Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

BC Brave Classic - Event results

Click here to return to the main BC Brave Classic page

JV Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jacob Jones and Molly HarrisPierce
2Aaron Schaecher and Shawna SchaecherBattle Creek
3Alisha White and Caleb LohrbergPierce
4Cady Reinke and Kellon RonspiesPierce
5Lauren Barge and Victoria NelsonWakefield
6Luke Schmitz and Naela MavaddatBoone Central

Click here to return to the main BC Brave Classic page

JV Entertainment Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ethan SteinerHartington-Newcastle
2Kayla PeitzmeierNorth Bend
3Zach HalseyPierce
4Emily FilsingerDO NOT USE (Clearwater DUPLICATE)
5Parker OlsenHartington-Newcastle
6Keaton EisenmengerNorfolk Catholic

Click here to return to the main BC Brave Classic page

JV Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Haley KampschniederHowells-Dodge
2Tim HansenO'Neill
3Erick DiazLeigh
4Amber BurenheideHowells-Dodge
5Nolan SwansonO'Neill
6Carling BloedornWisner-Pilger

Click here to return to the main BC Brave Classic page

JV Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Rachel FlaughHartington-Newcastle
2Nicole BabutzkeO'Neill
3Kristyn SchlickberndWisner-Pilger
4Taylor MitchellWest Holt
5Shaely ThieleWest Holt
6Austin BruhnLeigh

Click here to return to the main BC Brave Classic page

JV Oral Interpretation of Drama

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jessi Pongratz, Lucas Schneider and Seth MilesO'Neill St. Mary's
2Courtney Wriedt, Kara Christiansen, Mary Marks, Michaela Feldmann and Shawna SchaecherBattle Creek
3Alisha White, Blake Douglass, Briton Rodenborg, Molly Harris and Myckaila LeachPierce
4Amber Burenheide, Haley Kampschnieder, Kristin Jindra, Makenzie Polacek and Paige IndraHowells-Dodge
5Abbey Kester, Emily Filsinger, Hannah Rittscher, Katie Bellingtier and Travis KesterDO NOT USE (Clearwater DUPLICATE)
6Anna Beune, Christy Beune, Erica Lewis, Jasmin Kepler and Kristyn SchlickberndWisner-Pilger

Click here to return to the main BC Brave Classic page

JV Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Blake DouglassPierce
2Shawna SchaecherBattle Creek
3Hannah RittscherDO NOT USE (Clearwater DUPLICATE)
4Jordan BrusPierce
5Kristin JindraHowells-Dodge
6Darien GustafsonWakefield

Click here to return to the main BC Brave Classic page

JV Oral Interpretation of Poetry

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jake GrundmayerBoone Central
2Alex MuessigmannNorth Bend
3Sara PinkelmanHartington-Newcastle
4Justine FischerHartington-Newcastle
5Miranda KettelerBoone Central
6Emily PaltzHartington Cedar Catholic

Click here to return to the main BC Brave Classic page

JV Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Morgan SteffenHartington Cedar Catholic
2Kylie PeytonWest Point Central Catholic
3Karen LawrenceLogan View
4Dani MuhleLutheran High Northeast
5Mary MarksBattle Creek
6Hunter EisenmengerNorfolk Catholic

Click here to return to the main BC Brave Classic page

JV Persuasive Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Allison OlmerLeigh
2Rebecca BlankLutheran High Northeast
3Tyler PraunerBattle Creek
4Sara HunkeWest Point Central Catholic
5Sydney SmithHomer
6Emily PaltzHartington Cedar Catholic

Click here to return to the main BC Brave Classic page

Varsity Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Matthew Henery and Preston PraunerBattle Creek
2Mercedes Greve and Ryan ConyersWakefield
3Cassidy Pribnow and Kelly SpiekerBoone Central
4Chase Ahrens and Sam HerinkLeigh
5Alison Fleer and Miranda SchnebelBattle Creek
6Adam Wortmann and Nick LammersHartington-Newcastle
Fin.Marcus Blunck and Mason RohrichPierce

Click here to return to the main BC Brave Classic page

Varsity Entertainment Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Brandon CampbellColumbus Lakeview
2Alison FleerBattle Creek
3Alec FuelberthHartington-Newcastle
4Rachel SchottBattle Creek
5Dyllan CoopColumbus Lakeview
6Cori RennerHowells-Dodge

Click here to return to the main BC Brave Classic page

Varsity Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Luke EvansWisner-Pilger
2Monta MeiroseHartington-Newcastle
3Shelby MyersStuart
4Kevin ZakrzewskiO'Neill
5Rachel FlaughHartington-Newcastle
6Aubrey DinslageBattle Creek

Click here to return to the main BC Brave Classic page

Varsity Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Casey SteinerHartington-Newcastle
2Miranda SchnebelBattle Creek
3Whitney DriverHartington-Newcastle
4Brenna WraggeHowells-Dodge
5Tasha LechtenbergO'Neill
6Katherine ColeLutheran High Northeast

Click here to return to the main BC Brave Classic page

Varsity Oral Interpretation of Drama

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Carrie Burbach, Ericka Fischer, McKae Pinkelman and Megan KaiserHartington Cedar Catholic
2Adam Wortmann, Alec Fuelberth, Bryan Dunn, Nanette Heimes and Nick LammersHartington-Newcastle
3Kellon Ronspies, Marcus Blunck, Mason Rohrich, Matt Koeppe and Zach MayfieldPierce
4Allison Depko, Kevin Zakrzewski, Nolan Swanson and Shane MilesO'Neill
5Adam Wagner, Matthew Henery, Rachel Schott and Shavon BonnerBattle Creek
6Cassidy Pribnow, Jacob Lindgren, Kelly Spieker, Lane Anderson and Marcus LeeBoone Central

Click here to return to the main BC Brave Classic page

Varsity Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Megan KaiserHartington Cedar Catholic
2Justin ReiningerLeigh
3Matthew HeneryBattle Creek
4Creston BullerO'Neill
5Brandon CampbellColumbus Lakeview
6Gabe ScovilleHartington-Newcastle

Click here to return to the main BC Brave Classic page

Varsity Oral Interpretation of Poetry

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Preston PraunerBattle Creek
2Megan PerryWest Point Central Catholic
3Lizz CornettWisner-Pilger
4Jordan BrusPierce
5Shane MilesO'Neill
6Kendra VanderbeekWest Holt

Click here to return to the main BC Brave Classic page

Varsity Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Megan PerryWest Point Central Catholic
2Devyn BongeBoone Central
3Preston PraunerBattle Creek
4Bridget KringsBoone Central
5Miranda HammerbackWisner-Pilger
6Brittany HinkelHartington-Newcastle

Click here to return to the main BC Brave Classic page

Varsity Persuasive Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Allison DepkoO'Neill
2Miranda SchnebelBattle Creek
3Carol CrabtreeColumbus Lakeview
4Aubrey DinslageBattle Creek
5Kendra VanderbeekWest Holt
6Christy BeuneWisner-Pilger

Click here to return to the main BC Brave Classic page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2020 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy