Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

RTHS Invitational - Event results

Click here to return to the main RTHS Invitational page

Dramatic Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Brooke Parkinson and Colton ThiesFreeport H.S.
2Emalia Dunkel and Sarah PageSterling H.S.
3Ally Belick and Gaelle MoeviDeKalb
4Izabel Jernigan and Sam AdamsMoline
5Abby Hanlon and Amber MooreDeKalb
6Grace Mugnolo and Grace PuumalaDowners Grove South

Click here to return to the main RTHS Invitational page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Amber MooreDeKalb
2Molly FisherMorris
3Lilly RobertsonRochelle
4Sarah KuhnsSterling H.S.
5Dezi BrooksFreeport H.S.
6Kyra CainDowners Grove South

Click here to return to the main RTHS Invitational page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Idrees MohammedCollege Preparatory School of America
2Ayesha ShafiuddinWheaton North
3Fatima AlaCollege Preparatory School of America
4Jacob RedmoreFreeport H.S.
5Megan ThiravongRochelle
6Jackson HeuschelDeKalb

Click here to return to the main RTHS Invitational page

Humorous Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Emma Arnold and Sydnee ForresterFreeport H.S.
2Alexander Duffy and Kristin SerenaMorris
3Caite Gugerty and Claire GugertyMorris
4Madeleine Libman and Reese ArmstrongByron
5Lydia Gile and Reagan McDanielMorris
6Ava Coglianese and Faith WorthingtonRochelle

Click here to return to the main RTHS Invitational page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Mallory LeiningerRochelle
2Ally BelickDeKalb
3Jake VenHuizenStockton/Warren
4Caleb HoffmanDeKalb
5Emma SimpsonWheaton North
6Jayne LyndeByron

Click here to return to the main RTHS Invitational page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ayesha ShafiuddinWheaton North
2Aryan AroraAuburn (Rockford)
3Fatima AlaCollege Preparatory School of America
4Justin MannMorris
5Marteena Mendel-DuckinsLarkin
6Danae PalmerSterling H.S.
Fin.Kiera WatsonFreeport H.S.

Click here to return to the main RTHS Invitational page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Aniah BerdickWheaton North
2Claire FlemingWheaton North
3Meg GileMorris
4Kate SchaechterMoline
5Caitlin McMurrayRochelle
6Liam MitchellPearl City

Click here to return to the main RTHS Invitational page

Oratorical Declamation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Hamid MohiuddinCollege Preparatory School of America
2Addison CurtisRochelle
3Abby JamisonDeKalb
4Taylor VossDowners Grove South
5Aniah BerdickWheaton North
6Abby AitkenSterling H.S.

Click here to return to the main RTHS Invitational page

Original Comedy

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jacob LyndeByron
2Angel MorenoRock Falls
3Moizuddin RizwanCollege Preparatory School of America
4Joe WorthingtonRochelle
5Kaydence BrauerSterling H.S.
6Emma WattsRock Falls

Click here to return to the main RTHS Invitational page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sydney PedersenFreeport H.S.
2Morgan HaasRochelle
3Claire GugertyMorris
4Juan Carlos MartinezSouth Elgin
5Jackson HeuschelDeKalb
6Samantha LaraLarkin

Click here to return to the main RTHS Invitational page

Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Torey LevertonPearl City
2Amber KuhnSterling H.S.
3Amira SiddiqueMoline
4JJ LobdellSterling H.S.
5Hana AbedCollege Preparatory School of America
6Charli BrinkerHononegah

Click here to return to the main RTHS Invitational page

Prose Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Megan HarmonDowners Grove South
2Sarah PageSterling H.S.
3Lindsey AllenWheaton North
4Kaylin MullerFreeport H.S.
5Maddy RheaMoline
6Gracie YoungRock Falls

Click here to return to the main RTHS Invitational page

Radio Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Reagan McDanielMorris
2Sean CaoiliSouth Elgin
3Colton ThiesFreeport H.S.
4Henry ConnorsFreeport H.S.
5Maryam TourkWheaton North
6Morgan HaasRochelle

Click here to return to the main RTHS Invitational page

Special Occasion Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Lauren PontoRochelle
2Brooke ParkinsonFreeport H.S.
3Amira DadarCollege Preparatory School of America
4Amir DadarCollege Preparatory School of America
5Lydia GileMorris
6Ava CoglianeseRochelle

Click here to return to the main RTHS Invitational page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy