Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Elimination round roster

OHSSL State Final
Duo Interpretation

Quarterfinal round

Note: This is only a speech speaking order or a list of congress or debate qualifiers, and these are not results.

PosCompetitor(s)Team
Section 1
1Alexis Gibson-Goodnough and Corinne Natyshak
Gypsy
Notre Dame Academy
2Miranda Bowman and Shannon Langanke
Alice in Wonderland
Perry
3Jordan Teutsch and Marcus Shutrump
Elementary School Musical
Canfield
4Madeline Kopper and Preston Caldwell
Around the World in a Bad Mood
Cardinal-Mooney
5Dillon Corrigan and Tyler Rife
The Wolves in the Walls
Oakwood
6Kristina Ouelette and Sydney Maltese
The Little Mermaid
Canton Central Catholic

Entries whose names were not entered in the tournament tab room will not be posted online.

PosCompetitor(s)Team
Section 2
1Brian Crawford and Shannon Ball
Anna and August
GlenOak
2Alex Sage and Josh Saverko
Lord of the Flies
Columbiana
3Raja Krishna and Vincent Wang
The Jungle Book
Solon
4Marisa Laguardia and Natalie Martzial
The Phantom Tollbooth
Cardinal-Mooney
5Casey Weinfruter and Nick Pilla
The Magic Tree House: Dinosaurs Before Dark
Gilmour Academy
6Greg Stockert and Shawn Hostetler
The Little Mermaid
Perry

Entries whose names were not entered in the tournament tab room will not be posted online.

PosCompetitor(s)Team
Section 3
1Brett Martz and Maria Komer
Flipped
Jackson H.S.
2Alicia Lawson and Kiyan Taghaboni
The Witches
Boardman
3Emily Schrader and Greg Sauline
Peter Pan
Ursuline
4Ginny Dillon and Kaley Langenderfer
The Putnam County Spelling Bee
Notre Dame Academy
5Meghan Pavitran and Vihbu Krishna
Making Toast
Solon
6Phil White and Zach Fiore
Fantastic Mr. Fox
Columbiana

Entries whose names were not entered in the tournament tab room will not be posted online.

PosCompetitor(s)Team
Section 4
1Emily Glaser and Jenna Dolan
Girl Interrupted
Louisville
2Cassidy Ladd and Janelle Nafziger
The Neverending Story
Wauseon
3BRANDON SCHNEIDER and EVON HAYES
6 Million Ways
DUPLICATE OLD Timken
4Nathan Pecchia and Rosie Jo Neddy
You're a Good Man, Charlie Brown
Canfield
5Katie Malczewski and Lizzy Riddle
Peter Pan
Notre Dame Academy
6Carly Carano and Pat Hobby
Boy Who Fell into a Book
Cardinal-Mooney

Entries whose names were not entered in the tournament tab room will not be posted online.

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2017 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved.