Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Freehold Township High School Tournament - Event results

Click here to return to the main Freehold Township High School Tournament page

Big Questions Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Brenna McConnellRandolph High School
2Jay Messina NRandolph High School
3Anthony DeMelfiRandolph High School
4Michael Gilbert NHunterdon Central Regional High School
5Emily ChangRanney School
6Tinaz Kotval NMatawan Regional High School

Click here to return to the main Freehold Township High School Tournament page

Congress

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ranen MiaoMillburn High School
2Raheel AbubakarRidge High School
3Arnav GuptaRidge High School
4Michael MeloroHunterdon Central Regional High School
5Mason KrohnRidge High School
6Reya BrahmbhattRidge High School
Fin.Jonathan NemetzRidge High School
Fin.Bharat SankaRidge High School
Fin.Dylan SainiRidge High School
Fin.Grace ZhuRidge High School
Fin.Grace WeinbergSummit High School
Fin.Andrew UsecheBridgewater Raritan

Click here to return to the main Freehold Township High School Tournament page

Declamation (9th & 10th Grade)

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Bryan Liu Ridge High School
2Audrika ChattarajRidge High School
3Uswad QureshiPhillipsburg HS
4Akhil ArularasuBridgewater Raritan
5Tanya DadlaniRidge High School
6Juliette GringeriSummit High School

Click here to return to the main Freehold Township High School Tournament page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Caroline AbutSummit High School
2Hunter AyalaElizabeth High School
3Maddie LumelleauSummit High School
4Damien McCreeElizabeth High School
5Siddarth Rahalkar-SasaneRidge High School
6Gracie BeardsleySummit High School

Click here to return to the main Freehold Township High School Tournament page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Iain Alvidrez and Tim ErdaySummit High School
2Hunter Ayala and Justin DolalasElizabeth High School
3Paloma Heredia and Sam SirabianSummit High School
4Aljanod Parrish and Daissa DeremeArts High School
5Anna Sullivan and Grace HendraSummit High School
6Divya Krishnan and Laasya GaddipatiRidge High School

Click here to return to the main Freehold Township High School Tournament page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Rohan JinturkarRidge High School
2Chelsea BurnsMontville Twp. HS
3Shriya KosuruRidge High School
4Rayhan MuradRidge High School
5James GaoRidge High School
6Aditi SharmaRidge High School

Click here to return to the main Freehold Township High School Tournament page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Iain AlvidrezSummit High School
2Harry SaroffSummit High School
3Lissette GreenSummit High School
4Mikki DelucaPhillipsburg HS
5Beatrice HalperSummit High School
6Olivia IhekeElizabeth High School

Click here to return to the main Freehold Township High School Tournament page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Charlize ChenRidge High School
2Claudia PietrusRandolph High School
3Shriya KosuruRidge High School
4Sarah SamdaniMontville Twp. HS
5Kiara MoonMontville Twp. HS
6Ethan ZuckerSummit High School

Click here to return to the main Freehold Township High School Tournament page

Improvisational Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kathryn AltmanRandolph High School
2Harry SaroffSummit High School
3Kevin MaoMontville Twp. HS
4Caroline LidzRidge High School
5Maria PaperaMontville Twp. HS
6Lissette GreenSummit High School

Click here to return to the main Freehold Township High School Tournament page

Informative

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ethan ZuckerSummit High School
2Ryan ColonSummit High School
3Andrew MadonnaDelbarton School
4Ananya BijalaMontville Twp. HS
5Daniel ZhangRidge High School
6Aarav GuptaSummit High School

Click here to return to the main Freehold Township High School Tournament page

Lincoln Douglas Debate Novice

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Bill Luo Timothy Christian School
2Esha TripathiRidge High School
3Hailey JinkinsPhillipsburg HS
4Elder VelizBridgewater Raritan
5Daniel NamKugnus ACTS
6Suhas JulapalliBridgewater Raritan

Click here to return to the main Freehold Township High School Tournament page

Lincoln Douglas Debate Varsity

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kevin TangRidge High School
2Janine MahoskiBridgewater Raritan
3Vikram AgrawalRidge High School
4Tanvi NamjoshiRidge High School
5Gargi KoulRidge High School
6Jerry YangRidge High School

Click here to return to the main Freehold Township High School Tournament page

Oral Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Caroline AbutSummit High School
2ella graingerSummit High School
3Dhristi RavalRidge High School
4Elizabeth MaloneySummit High School
5Jaya PatelRidge High School
6Neha RazakRidge High School

Click here to return to the main Freehold Township High School Tournament page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Caroline LidzRidge High School
2Jessica DeLucia Matawan Regional High School
3Claudia PietrusRandolph High School
4Matt PoloSummit High School
5Nihal KurkiRidge High School
6Shreya NuliBridgewater Raritan

Click here to return to the main Freehold Township High School Tournament page

Program Oral Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Damien McCreeElizabeth High School
2Gracie BeardsleySummit High School
3Laasya GaddipatiRidge High School
4Elizabeth MaloneySummit High School
5Annie MilstenSummit High School
6Sam SirabianSummit High School

Click here to return to the main Freehold Township High School Tournament page

Public Forum Debate JV

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Dilan Luhana and Veeank ManiarMontville Twp. HS
2jack quinn and jeff flowlerSummit High School
3Ishan Hemmige and Sanjay RaoBridgewater Raritan
4Aman Wadhwa and Pravar JainBridgewater Raritan
5Aarsha Shah and Vijaysanjana AnandBridgewater Raritan
6anthony yu and brandon matthewsSummit High School

Click here to return to the main Freehold Township High School Tournament page

Public Forum Debate Novice

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1jeremiah cohn and wyatt rogoffSummit High School
2Kirill Voytenko and Sean LeeKugnus ACTS
3harshit Panwar and maya GharatBridgewater Raritan
4claire guo and Emma ArricaleSummit High School
5Anshul Lalan and Diane ChoKugnus ACTS
6Anushka Karthik and Deepthi SathyanarayanaBridgewater Raritan

Click here to return to the main Freehold Township High School Tournament page

Public Forum Debate Varsity

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Anoop Bhat and Rishabh GaneshMontville Twp. HS
2Brian Zhu and Somil AgarwalMillburn High School
3Julie Wang and Nurah KuttyRidge High School
4Angela Li and Nick ClementsSummit High School
5Ritvik Chandrasekhar and Tarun TrivediBridgewater Raritan
6Aadhavaarasan Raviarasan and Albert WenRidge High School

Click here to return to the main Freehold Township High School Tournament page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy