Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Ogallala Invitational Speech Meet - Event results

Click here to return to the main Ogallala Invitational Speech Meet page

Varsity Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Chase Roberts and Chris AtteberryGothenburg High School
2Emma Krab and Rachel OrthOgallala High School
3Max Jinks and Wes JinksGothenburg High School
4Abby Hyer and Claire MargettsChadron High School
5Alexis Conboy and Maddie SandstromChadron High School
6Jameson Margetts and Maddie PeltonChadron High School

Click here to return to the main Ogallala Invitational Speech Meet page

Varsity Entertainment Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sam AdenGothenburg High School
2Alexis BoydGothenburg High School
3Jack LoostromGothenburg High School
4Lexi HauxwellMcCook
5Austin MacekGothenburg High School
6Skylar EvansSutherland
Fin.Laura NieselerAlliance High School

Click here to return to the main Ogallala Invitational Speech Meet page

Varsity Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Emma KrabOgallala High School
2Matthew WendellPerkins County High School
3Callum WardGothenburg High School
4Ellery SimpsonMaxwell
5Reed WeyersGothenburg High School
6Seth TrumbleyGothenburg High School

Click here to return to the main Ogallala Invitational Speech Meet page

Varsity Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Emma KrabOgallala High School
2Lauren WaskowiakGothenburg High School
3Seth DaupGothenburg High School
4Audrey WorthingArthur County High School
5Paige CarattiniChadron High School
6Mashaela FosterGothenburg High School
Fin.Jaycee LappHayes Center

Click here to return to the main Ogallala Invitational Speech Meet page

Varsity Oral Interpretation of Drama

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Abby Hyer, Claire Margetts, Grace Sorenson, Jameson Margetts and Mande WollesenChadron High School
2Alyssa Demoret, Lauren Waskowiak, Sam Aden and Seth TrumbleyGothenburg High School
3Alicia Sanchez, Anyssa Lopez, Keanna Turnbull, Sabrina Vizcaino and Samantha VizcainoMitchell High School
4Jacob Woodmancy, Keshia Leeper, Matthew Wendell, Peyton Woodmancy and Sam McArtorPerkins County High School
5Jordyn Kenkel, May Thalken, Seth Eveland and Zach BurnsideOgallala High School
6Brooke Bode, Mekenna Fisher, Reace Anderson and Tyler AbbottHershey High School

Click here to return to the main Ogallala Invitational Speech Meet page

Varsity Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ben ThalkenOgallala High School
2Jacob WoodmancyPerkins County High School
3Jack LoostromGothenburg High School
4Seth EvelandOgallala High School
5Helene KeiserGothenburg High School

Click here to return to the main Ogallala Invitational Speech Meet page

Varsity Oral Interpretation of Poetry

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jack LoostromGothenburg High School
2Brendilou ArmstrongChadron High School
3Lauren WaskowiakGothenburg High School
4Tegan TownsChase County High School
5Keely ArmstrongPaxton High School
6Jordyn KenkelOgallala High School

Click here to return to the main Ogallala Invitational Speech Meet page

Varsity Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Latiesha NgoiChadron High School
2Wes JinksGothenburg High School
3Zach BurnsideOgallala High School
4Hannah VathLeyton High School
5Alexis BoydGothenburg High School

Click here to return to the main Ogallala Invitational Speech Meet page

Varsity Persuasive Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Samantha ByrdOgallala High School
2Paige CarattiniChadron High School
3Audrey WorthingArthur County High School
4Maverick MacekGothenburg High School
5Ryanna DeVriesOgallala High School

Click here to return to the main Ogallala Invitational Speech Meet page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy