Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Eagle Classic 2018 (Marjory Stoneman Douglas) - Event results

Click here to return to the main Eagle Classic 2018 (Marjory Stoneman Douglas) page

Congressional Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Chase FreemanAmerican Heritage at Plantation
2Jacob ForrestNova High School
3Vincent RichardsNova High School
4Logan HellerLogan Heller
5Jonathan BoulangerCharles Flanagan High School
6Christian RodriguezAmerican Heritage at Plantation
Fin.David ForbesNova High School
Fin.Gianluca MedigovicFt Lauderdale
Fin.Veejay ParsotanFt Lauderdale
Fin.David AllenWestern High School
Fin.Dylan HallWest Broward High
Fin.Elliot WilcoxSouth Plantation High School
Fin.Moosa NaeemWestern High School
Fin.David MarblestoneAmerican Heritage at Plantation
Fin.William TroyNortheast High School
Fin.John OcampoNova High School
Fin.Connor BrezenskiSouth Plantation High School
Fin.Perry GilberdWestern High School

Click here to return to the main Eagle Classic 2018 (Marjory Stoneman Douglas) page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Christina JamesDr. Michael Krop Senior High
2Kaylinn EscobarWestern High School
3Maria TorrealbaCypress Bay High School
4Emily MimsArchbishop McCarthy
5Brionna BattsWestern High School
6Zhuoqi CaiCypress Bay High School
Fin.Manu MurraRansom Everglades
Fin.Mara VakninMara Vaknin

Click here to return to the main Eagle Classic 2018 (Marjory Stoneman Douglas) page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kaylinn Escobar and Kristabel VillegasWestern High School
2Christina James and Jordan SingerDr. Michael Krop Senior High
3Brian Inerfeld and Kathryn BrudzinskiWestern High School
4Josephine Sullivan and Michelle PorehDr. Michael Krop Senior High
5Mia Landman and Natalia BoteroRansom Everglades
6Blaise Ramirez and Hunter Tomich Cypress Bay High School
Fin.Dehjour Thomas and Matthew SpenkuchWest Broward High
Fin.Alison Zanarini and Annabel FranklinRansom Everglades

Click here to return to the main Eagle Classic 2018 (Marjory Stoneman Douglas) page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Joseph MullenCypress Bay High School
2Sil GamboaCypress Bay High School
3Sabrina Lyn West Broward High
4Tristan WertanzlCypress Bay High School
5Benjamin RiveraNortheast High School
6Juliette ReyesAmerican Heritage at Plantation
Fin.Chris DealCharles Flanagan High School
Fin.Jonah WexlerNova High School

Click here to return to the main Eagle Classic 2018 (Marjory Stoneman Douglas) page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Josh ReimerWestern High School
2Ivan AriasEverglades High School Debate Team
3Alex SteelWest Broward High
4Alec CarrilloWestern High School
5Gerardo RodriguezWestern High School
6David FalkWest Broward High
Fin.Hunter Tomich Cypress Bay High School
Fin.Dylan Gregory Western High School

Click here to return to the main Eagle Classic 2018 (Marjory Stoneman Douglas) page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Isabel WoodWestern High School
2Jacki HatchDr. Michael Krop Senior High
3Cory WurtenbergerCypress Bay High School
4Juliette ReyesAmerican Heritage at Plantation
5Blaise RamirezCypress Bay High School
6Meghan KeoughWestern High School
Fin.Jenesis WilliamsCypress Bay High School
Fin.Tristan WertanzlCypress Bay High School

Click here to return to the main Eagle Classic 2018 (Marjory Stoneman Douglas) page

Lincoln Douglas Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Bobby CubaWest Broward High
2Charlie SeldinCypress Bay High School
3Peyton CarpenFt Lauderdale
4Amanda CioccaWest Broward High
5Madeline RoweSouth Plantation High School
6Elijah PittFt Lauderdale
Fin.Venischa MoriahFt Lauderdale
Fin.Dominique LynchMcArthur High School

Click here to return to the main Eagle Classic 2018 (Marjory Stoneman Douglas) page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Meghan KeoughWestern High School
2Cory WurtenbergerCypress Bay High School
3Jacki HatchDr. Michael Krop Senior High
4Alyssa ArroyoWestern High School
5Allison MarreroWestern High School
6Leandro PitaCharles Flanagan High School
Fin.Jonathan LunCypress Bay High School
Fin.Jenesis WilliamsCypress Bay High School

Click here to return to the main Eagle Classic 2018 (Marjory Stoneman Douglas) page

Policy Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Giorgio Rabbini and Tyler KatzNorth Broward Preparatory School
2Andrew Peterson and Daniel ArdityNorth Broward Preparatory School
3Jay Sharabu and Madeline GocheeLincoln High School
4Pavel Shilenko and Shrenik BhansaliCypress Bay High School
5Ella Laurent and Zach LevinsonCypress Bay High School
6Alex Cohen and Matthew SlobodaCypress Bay High School

Click here to return to the main Eagle Classic 2018 (Marjory Stoneman Douglas) page

Program Oral Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Tara NicholsFt Lauderdale
2Jordan SingerDr. Michael Krop Senior High
3Mishalynn BrownFt Lauderdale
4Brionna BattsWestern High School
5Taylor DelmastCharles Flanagan High School
6Brooke SingerDr. Michael Krop Senior High

Click here to return to the main Eagle Classic 2018 (Marjory Stoneman Douglas) page

Public Forum Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Andrew Briceno and Fabiola SepulvedaCypress Bay High School
2Anurag Kulkarni and Nick SmithCypress Bay High School
3Rose Walters and Seth PiechotaBoca Raton High School
4Adrianna San Marco and Kleibers PerezMcArthur High School
5Rebecca Kanter and Yasmien FarsakhFt Lauderdale
6Aidan Murphy and Dori SchurrRansom Everglades
Fin.Manuel DeLeon and Michael GoldCharles Flanagan High School
Fin.Matthew White and Volodymyr ZhuravskyAmerican Heritage at Plantation

Click here to return to the main Eagle Classic 2018 (Marjory Stoneman Douglas) page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2020 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy