Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Marian Classic - Event results

Click here to return to the main Marian Classic page

Dramatic Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Chance Cutrano and Dan O'SullivanShepard
2Jacque McNaughton and Mike SequeiraOak Lawn
3Aubree Talley and Danny KulasikLemont
4Kiayla Jackson and Lamar RiddleMarian
5Amy Cyze and Elizabeth WallaceRichards (Oak Lawn)
6Lauren Smith and Malcolm ThompsonEisenhower

Click here to return to the main Marian Classic page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Chance CutranoShepard
2Phallon BoydHomewood-Flossmoor
3Gloria PetrelliHomewood-Flossmoor
4Steffianna WyattBolingbrook
5Isabel GudanowskiOak Lawn
6Michael DanielThornwood
Fin.Kyle FitzgeraldMarian
Fin.Jasmine SawyerMarian
Fin.Adam KingMarian
Fin.Isabella SanchezOak Lawn

Click here to return to the main Marian Classic page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sean Pieroth Shepard
2Maggie KollOak Lawn
3Joe WlosMarian
4Hannah JarmanShepard
5Andrew GreenOak Lawn
6Demola AdeoshunThornridge
Fin.Eric GuzmanOak Lawn
Fin.Josh TimmLemont

Click here to return to the main Marian Classic page

Humorous Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Adam King and Kiayla JacksonMarian
2Matt Gainer and Samm HilgerShepard
3Bernadette Senick and Zach HenryMarian
4Kate Ford and Vincent DoriaOak Lawn
5Marcus Nestor and Robert Kurnat Richards (Oak Lawn)
6Ashonta Atkinson and Patrick PierreThornridge
Fin.Dammy Ojulari and Michael DanielThornwood

Click here to return to the main Marian Classic page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Blake RiveraMarian
2John ZahlmannRichards (Oak Lawn)
3Samm HilgerShepard
4Robert RiglerLemont
5Eric HoppenrathOak Lawn
6Anna MeehanHomewood-Flossmoor
Fin.James SmithEisenhower

Click here to return to the main Marian Classic page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Julia BoyleOak Lawn
2Joe WlosMarian
3Courtneigh SummerriseMarian
4Allison LonigroRichards (Oak Lawn)
5Emily HarrisOak Lawn
6Tasha Wiersal Shepard
Fin.Demola AdeoshunThornridge

Click here to return to the main Marian Classic page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Andrew GreenOak Lawn
2Courtney NisavicShepard
3Delia ErcoliLemont
4Trever ThompkinsMarian
5Allison LonigroRichards (Oak Lawn)
6Dominique LettiereOak Lawn
Fin.Stephanie SaintylThornwood

Click here to return to the main Marian Classic page

Oratorical Declamation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Summer FieldsMarian
2Katherine KatsivalisRichards (Oak Lawn)
3Heather AfriyieBolingbrook
4Stephanie SaintylThornwood
5Ewa JankucReavis
6Sydney BozichLemont
Fin.Angelica KrizkaOak Lawn

Click here to return to the main Marian Classic page

Original Comedy

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alex SchultzHomewood-Flossmoor
2John ZahlmannRichards (Oak Lawn)
3Alex GallinaroMarian
4Zach HenryMarian
5DeAira CooperMarian
6Dan BrumbaughShepard
Fin.Samantha DaweOak Lawn
Fin.Pia LyanderMarian
Fin.Marcus NestorRichards (Oak Lawn)

Click here to return to the main Marian Classic page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jaboukie Young-WhiteMarian
2Mike OlssonOak Lawn
3Emily SalamoneOak Lawn
4Cooper PackardMarian
5Amy HarlovicLemont
6Jonathan MorsovilloReavis
Fin.Timi AdebojeThornridge

Click here to return to the main Marian Classic page

Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Rob SmierciakLemont
2Marshawna MillerRichards (Oak Lawn)
3Lauren SmithEisenhower
4Katherine KatsivalisRichards (Oak Lawn)
5Leah Ellis Shepard
6Dammy OjulariThornwood
Fin.Chloe FlowersThornwood

Click here to return to the main Marian Classic page

Prose Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Johari MackeyThornwood
2Amy CyzeRichards (Oak Lawn)
3Isabella SanchezOak Lawn
4Ivette SalazarThornridge
5Nathan KievertLemont
6Hannah LangMarian

Click here to return to the main Marian Classic page

Radio Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Summer FieldsMarian
2Dan O'SullivanShepard
3Kanoa MullingHomewood-Flossmoor
4Kate FordOak Lawn
5Kadeem Tra-b-sohnThornridge
6Jonathan MorsovilloReavis

Click here to return to the main Marian Classic page

Special Occasion Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Leah Ellis Shepard
2Conor KeaneMarian
3Kevin DriscollLemont
4Michael IrwinMarian
5Samantha RingbergOak Lawn
6Sandra ElmoreBolingbrook
Fin.DeAira CooperMarian
Fin.Brittany PresleyMarian
Fin.Maddie SchmidtHomewood-Flossmoor
Fin.Shayna VaughnMarian
Fin.Kristina HillHomewood-Flossmoor

Click here to return to the main Marian Classic page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2020 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy