Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

DeKalb Corn Classic - Event results

Click here to return to the main DeKalb Corn Classic page

Dramatic Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alex Morton and Spencer TrippiHuntley
2Chris Verduzco and Jenny WiechReavis
3Katie Van Oss and Markita JenkinsWheaton Warrenville South
4Erin Ansusinha and Karina OlivasSterling H.S.
5Aesha Talia and Max PetersonHuntley
6Mandy Barnes and Rachel SaywitzGeneva

Click here to return to the main DeKalb Corn Classic page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Karina OlivasSterling H.S.
2Jeffrey ManusFreeport H.S.
3Brennen Steines Hononegah
4Gabi HerreraReavis
5Aida JuarezSterling H.S.
6Saddie BucklesHuntley

Click here to return to the main DeKalb Corn Classic page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Joe CristoHuntley
2Matthew DirksSterling H.S.
3Sam MichelhaughFreeport H.S.

Click here to return to the main DeKalb Corn Classic page

Humorous Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kassy DeGrado and Lisa FrustaciReavis
2Chad Trenholm and Rachel HopkinsByron
3Sara Witasek and Vanessa GarciaReavis
4Chris Clark and Sarah JilekDeKalb
5Alexis Shotton and Rachel CrewsDeKalb
6Clairanne Porter and Dana FinchamHononegah

Click here to return to the main DeKalb Corn Classic page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Katie WeeksWheaton Warrenville South
2Tyler MollettRochelle
3Hunter WolfeSterling H.S.
4Grant PrindleRochelle
5Craig DowningFreeport H.S.
6Ben MensiByron

Click here to return to the main DeKalb Corn Classic page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jodie HoltryReavis
2Jared VanSpeybroeckMoline
3David LopezRochelle
4Emily SchooleyGeneva
5Bobby VolpendestaHuntley
6Dequan WebbDeKalb

Click here to return to the main DeKalb Corn Classic page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Andrea MolinoWheaton Warrenville South
2Maggie JackymiacReavis
3Christy VargheseWheaton Warrenville South
4Chris ConnorRochelle
5Alex SimkoGeneva

Click here to return to the main DeKalb Corn Classic page

Oratorical Declamation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jessy CurryWheaton Warrenville South
2Kourtney AdamsByron
3Natalie GonzalesArgo
4Maggie JackymiacReavis
5Emily SchooleyGeneva
6Jake HansonMoline

Click here to return to the main DeKalb Corn Classic page

Original Comedy

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kassy DeGradoReavis
2Kalvin ParkerRochelle
3Clare VanEchauteMoline
4Emily AhrensHononegah
5Eric WhiteMoline
6Alex RayaMoline

Click here to return to the main DeKalb Corn Classic page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Lisa OuradaWheaton Warrenville South
2Jessi OwensbyHuntley
3Emily HansenRochelle
4David LopezRochelle
5Ashlynn YoungHuntley
6Allison Stienes Hononegah

Click here to return to the main DeKalb Corn Classic page

Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Lauren ZelayaDeKalb
2Melanie CvijovicArgo
3Hannah PackerMoline
4Alicia DavisRochelle
5Athena TafurHuntley
6Danielle SolisWheaton Warrenville South

Click here to return to the main DeKalb Corn Classic page

Prose Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Hayley OsbornSterling H.S.
2Matt AllenDeKalb
3Allison ConditMoline
4Christina AlbertWheaton Warrenville South
5Brennen Steines Hononegah
6Rachel SaywitzGeneva

Click here to return to the main DeKalb Corn Classic page

Radio Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Anai BrizuelaRochelle
2Anna MicaleSterling H.S.
3Tyler BrennanFreeport H.S.
4Madison OlesenGeneva
5Mark O'MearaHuntley
6Matt AllenDeKalb

Click here to return to the main DeKalb Corn Classic page

Special Occasion Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Dani MulhearnWheaton Warrenville South
2Drake SiwickiRochelle
3Megan CliftByron
4Gabi HerreraReavis
5Devin MauermanWheaton Warrenville South
6Katy DaedmondMoline

Click here to return to the main DeKalb Corn Classic page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2020 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy