Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Durand High School Forensics Tournament - Event results

Click here to return to the main Durand High School Forensics Tournament page

Demo Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Keegan CiancioloEau Claire North
2Maya GruberDurand High School
3Grant WallaceSCF High School
4Alaina DriscollSCF High School
5Morty TallmanEau Claire North
6Jordan SlabyMondovi HS

Click here to return to the main Durand High School Forensics Tournament page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Josie Radle and Julia HaydenDurand High School
1Lindsey Cardell and Sara HildrethRiver Falls High School
3Alex Fedie and Kiya KringsDurand High School
4Dakota Roettger and Quinn PetersilkaRegis High School
5Evelyn Okal and Peyton ZignegoRiver Falls High School
5Andrew Opel and Seth GudmunsenSCF High School

Click here to return to the main Durand High School Forensics Tournament page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Maddikunta, ShilpaEau Claire Memorial High School
2Emily KaszubowskiAltoona High School
3Izak GruberDurand High School
4Michael BlackhallDurand High School
5Jaden GibbonsWaupaca
6Liam HuntEau Claire Memorial High School

Click here to return to the main Durand High School Forensics Tournament page

Farrago

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sara HildrethRiver Falls High School
2Sophia DruckreyAltoona High School
3Celia OlsonRiver Falls High School
4Grace KleinSCF High School
5Chante HohmanAltoona High School
6Josie SampsonEau Claire Memorial High School

Click here to return to the main Durand High School Forensics Tournament page

Group Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Grace Redmond and Madisyn PriestleyRiver Falls High School
2Dana Craig and Sylvie CraigRiver Falls High School
3Keegan Cianciolo and Maggie NestorEau Claire North
4Azeb Hayes, Carley Ward and Chase WalkerDurand High School
5Carter Kusilek, Ronald Kuehn and Wade BenedictRiver Falls High School
6Alex Fedie, Emma Schrauth, Kiya Krings and Payton SchneiderDurand High School

Click here to return to the main Durand High School Forensics Tournament page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jordyn DeckerAltoona High School
2Tyler RapragerDurand High School
3Emma SchrauthDurand High School
4Max HaslowEau Claire North
5Michael BlackhallDurand High School
5Eliza WiegelEau Claire North

Click here to return to the main Durand High School Forensics Tournament page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Hayden WalkushWaupaca
2Maya GruberDurand High School
3Jari ZollerRiver Falls High School
4Colby NimmerWaupaca
5Dakota RoettgerRegis High School
6Autumn HeislerWaupaca

Click here to return to the main Durand High School Forensics Tournament page

Moments in History

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Katie HerrickSCF High School
2Colby NimmerWaupaca
3Madisyn PriestleyRiver Falls High School
4Anne McMenomyRegis High School
5Alex FedieDurand High School
6Jaiden DavidsEau Claire North

Click here to return to the main Durand High School Forensics Tournament page

Oral Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kate KarstensenEau Claire North
2Cassandra CooperEau Claire North
2Dailyn WoldRiver Falls High School
4Pari SchilsRiver Falls High School
5Aaron WilberRiver Falls High School
6Lexy NimmoDurand High School

Click here to return to the main Durand High School Forensics Tournament page

Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Katie HerrickSCF High School
2Maggie NestorEau Claire North
3Lindsey CardellRiver Falls High School
4Payton SchneiderDurand High School
5Payton ObryckiEau Claire North
6Seth HaskinSCF High School

Click here to return to the main Durand High School Forensics Tournament page

Play Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Andie Wynkoop, Emily Ruth and Gwen HeywoodEau Claire Memorial High School
2Martha Seymour and Tawna DuchesneauEau Claire Memorial High School
3Brooke Thaemert and Gabe ShoopSCF High School
4Brittany Brantner, Carson Breidung, Grace Weinzierl and Kaylee NygaardMondovi HS
5Abbye Urness, Amalah Hjort, Hailey Glanzman and Shelby Reyes-LueptowMondovi HS
6Jessica Frase and Rachel HarrimanFall Creek

Click here to return to the main Durand High School Forensics Tournament page

Poetry

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sylvie CraigRiver Falls High School
2Sinead Dolan-NeillEau Claire North
3Jason TrzebiatowskiFall Creek
4Caragan HollenbeckEau Claire Memorial High School
5Anabelle RoyRiver Falls High School
6Ashleigh PearsonEau Claire North

Click here to return to the main Durand High School Forensics Tournament page

Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Rachel MannRiver Falls High School
2Lindsey CardellRiver Falls High School
3Min OlsonEau Claire North
4Laura HildrethRiver Falls High School
5Carley HerrickSCF High School
6Rachael RahnRiver Falls High School

Click here to return to the main Durand High School Forensics Tournament page

Radio Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Maddi GilmartinAltoona High School
2Hannah MillirenDurand High School
3Andrew SmithEau Claire Memorial High School
4Ellie NodlandAltoona High School
5Mason PeerSCF High School
6Sam NelsonMondovi HS

Click here to return to the main Durand High School Forensics Tournament page

Solo Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Claire ScharfenbergSCF High School
2Sophia SchmidtRiver Falls High School
3Emma SchrauthDurand High School
3Ashleigh PearsonEau Claire North
5Antonio IdarragaEau Claire North
6Karissa UrbanWaupaca

Click here to return to the main Durand High School Forensics Tournament page

Special Occasion Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Elena NicholsAltoona High School
2Colby NimmerWaupaca
3Kaye AndersonRiver Falls High School
4Josie RadleDurand High School
5Ali HotvedtAltoona High School
6Jade WodackDurand High School

Click here to return to the main Durand High School Forensics Tournament page

Storytelling

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Isaac GabrielRiver Falls High School
2Claire ScharfenbergSCF High School
3Grace BoleyMondovi HS
4Nathan JohnsonRiver Falls High School
5Collin AndersenSCF High School
6Jade SchultzEau Claire North

Click here to return to the main Durand High School Forensics Tournament page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2018 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy