Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Elimination round roster

IHSFA State Speech Final (2012)
Duo Interpretation (Scripted)

Semifinal round

Note: This is only a speech speaking order or a list of congress or debate qualifiers, and these are not results.

PosCompetitor(s)Team
Section 1
1Megan Kehl and Zach Donovan
Little Suzie sues God
Fishers
2Dan Resler and Gabbi Boyd
Bunny Bunny: Gilda Radner: A Sort of Love Story
Hamilton Southeastern
3Brittany Davis and Shaquoan Kelley
A House With No Walls
Ben Davis Speech
4London Borom and Zaria Suggs
Land of a Thousand Hills
Munster High School
5Carl Ardissono and Carol Alban
8 Simple Rules for Dating My Teenaged Daughter
Culver Academies
6Laura Harmon and Lydia Coppedge
Final Placement
Penn

Entries whose names were not entered in the tournament tab room will not be posted online.

PosCompetitor(s)Team
Section 2
1Marcel Moore and Michela Bailey
To Every Coin
Decatur Central High School
2Carl Ardissono and Carol Alban
8 Simple Rules for Dating My Teenaged Daughter
Culver Academies
3Imani Rameses and Rachel Daugherty
The Help
Warren Central
4Kayla Brown and Mecole Crayton
Peaches
Ben Davis Speech
5Harry Goldenberg and Judie Muhrez
King Chemo
Munster High School
6Laura Harmon and Lydia Coppedge
Final Placement
Penn

Entries whose names were not entered in the tournament tab room will not be posted online.

PosCompetitor(s)Team
Section 3
1Haley Moles and Niko Ingoglia
8 Simple Rules for Dating My Teenage Daughter
Munster High School
2Ciara Doll and Olivia Schaperjohn
Fat Kids On Fire
Signature
3Cassie Gaines and Olivia Hilliard
Third and Oak: The Laundromat
Plymouth
4TAYLOR TADLOCK and Todd Newton
Serial Mom
Culver Academies
5Megan Kehl and Zach Donovan
Little Suzie sues God
Fishers
6Brittany Davis and Shaquoan Kelley
A House With No Walls
Ben Davis Speech

Entries whose names were not entered in the tournament tab room will not be posted online.

PosCompetitor(s)Team
Section 4
1Dan Resler and Gabbi Boyd
Bunny Bunny: Gilda Radner: A Sort of Love Story
Hamilton Southeastern
2Kristin McSweeney and Sean Delaney
Finding Wonderland
Fishers
3Erin Luck and Jorge Sugich
Can This Marriage Be Saved?
Culver Academies
4Christa Szilagyi and Morgan Doucleff
All I Really Need to Know I Learned in Kindergarten
Warren Central
5Austin Kirch and Maggie Eickhoff
The Least Offensive Play in the Whole Darn World
North Central
6London Borom and Zaria Suggs
Land of a Thousand Hills
Munster High School

Entries whose names were not entered in the tournament tab room will not be posted online.

PosCompetitor(s)Team
Section 5
1Imani Rameses and Rachel Daugherty
The Help
Warren Central
2Harry Goldenberg and Judie Muhrez
King Chemo
Munster High School
3TAYLOR TADLOCK and Todd Newton
Serial Mom
Culver Academies
4Ciara Doll and Olivia Schaperjohn
Fat Kids On Fire
Signature
5Kristin McSweeney and Sean Delaney
Finding Wonderland
Fishers
6Austin Kirch and Maggie Eickhoff
The Least Offensive Play in the Whole Darn World
North Central

Entries whose names were not entered in the tournament tab room will not be posted online.

PosCompetitor(s)Team
Section 6
1Kayla Brown and Mecole Crayton
Peaches
Ben Davis Speech
2Cassie Gaines and Olivia Hilliard
Third and Oak: The Laundromat
Plymouth
3Christa Szilagyi and Morgan Doucleff
All I Really Need to Know I Learned in Kindergarten
Warren Central
4Marcel Moore and Michela Bailey
To Every Coin
Decatur Central High School
5Erin Luck and Jorge Sugich
Can This Marriage Be Saved?
Culver Academies
6Haley Moles and Niko Ingoglia
8 Simple Rules for Dating My Teenage Daughter
Munster High School

Entries whose names were not entered in the tournament tab room will not be posted online.

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2017 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved.