Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

IHSA Regional - Braidwood (Reed-Custer) - Event results

Click here to return to the main IHSA Regional - Braidwood (Reed-Custer) page

Dramatic Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Olivia Mettille (Sr.) and Teagan Sandvick (Sr.)
Birthday Candles
Morris
2Bailey Banks (Sr.) and Logan Andreoni (Jr.)
Children of a Lesser God
Ottawa
3Dylan Ludes (Fr.) and Shana Kelly (Fr.)
Daren's Cry
Coal City
4Danielle Gibson (Sr.) and Emma Romano (So.)
'Night, Mother
Wilmington

Click here to return to the main IHSA Regional - Braidwood (Reed-Custer) page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Tyler Mroczek (Sr.)
The Tricky Part
Morris
2Madison Holcomb (So.)
Sister of Mercy
Coal City
3Lillian Wilkin (Jr.)
Red Hot Patriot
Normal University
4Annika Marchi (So.)
The Worst Night of My Life
Reed-Custer

Click here to return to the main IHSA Regional - Braidwood (Reed-Custer) page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1James Han (Sr.)Normal University
2Mantra Dave (Jr.)Normal Community
3Dominic Curtis (Jr.)Coal City
4Gavin Cunningham (Jr.)Normal Community West

Click here to return to the main IHSA Regional - Braidwood (Reed-Custer) page

Humorous Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Hannah Sparrow (Jr.) and Keaton Knuth (Jr.)
Pageant Play
Normal Community West
2Alexander Duffy (So.) and Kristin Serena (Sr.)
First Date Blues
Morris
3AJ Baker (Sr.) and Mark Mehochko (Sr.)
Minimalistic Men
Seneca
4Eli Fritz (Fr.) and Zoe Smith (So.)
Math For Actors
Coal City

Click here to return to the main IHSA Regional - Braidwood (Reed-Custer) page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Cori Lindig (Jr.)
Bible Camp:The Musical
Ottawa
2Joseph Dubravec (Jr.)
Gee! A Play About a High School Glee Club Without Any of That Annoying Singing
Normal University
3Nicholas Russell (Fr.)
Director's Nightmare
Morris
4Jack Courtad (Jr.)
How To Be A Supervillain
Normal Community West

Click here to return to the main IHSA Regional - Braidwood (Reed-Custer) page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jayson Zorn (Sr.)Morris
2Nick King (Jr.)Normal University
3Evan Prusynski (Sr.)Ottawa
4Maggie McHale (Jr.)Normal Community West

Click here to return to the main IHSA Regional - Braidwood (Reed-Custer) page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1James Han (Sr.)
Medicine of Future Past
Normal University
2Jayson Zorn (Sr.)
An App(le) a Day Keeps the Doctor Away
Morris
3Keaton Knuth (Jr.)
YAS Qweens!
Normal Community West
4Preston Johnson (Sr.)
Advancing Medicine One Layer at a Time
Coal City

Click here to return to the main IHSA Regional - Braidwood (Reed-Custer) page

Oratorical Declamation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Christi Wang (Sr.)
Mother Tongue
Normal Community
2Allie Beam (Sr.)
How to Disagree Productively and Find Common Ground
Normal University
3Lauren Phillips (Sr.)
Yes, I survived cancer. But that doesn't define me
Coal City
4Trinity Schlappi (So.)
Coming Out of Your Closet
Ottawa

Click here to return to the main IHSA Regional - Braidwood (Reed-Custer) page

Original Comedy

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Zoe Smith (So.)
9th Grade Career Day
Coal City
2Amara Sheppard (Jr.)
College Tour
Normal Community West
3Alexander Duffy (So.)
Willie vs. The World
Morris
4AJ Baker (Sr.)
Dice of Destiny
Seneca

Click here to return to the main IHSA Regional - Braidwood (Reed-Custer) page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Maggie Dudley (Sr.)
The Pronoun Problem: What's Their Deal?
Morris
2Yvin Shin (So.)
(In)tolerance
Normal University
3Natalie Durham (Jr.)
One Ring to Rule them All
Coal City
4Alexis Orr (Sr.)
You're Gonna Need a Bigger Boat
Wilmington

Click here to return to the main IHSA Regional - Braidwood (Reed-Custer) page

Performance in the Round

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Performance in the Round ()
A Brief Primer on the Female Species
Normal University
2Performance in the Round (Fr.)
Darcy
Reed-Custer
3Performance in the Round ()
Matilda
Morris
4Performance in the Round ()
James Cameron's Titanic, A Parody
Wilmington

Click here to return to the main IHSA Regional - Braidwood (Reed-Custer) page

Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Catherine Winger (Sr.)
Reclaiming Our Voice
Normal University
2Cody Rogers (Jr.)
Tell Me Why I Don't Like Mondays: A Program
Coal City
3Molly Fisher (Sr.)
#MeToo: A Program
Morris
4Adeline Swartzendruber (So.)
A Feminist Today
Normal Community West

Click here to return to the main IHSA Regional - Braidwood (Reed-Custer) page

Prose Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Catherine Winger (Sr.)
Ice Cream Sundae
Normal University
2Tyler Mroczek (Sr.)
Two Kisses For Maddy
Morris
3Alexa Cieslak (Sr.)
But Also Bring Cheese
Reed-Custer
4Alexis Orr (Sr.)
Blueberry Hill
Wilmington

Click here to return to the main IHSA Regional - Braidwood (Reed-Custer) page

Radio Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Riley Gillibrand (Sr.)Normal University
2Maggie Dudley (Sr.)Morris
3Maggie McHale (Jr.)Normal Community West
4Luke Cairns (Jr.)Coal City

Click here to return to the main IHSA Regional - Braidwood (Reed-Custer) page

Special Occasion Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Lauren Phillips (Sr.)
Let's Get Political
Coal City
2Hannah Sparrow (Jr.)
Practicing Safe Swiping
Normal Community West
3Jess Bynum (Sr.)
Love Isn't Real The Pilgrims Told Me So
Normal Community
4Izzie Jacobsen (Sr.)
Here's Looking at You, Kid
Normal University

Click here to return to the main IHSA Regional - Braidwood (Reed-Custer) page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
Of course I still love you!