Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

14th Annual Bemidji Lumberjack Invitational - Event results

Click here to return to the main 14th Annual Bemidji Lumberjack Invitational page

Creative Expression

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Maeve BoltonPark Rapids

Click here to return to the main 14th Annual Bemidji Lumberjack Invitational page

Discussion

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Joshua SchuellerBemidji
1Kailee GrahekEveleth-Gilbert

Click here to return to the main 14th Annual Bemidji Lumberjack Invitational page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Zach BauerPequot Lakes

Click here to return to the main 14th Annual Bemidji Lumberjack Invitational page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Annikka Sewald-Olson and Jim JohanneckPequot Lakes
1Andrew Bates and Jaydon FriedelStaples-Motley

Click here to return to the main 14th Annual Bemidji Lumberjack Invitational page

Extemp. Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Orion MontgomeryBemidji
1Rachel RobertsBlackduck
1Abby PrattBrainerd High School
1Neve MooreEast Grand Forks
1Shaina GarmanEveleth-Gilbert
1Jessa LenzNew York Mills
1Annabelle RistowPequot Lakes
1Mitchel BlaeserPequot Lakes
1Dylan JohnsonWalker

Click here to return to the main 14th Annual Bemidji Lumberjack Invitational page

Great Speeches

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Zindeh ScereBemidji
1Nate ThompsonEast Grand Forks
1Quinn MuhichEveleth-Gilbert
1Amara CareyEveleth-Gilbert
1Alex BringsStaples-Motley
1Jake AtencioTrek North

Click here to return to the main 14th Annual Bemidji Lumberjack Invitational page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Zara BaigCrookston
1Linnea FrenchCrookston
1George FrenchCrookston
1Hoff HolmsethEast Grand Forks
1Jane GudmundsonNew York Mills
1Elizabeth BlaeserPequot Lakes
1Brigitta NovacekRoseau
1Connor JuddStaples-Motley
1Kaleigh RiversThief River Falls
1Amelie McCloudThief River Falls
1Shaunaliese SwindaVirginia
1Leo BurnsWalker

Click here to return to the main 14th Annual Bemidji Lumberjack Invitational page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Bryn HansonEast Grand Forks

Click here to return to the main 14th Annual Bemidji Lumberjack Invitational page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Mollie PiersonPequot Lakes
1Ashley MixerPequot Lakes

Click here to return to the main 14th Annual Bemidji Lumberjack Invitational page

Poetry

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Grace NelsonBemidji
1Kayla ZitzowFosston/Bagley Speech Team
1Megan Gunnerson Grand Rapids HS
1Jane GudmundsonNew York Mills
1Ashley MixerPequot Lakes
1Kimberly StachowiakStaples-Motley
1Amelie HeatonThief River Falls

Click here to return to the main 14th Annual Bemidji Lumberjack Invitational page

Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Naarah NeumannPequot Lakes
1Alexus CheccoVirginia
1Geo MorrisWalker

Click here to return to the main 14th Annual Bemidji Lumberjack Invitational page

Story

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Zach GemarEast Grand Forks
1Sophie StatsmanEveleth-Gilbert

Click here to return to the main 14th Annual Bemidji Lumberjack Invitational page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy