Acting (DDA)Varsity
David Taullahu6Oratorical Declamation (OD)Varsity
Jenny Ziegler6Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Annika BarronFin.Oratorical Declamation (OD)Varsity
Karina ChoksiFin.Oratorical Declamation (OD)Varsity
Glenbrook North Tournament of Heroes - Final results
Cailin O'Malley and Zach Hartnett1Dramatic Duet Acting (DDA)Varsity
Cailin O'Malley1Special Occasion Speaking (SOS)Varsity
Eva Bein1Radio Speaking (RS)Varsity
Jenny Ziegler1Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Joe Allgood1Radio Speaking (RS)Varsity
Julia Suacillo1Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Logan Graham1Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Annika Barron2Oratorical Declamation (OD)Varsity
Bridget Maston2Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Julia Suacillo2Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Lauren Rouse2Special Occasion Speaking (SOS)Varsity
Max Kibler2Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Logan Graham3Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Max Wolf3Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Grace Cornelius and Natalya Radovic4Dramatic Duet Acting (DDA)Varsity
Ethan Kopp5Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Jack Weeks5Original Comedy (OC)Varsity
Roslyn Raser5Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Ava Sartore6Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Henry Sottrel6Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Marina BelloFin.Oratorical Declamation (OD)Varsity
Victoria LemonFin.Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Jack WeeksFin.Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Natalie MartinezFin.Oratorical Declamation (OD)Varsity
Glenbrook North Tournament of Heroes - Next-in Final results
Bethany Valente3Radio Speaking (RS)Varsity
Brenna Sims and Nick Rice5Humorous Duet Acting (HDA)Varsity
IHSA Regional - Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) - Final results
Joe Allgood and Zach Hartnett1Humorous Duet Acting (HDA)Varsity
Julia Suacillo1Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Julia Suacillo1Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Max Kibler1Original Comedy (OC)Varsity
Natalie Martinez1Oratorical Declamation (OD)Varsity
Performance in the Round1Performance in the Round (PIR)Varsity
Bridget Maston2Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Cailin O'Malley and Zach Hartnett2Dramatic Duet Acting (DDA)Varsity
Cailin O'Malley2Special Occasion Speaking (SOS)Varsity
Eva Bein2Radio Speaking (RS)Varsity
Jack Weeks2Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Logan Graham2Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Logan Graham2Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Jenny Ziegler3Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
IHSA Sectional - Aurora (Metea Valley) - Final results
Cailin O'Malley and Zach Hartnett1Dramatic Duet Acting (DDA)Varsity
Eva Bein1Radio Speaking (RS)Varsity
Joe Allgood and Zach Hartnett1Humorous Duet Acting (HDA)Varsity
Julia Suacillo1Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Logan Graham1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Natalie Martinez1Oratorical Declamation (OD)Varsity
Performance in the Round1Performance in the Round (PIR)Varsity
Bridget Maston2Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Julia Suacillo2Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Cailin O'Malley3Special Occasion Speaking (SOS)Varsity
Max Kibler3Original Comedy (OC)Varsity
IHSA State Final - Final results
Eva Bein1Radio Speaking (RS)Varsity
Julia Suacillo2Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Max Kibler4Original Comedy (OC)Varsity
Cailin O'Malley and Zach Hartnett5Dramatic Duet Acting (DDA)Varsity
Joe Allgood and Zach Hartnett5Humorous Duet Acting (HDA)Varsity
Logan Graham5Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Bridget Maston6Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Naperville Central Tournament of Roses - Final results
Joe Allgood and Zach Hartnett1Humorous Duet Acting (HDA)Varsity
Logan Graham1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Jenny Ziegler2Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Logan Graham2Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Cailin O'Malley and Zach Hartnett3Dramatic Duet Acting (DDA)Varsity
Jack Weeks3Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Brett Gniadek4Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Cailin O'Malley4Special Occasion Speaking (SOS)Varsity
Jeremy Ferguson4Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Daniel Malone and Will Lech5Humorous Duet Acting (HDA)Varsity
Karina Choksi5Oratorical Declamation (OD)Varsity
Marina BelloFin.Oratorical Declamation (OD)Varsity
Jack WeeksFin.Original Comedy (OC)Varsity
Neuqua Valley 'Let's Get This Bread!' Tournament - Final results
Julia Suacillo1Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Julia Suacillo1Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Logan Graham2Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Logan Graham2Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Aidan O'Malley3Special Occasion Speaking (SOS)Varsity
Henry Sottrel3Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Roslyn Raser3Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Aidan O'Malley4Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Cailin O'Malley4Special Occasion Speaking (SOS)Varsity
Joe Allgood and Zach Hartnett4Humorous Duet Acting (HDA)Varsity
Marina Bello4Oratorical Declamation (OD)Varsity
Max Wolf4Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Amy Arrigo5Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Grace Cornelius and Natalya Radovic5Dramatic Duet Acting (DDA)Varsity
Jenny Ziegler5Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Linea Skura5Original Comedy (OC)Varsity
Bridget Maston6Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Cailin O'Malley and Zach Hartnett6Dramatic Duet Acting (DDA)Varsity
Natalya Radovic6Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Naomi KellyFin.Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Santaburg Oaklaus Tournament - Final results
Bethany Valente3Radio Speaking (RS)Varsity
Julia Suacillo3Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Max Kibler3Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Hannah Belmont6Original Comedy (OC)Varsity
Max Wolf6Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Aidan O'MalleyFin.Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Bridget MastonFin.Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Speechapalooza - Final results
Cameron Armstrong1Dramatic Interpretation (DI)JV
Marina Bello1Oratorical Declamation (OD)JV
Anna Buttell2Oratorical Declamation (OD)JV
Jeremy Ferguson2Prose Reading (PRO)JV
Vanessa Chavez2Special Occasion Speaking (SOS)JV
Grace Cornelius and Natalya Radovic3Dramatic Duet Acting (DDA)JV
John Lambatos3Original Comedy (OC)JV
Natalya Radovic3Poetry Reading (POE)JV
Riley Tomes3Humorous Interpretation (HI)JV
Susan Sekera3Impromptu Speaking (IMP)JV
Upajna Palepu3Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)JV
Brenna Sims and Nick Rice5Humorous Duet Acting (HDA)JV
Hanna Abera5Dramatic Interpretation (DI)JV
James Valentin5Radio Speaking (RS)JV
Jeremy Illut5Original Oratory (OO)JV
Alyson Meyers6Prose Reading (PRO)JV
John Lambatos6Humorous Interpretation (HI)JV
Upajna Palepu6Original Oratory (OO)JV
Thornton Turkey Tournament - Final results
Logan Graham1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Henry Sottrel2Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Joe Allgood and Zach Hartnett2Humorous Duet Acting (HDA)Varsity
Julia Suacillo2Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Aidan O'Malley3Special Occasion Speaking (SOS)Varsity
Jack Weeks3Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Grace Cornelius and Natalya Radovic4Dramatic Duet Acting (DDA)Varsity
Cailin O'Malley5Special Occasion Speaking (SOS)Varsity
Roslyn Raser5Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Aidan O'MalleyFin.Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Ethan DymitFin.Original Comedy (OC)Varsity
Jenny ZieglerFin.Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Jenny ZieglerFin.Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
WeGo Novice Tournament - Final results
Daniel Malone and Will Lech1Humorous Duet Acting (HDA)Novice
Eric Nassos1Original Comedy (OC)Novice
Naomi Kelly1Original Oratory (OO)Novice
Valentina Mosca1Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Novice
Abbie Linhardt2Prose Reading (PRO)Novice
Abby Circelli2Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Novice
Anna Mathis2Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Novice
Genevieve Goetz2Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Novice
John Lech2Special Occasion Speaking (SOS)Novice
Macy Castro2Special Occasion Speaking (SOS)Novice
Valentina Mosca2Special Occasion Speaking (SOS)Novice
Alicia Schmerold and Daniela Correa3Dramatic Duet Acting (DDA)Novice
Ellen Worobec3Poetry Reading (POE)Novice
Grace Morgan3Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Novice
Jenna Benson3Oratorical Declamation (OD)Novice
Linnea Barron3Original Oratory (OO)Novice
Linnea Barron3Prose Reading (PRO)Novice
Noah Cornelius3Original Comedy (OC)Novice
Sydney Basch3Informative Speaking (INF)Novice
Zion Golliday3Humorous Interpretation (HI)Novice
Grace Macabobby4Original Oratory (OO)Novice
Katie Kostner4Dramatic Duet Acting (DDA)Novice
Aidan Dufty and Lilly Olejnicki5Humorous Duet Acting (HDA)Novice
Daniel Malone5Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Novice
Genevieve Goetz5Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Novice
Jack Belmont and Kendall Savino5Dramatic Duet Acting (DDA)Novice
Anna Mathis6Radio Speaking (RS)Novice
Brianna Edenburn6Oratorical Declamation (OD)Novice
Ellen Worobec and Nick Temesvary6Humorous Duet Acting (HDA)Novice
Grace Danek6Radio Speaking (RS)Novice
Wheaton North Technicolor Tournament - Final results
Eva Bein1Radio Speaking (RS)Varsity
Logan Graham1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Henry Sottrel2Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Joe Allgood and Zach Hartnett2Humorous Duet Acting (HDA)Varsity
Roslyn Raser2Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Cailin O'Malley3Special Occasion Speaking (SOS)Varsity
Hannah Belmont3Original Comedy (OC)Varsity
Max Wolf3Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Aidan O'Malley4Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Ethan Dymit5Special Occasion Speaking (SOS)Varsity
Julia Suacillo5Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
David Taullahu and Nikolai Sorokin6Dramatic Duet Acting (DDA)Varsity
Jenny Ziegler6Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Victoria Lemon6Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Linea Skura and Maggie CiszewskiFin.Dramatic Duet Acting (DDA)Varsity
Logan GrahamFin.Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Wheaton Warrenville South Tiger Tourney - Final results
Bethany Valente1Radio Speaking (RS)Varsity
Bridget Maston1Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Joe Allgood and Zach Hartnett1Humorous Duet Acting (HDA)Varsity
Logan Graham1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Marina Bello2Oratorical Declamation (OD)Varsity
Aidan O'Malley3Special Occasion Speaking (SOS)Varsity
Jack Weeks3Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Max Kibler and Roslyn Raser3Humorous Duet Acting (HDA)Varsity
Karina Choksi4Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Logan Graham4Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Hannah Belmont5Original Comedy (OC)Varsity
Max Wolf5Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Riley Tomes5Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Vanessa Chavez5Special Occasion Speaking (SOS)Varsity
Aidan O'Malley6Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Brett Gniadek6Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Eva Bein6Radio Speaking (RS)Varsity
Grace Cornelius and Natalya Radovic6Dramatic Duet Acting (DDA)Varsity
Max Kibler6Original Comedy (OC)Varsity
Mikayla Gainor6Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Aidan O'MalleyFin.Oratorical Declamation (OD)Varsity
Bethany Valente and Nikolai SorokinFin.Humorous Duet Acting (HDA)Varsity
Julia SuacilloFin.Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Max WolfFin.Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Valentina MoscaFin.Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Cailin O'Malley and Zach HartnettFin.Dramatic Duet Acting (DDA)Varsity
David Taullahu and Nikolai SorokinFin.Dramatic Duet Acting (DDA)Varsity
Roslyn RaserFin.Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Wheaton Warrenville South Tiger Tourney - Next-in Final results
John Lambatos1Original Comedy (OC)Varsity
David Taullahu2Oratorical Declamation (OD)Varsity
Ethan Dymit2Original Comedy (OC)Varsity
Henry Sottrel2Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Lauren Rouse2Special Occasion Speaking (SOS)Varsity
Max Kibler2Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Eva Bein3Special Occasion Speaking (SOS)Varsity
Linea Skura and Maggie Ciszewski3Dramatic Duet Acting (DDA)Varsity
Julia Suacillo4Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Natalya Radovic4Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Ava Sartore5Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Jenny Ziegler5Radio Speaking (RS)Varsity
Natalie Martinez5Oratorical Declamation (OD)Varsity
Victoria Lemon5Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Natalie Martinez6Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Jenny ZieglerFin.Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Marina BelloFin.Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy