Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

EVSC Middle School Speech Tounament - Event results

Click here to return to the main EVSC Middle School Speech Tounament page

Duo Interpretation (Memorized)

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kaylee Magro and Molly PowersEVSC Thompkins Middle School
2Brock Butler and Skylar FletcherEVSC Thompkins Middle School
3Elsie Hamby and Izzy RichardsonEVSC Thompkins Middle School
4Clara Folz and Lily HeckertEVSC Perry Heights Middle School
5Kadynse Clayton and Kahra SchmittEVSC Perry Heights Middle School
6Ah'Mirah Minor and Aleah GoodloeEVSC Helfrich Park STEM Academy

Click here to return to the main EVSC Middle School Speech Tounament page

Duo Interpretation (Scripted)

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Mariah Moore and Scout HobgoodEVSC Perry Heights Middle School
2Emma Ruedlinger and Isabelle SmithEVSC Thompkins Middle School
3Ava Schepperly and Bella MolinaEVSC Helfrich Park STEM Academy
4Aleyah Miller and Jamorea BrownLodge Community School
5Brielle Kramer and Karis WardEVSC Perry Heights Middle School
6Norah Hammers and Rory SchmittEVSC Thompkins Middle School
Fin.Ava Neidlinger and Luke RandolphEVSC Perry Heights Middle School

Click here to return to the main EVSC Middle School Speech Tounament page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Lily HeckertEVSC Perry Heights Middle School
2Carson MorrowEVSC Perry Heights Middle School
3Clara FolzEVSC Perry Heights Middle School
4Matthew CaldemeyerEVSC Thompkins Middle School
5Grace TempleEVSC Washington Middle School
6Emma McDanielEVSC Thompkins Middle School
Fin.Isabelle SmithEVSC Thompkins Middle School

Click here to return to the main EVSC Middle School Speech Tounament page

Original Oratory - Middle School

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Scout HobgoodEVSC Perry Heights Middle School
2Avalyn GivensEVSC Perry Heights Middle School
3Naomi MannEVSC Thompkins Middle School
4Dayanna Cruz-AmadorLodge Community School
5Rory SchmittEVSC Thompkins Middle School
6Hadlie MerrittEVSC North Jr. High School
Fin.Imaya WeymouthLodge Community School

Click here to return to the main EVSC Middle School Speech Tounament page

Poetry Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Elsie HambyEVSC Thompkins Middle School
2Skylar FletcherEVSC Thompkins Middle School
3Izzy RichardsonEVSC Thompkins Middle School
4Stormie StinchfieldEVSC Cedar Hall Community School
5Audrey BrilesEVSC Plaza Park International Prep Academy
6Kahra SchmittEVSC Perry Heights Middle School
Fin.Avalyn GivensEVSC Perry Heights Middle School

Click here to return to the main EVSC Middle School Speech Tounament page

Prose Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Emma RuedlingerEVSC Thompkins Middle School
2Brock ButlerEVSC Thompkins Middle School
3Arabella GrayEVSC North Jr. High School
4Maya TorresEVSC Cedar Hall Community School
5Tess MurphyEVSC North Jr. High School
6Jillian ClodfelterEVSC Helfrich Park STEM Academy
Fin.Jacob DavisEVSC Thompkins Middle School

Click here to return to the main EVSC Middle School Speech Tounament page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy