Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Elimination round roster

OHSSL State Final
Student Congress

Semifinal round

Note: This is only a speech speaking order or a list of congress or debate qualifiers, and these are not results.

PosCompetitor(s)Team
Section 1
1Katie ConnollyChagrin Falls
2Adam BrownCopley
3Sarah AbdalianGilmour Academy
4Emily LeberEdison
5Christian ZwickLouisville
6Mark SolingerPerry
7Aobo GuoHathaway Brown
8Colin AndersonStow
9Hayley ElszaszLaurel School
10Ethan SchmittUniversity School
11Alison YangSylvania Southview
12Nicholas AngertWooster
13Michael StashCardinal-Mooney
14Isabel BozadaBeavercreek
15Lillian SunSolon
16Emily BrinckaMagnificat

Entries whose names were not entered in the tournament tab room will not be posted online.

PosCompetitor(s)Team
Section 2
1Cheyenne FenstemakerJackson H.S.
2John ZengSolon
3Kayla KindtWhitmer
4Nathan SerafiniCanton South
5Lexi AnutunezGilmour Academy
6Lorenzo McKeeverWauseon
7Andrew SandfordHoover
8Sonnie BradleyGlenOak
9Aizik ZimermanUniversity School
10Danielle GoatleySylvania Southview
11DOUG VANMETERCarrollton
12Shom MazumderOlmsted Falls
13Spencer BrannonBeavercreek
14Anahita AmeriLaurel School
15Tatini Mal-SarkarHathaway Brown
16Vincent BurwellLouisville

Entries whose names were not entered in the tournament tab room will not be posted online.

PosCompetitor(s)Team
Section 3
1Jordan SelmekSylvania Southview
2Mike GoldthwaitUrsuline
3Nick MacekOlmsted Falls
4Kevin DouglassGlenOak
5Suraj SakaramJackson H.S.
6Michael StankeyBrecksville Broadview Heights
7Matthew KridelWooster
8Elliot AngartBeachwood
9Jack GroverUniversity School
10Matt TalbottPerry
11Dan PecchioChagrin Falls
12nathan PeereboomSt. Ignatius
13Violet LiSolon
14Aaron PowersVermilion
15Rachel CohenBeavercreek
16Taejin ThomasKenston

Entries whose names were not entered in the tournament tab room will not be posted online.

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2017 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved.