Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

MSHSL Section 8A Tournament - Event results

Click here to return to the main MSHSL Section 8A Tournament page

Creative Expression

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Gabe AlmlieEast Grand Forks
2Jody BloomBlackduck
3Katelyn DeLostWalker
4Anna Hanson Blackduck
5William LaVine GunningHawley
6Jaren SandbeckEast Grand Forks

Click here to return to the main MSHSL Section 8A Tournament page

Discussion

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Maia BowmanEast Grand Forks
2Amber HughsCass Lake-Bena
3Lauryn SauerDilworth-Glyndon-Felton
4Madi Lee East Grand Forks
5Zachary StuteLaporte
6Dana ConleyFisher High School
Fin.Will DaggettHawley

Click here to return to the main MSHSL Section 8A Tournament page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Willow DamarWalker
2Alex DiazHawley
3Ashlyn VeitzEast Grand Forks
4Hayley StallmanWarroad
5Logan WalesWalker
6Sam BladowDilworth-Glyndon-Felton

Click here to return to the main MSHSL Section 8A Tournament page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ayla Gross and Wyatt CameronRoseau
2Karah Jacobson and Will JacobsonAda-Borup
3Drew Severtson and Jacob EwenDilworth-Glyndon-Felton
4Jon Stone and Kevin BjorganLake Park Audubon
5Pernilla Peterson and Sophie HunterDilworth-Glyndon-Felton
6Katie Bergeron and Neve MooreEast Grand Forks
Fin.Mariah Peterson and Sage HartmanRed Lake County

Click here to return to the main MSHSL Section 8A Tournament page

Extemporaneous Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alexie HornerWarroad
2Dylan JohnsonWalker
3Quinn PlumleyEast Grand Forks
4Maggie AndersenDilworth-Glyndon-Felton
5Kaydre GulletteBlackduck
6Maggie O'HaraDilworth-Glyndon-Felton
Fin.Annika LandsverkFosston/Bagley Speech Team

Click here to return to the main MSHSL Section 8A Tournament page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kelso AndersonHawley
2Nate ThompsonEast Grand Forks
3Jake AtencioTrek North
4Colby JeliffEast Grand Forks
5Brayden JohnsonDilworth-Glyndon-Felton
6Gunnar NelsonFosston/Bagley Speech Team

Click here to return to the main MSHSL Section 8A Tournament page

Great Speeches

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Hannah KahlstorfLaporte
2Nolan JuelsonBlackduck
3Ian Kronbeck Hawley
4Haley PatelBlackduck
5Kyle VonasekEast Grand Forks
6Jacob SchoenbornDilworth-Glyndon-Felton
Fin.Macy TwamleyLancaster High School

Click here to return to the main MSHSL Section 8A Tournament page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Caitlyn GordonEast Grand Forks
2Jon HolterEast Grand Forks
3Hannah ChristensenHawley
4Lily PedersenWalker
5Linnea FrenchCrookston
6Ellie McCoyDilworth-Glyndon-Felton
Fin.Lily BurnsWalker

Click here to return to the main MSHSL Section 8A Tournament page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kaitlyn Van BeekEast Grand Forks
2Jake SundbergEast Grand Forks
3Jayda DicksonWalker
4Bryn HansonEast Grand Forks
5Elizabeth MarzahlHawley
6Reegan WeitenauerDilworth-Glyndon-Felton

Click here to return to the main MSHSL Section 8A Tournament page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Will BernardEast Grand Forks
2Anna KronbeckHawley
3Caroline CheneyBlackduck
4Maddie HaugenDilworth-Glyndon-Felton
5Oliva BoydDilworth-Glyndon-Felton
6Emily GilletteCrookston

Click here to return to the main MSHSL Section 8A Tournament page

Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Torsten Haugen Hawley
2Marissa JohnDilworth-Glyndon-Felton
3Jayden IversonRed Lake County
4Sierra BrownWarroad
5Danny GuillemetteRed Lake County
6McKalya BuchwitzDilworth-Glyndon-Felton
Fin.Jayde BlooflatBlackduck

Click here to return to the main MSHSL Section 8A Tournament page

Prose Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Derrek Christensen Hawley
2Tori BungumDilworth-Glyndon-Felton
3Skyllar SchoeningRoseau
4Christine KlemetsonDilworth-Glyndon-Felton
5Geo MorrisWalker
6Jazmin RichterEast Grand Forks

Click here to return to the main MSHSL Section 8A Tournament page

Storytelling

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Grace RamesDilworth-Glyndon-Felton
2Molly MassarWalker
3Victoria ProulxCrookston
4Roberto KerezsiEast Grand Forks
5Karly PitzlBlackduck
6Genevive RueFosston/Bagley Speech Team

Click here to return to the main MSHSL Section 8A Tournament page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy