Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Patriot Games- George Washington - Event results

Click here to return to the main Patriot Games- George Washington page

Domestic Extemp

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Shrushti ManikandanCherry Creek
2Miriam WeinraubCherry Creek
3Michael AliskySmoky Hill High School
4Lauren HuttnerKent Denver School
5Abby FosterGeorge Washington
6Leigh WaldenCastle View

Click here to return to the main Patriot Games- George Washington page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Fiona YohannesDenver East
2Josh KieserDenver East
3Astha PanigrahiCherry Creek
4Ethan GriffinMullen High School
5Quinn KamberosMountain Vista
6August ToevsDenver East
Fin.Isaac GarciaStrive Prep SMART

Click here to return to the main Patriot Games- George Washington page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Casey McCollum and William Roberts Denver East
2Jacob Stock and Sydney JohnsonLakewood
3Gurkiran Kaur and Lily FugitaStandley Lake
4Madi French and Mia KeiingDenver East
5Charlie Link and Laine FordGeorge Washington
6Kendal Lee and Lola Barish Denver East

Click here to return to the main Patriot Games- George Washington page

Foreign Extemp

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Esther VargheseEaglecrest
2Dylan CareyGeorge Washington
3Nina WoodmanCastle View
4Mia ChawLakewood
5Timia RyanKent Denver School
6Hyorin KimCherry Creek
Fin.Zach LittrellValor Christian

Click here to return to the main Patriot Games- George Washington page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sammie ArmatasGeorge Washington
2Bennett ScottCherry Creek
3Katie ZengCherry Creek
4Casey McCollum Denver East
5Sophia KarazDenver East
6Juliette WatkinsKent Denver School
Fin.Angela ZhaoCherry Creek

Click here to return to the main Patriot Games- George Washington page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Max O'HaraCherry Creek
2Vivian ConradMullen High School
3Avery DellDenver East
4Andrew JacksonMullen High School
5Shahan AsifMullen High School

Click here to return to the main Patriot Games- George Washington page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jorge ReyesStrive Prep SMART
2Max O'HaraCherry Creek
3Mimi CalisherCherry Creek
4Laurie FredericksonCherry Creek
5Emily AmspokerKent Denver School

Click here to return to the main Patriot Games- George Washington page

Poetry

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Julia ValdezLittleton
2Rachel WilliamsEaglecrest
3Adelaide YoungKent Denver School
4Jacob StockLakewood
5Victoria HeydmanMountain Vista

Click here to return to the main Patriot Games- George Washington page

Program Oral Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Briana RodriguezMullen High School
2Bennett ScottCherry Creek
3Isabella CruzStrive Prep SMART
4Mikayla AlgeoEaglecrest
5Anna VidergarGeorge Washington
6Isaac GarciaStrive Prep SMART

Click here to return to the main Patriot Games- George Washington page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
Of course I still love you!