Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Top of the State - Event results

Click here to return to the main Top of the State page

Dramatic Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jaguer Heier and Sarah KuhnsSterling H.S.
2Brooke Parkinson and Colton ThiesFreeport H.S.
3Emalia Dunkel and Sarah PageSterling H.S.
4Ariel Zuercher and Baxter KonstansRochelle
5Saurim Khan and Zain ShaikhCollege Preparatory School of America
6Kayla Hochman and Zoe RiordanPrairie Ridge

Click here to return to the main Top of the State page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Abby HanlonDeKalb
2Danae PalmerSterling H.S.
3Hope CornettByron
4Sarah KuhnsSterling H.S.
5Mel SelfHononegah
6Anna MohrSterling H.S.

Click here to return to the main Top of the State page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jacob RedmoreFreeport H.S.
2Idrees MohammedCollege Preparatory School of America
3Will OlsonDeKalb
4Fatima AlaCollege Preparatory School of America
5Ellie KurtzFreeport H.S.
6Megan ThiravongRochelle

Click here to return to the main Top of the State page

Humorous Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Baxter Konstans and Joe WorthingtonRochelle
2Carolyn Sveden and Sylvia HensleyPrairie Ridge
3Madeleine Libman and Reese ArmstrongByron
4Amira Dadar and Shahnaaz SakkariaCollege Preparatory School of America
5Anna Mohr and Kaydence BrauerSterling H.S.
6Eleanor Howell and Sophie ShawSterling H.S.
Fin.Ava Coglianese and Faith WorthingtonRochelle

Click here to return to the main Top of the State page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Emalia DunkelSterling H.S.
2Jake VenHuizenStockton/Warren
3Jamiel AbedCollege Preparatory School of America
4Jayne LyndeByron
5Mallory LeiningerRochelle
6Sylvia HensleyPrairie Ridge
Fin.Megan ThiravongRochelle
Fin.Kierra Lynn SchulzLena-Winslow

Click here to return to the main Top of the State page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Heidie RaineByron
2Esther XiangFreeport H.S.
3Aryan AroraAuburn (Rockford)
4Tori OstrowPrairie Ridge
5Kendall SchulzStockton/Warren
6Aakash NagarapuBartlett

Click here to return to the main Top of the State page

Improvisational Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Collin Preves and Zoe RiordanPrairie Ridge
2Jamiel Abed and Zain ShaikhCollege Preparatory School of America
3Alysse Potter and Michael DeckerLena-Winslow
4Carolyn Sveden and Tori OstrowPrairie Ridge
5Amir Dadar and Amira DadarCollege Preparatory School of America
6Bella Carlino and Saif KarimPrairie Ridge
Fin.Dezi Brooks and McKayla HaightFreeport H.S.
Fin.Ismail Mohammed and Saurim KhanCollege Preparatory School of America
Fin.Abby Tegtmeyer and Nicole KamaratBartlett
Fin.Sage Perkins and Sarah MichalakPrairie Ridge
Fin.Jenna Haas and Trace WilliamsonStockton/Warren
Fin.Jasmine Dewey and Kendall SchulzStockton/Warren
Fin.Ayesha Mohiuddin and Sarah MohammedCollege Preparatory School of America

Click here to return to the main Top of the State page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Cara ForsbergRochelle
2Izi Myers-MillerDeKalb
3Nina GregoryPrairie Ridge
4Amber KuhnSterling H.S.
5Sydney PedersenFreeport H.S.
6Tristin FelkerByron

Click here to return to the main Top of the State page

Oratorical Declamation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Neil SainiPrairie Ridge
2Abby AitkenSterling H.S.
3Zain ShaikhCollege Preparatory School of America
4Justin MaloneLena-Winslow
5Maggie DuvalRochelle
6Madeleine BrassByron

Click here to return to the main Top of the State page

Original Comedy

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jacob LyndeByron
2Joe WorthingtonRochelle
3Mallory LeiningerRochelle
4Jaguer HeierSterling H.S.
5Madeleine LibmanByron
6Collin PrevesPrairie Ridge

Click here to return to the main Top of the State page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Izi Myers-MillerDeKalb
2Jamiel AbedCollege Preparatory School of America
3Ashton JohnsonByron
4Hamid MohiuddinCollege Preparatory School of America
5Sydney PedersenFreeport H.S.
6Adnan NoorullahPrairie Ridge

Click here to return to the main Top of the State page

Original Verse

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kayla HochmanPrairie Ridge
2Victoria ZeisigBartlett
3Morgan TaylorPrairie Ridge
4Nicole LittlefieldBartlett
5Tabitha RoenneburgLena-Winslow
6Linzy FriedleinStockton/Warren
Fin.Amina HusseinThomas Jefferson High School - Rockford

Click here to return to the main Top of the State page

Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ayanna NicholesDeKalb
2Braden LittleByron
3Heidie RaineByron
4Amber KuhnSterling H.S.
5Jada CoxThomas Jefferson High School - Rockford
6Sylvia HensleyPrairie Ridge

Click here to return to the main Top of the State page

Prose Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Abby HanlonDeKalb
2Neil SainiPrairie Ridge
3Sara SextonDeKalb
4Grace TaylorDeKalb
5Madeleine LibmanByron
6Nina GregoryPrairie Ridge

Click here to return to the main Top of the State page

Radio Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Justin MaloneLena-Winslow
2Cara ForsbergRochelle
3Colton ThiesFreeport H.S.
4Nick GrunewaldFreeport H.S.
5Colton RichardsonByron
6Areebah OmerCollege Preparatory School of America

Click here to return to the main Top of the State page

Special Occasion Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Reese ArmstrongByron
2Abby AitkenSterling H.S.
3Neil SainiPrairie Ridge
4Brooke ParkinsonFreeport H.S.
5Tori ArduiniSterling H.S.
6Lauren PontoRochelle

Click here to return to the main Top of the State page

Wretched Interp

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jacob VenHuizenStockton/Warren
2Harman DhillonBartlett
3Justin MaloneLena-Winslow
4Bella CarlinoPrairie Ridge

Click here to return to the main Top of the State page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2020 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy