Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

HISD 2k17 UIL HS Meet 5 - Event results

Click here to return to the main HISD 2k17 UIL HS Meet 5 page

Accounting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Akhil MandalapuHISD UIL Carnegie
2Ankush GirotraHISD UIL Carnegie
3Stephan NguyenHISD UIL Carnegie

Click here to return to the main HISD 2k17 UIL HS Meet 5 page

Calculator Applications

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ethan SongHISD UIL Wisdom HS
2Aaron NiHISD UIL Wisdom HS
3Mauricio GuerreroHISD UIL Wisdom HS
4Jonathan TenneyHISD UIL Carnegie
5Eduardo EstebanHISD UIL Heights HS
6Ryan EbelHISD UIL Heights HS
Fin.Bai AimihoueHISD UIL Wisdom HS
Fin.Xaiver GonzalezHISD UIL Mickey Leland College Prep Academy for Young Men
Fin.Robert FloresHISD UIL Carnegie
Fin.Lesuy Mejia-HuertaHISD UIL Heights HS
Fin.Alyssa VasquezHISD UIL Wisdom HS
Fin.Erik RodriguezMilby High School Buffalo
Fin.Victor ArreolaHISD UIL Wisdom HS
Fin.Pranav GopalakrishranHISD UIL Westside v2
Fin.Joram AmadorHISD UIL Mickey Leland College Prep Academy for Young Men
Fin.Thanh DoMilby High School Buffalo
Fin.Mark SilvaHISD UIL Heights HS
Fin.Olivia GrobowskyHISD UIL Westside v2
Fin.Tien VoMilby High School Buffalo
Fin.Jesus AcevedoHISD UIL Wisdom HS
Fin.Rogelio MosquedaMilby High School Buffalo
Fin.Sai GurijalaHISD UIL Wisdom HS
Fin.Amilcar GarciaHISD UIL Wisdom HS
Fin.Daniel GonzalezHISD UIL Heights HS
Fin.Yzhbl DavidHISD UIL Wisdom HS
Fin.Jesus GarciaMilby High School Buffalo
Fin.Jesus RamirezHISD UIL Energy HS
Fin.Keithan LeeHISD UIL Westside v2
Fin.Jacinda ServantesMilby High School Buffalo
Fin.Dat DoMilby High School Buffalo
Fin.Aidan DruryHISD UIL Northside HS
Fin.Daniel JacoboHISD UIL Austin HS
Fin.Ivan GutierrezHISD UIL Austin HS
Fin.Phillip HernandezHISD UIL Sharpstown International
Fin.Anayeli SanchezHISD UIL Northside HS
Fin.Jonathan QuirozHISD UIL Westside v2
Fin.Ishmael CherifHISD UIL Westside v2

Click here to return to the main HISD 2k17 UIL HS Meet 5 page

Computer Science

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Yi HeHISD UIL Wisdom HS
2Case BriscoeHISD UIL Carnegie
3Ethan SongHISD UIL Wisdom HS
4John JinHISD UIL Carnegie
5Ankush GirotraHISD UIL Carnegie
6Akhil MandalapuHISD UIL Carnegie
Fin.Wei Jiang Lin TanHISD UIL Wisdom HS
Fin.Muskan TanejaHISD UIL Wisdom HS
Fin.Kevin TojinChallenge
Fin.Noorin FaqihaHISD UIL Wisdom HS
Fin.Muhammad AslamChallenge
Fin.farooq omarHISD UIL Wisdom HS

Click here to return to the main HISD 2k17 UIL HS Meet 5 page

Current Issues and Events

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Patrick BararukChallenge
2Franky CampuzanoHISD UIL Heights HS
3Adrian GarnicaHISD UIL Heights HS
4Sara FetahagicHISD UIL Heights HS
5Indira MarquesChallenge
6Francisco HolguinHISD UIL Heights HS
Fin.Genesys PedrazaHISD UIL YWCPA HS
Fin.Jeremy LossHISD UIL Energy HS
Fin.Arely SernaChallenge
Fin.Jacob DavisHISD UIL Energy HS
Fin.Rafael SanchezHISD UIL Heights HS
Fin.Faqiha NoorinHISD UIL Wisdom HS
Fin.Dulce LeyvaHoustonISD James Madison High School
Fin.Gabriel MessaHISD UIL Energy HS
Fin.Deja BarclayHISD UIL Energy HS
Fin.Andre SadlerHISD UIL Wisdom HS
Fin.Heidi AparicioChallenge
Fin.Claudia PimentalHISD UIL YWCPA HS
Fin.Humera AminHISD UIL Wisdom HS
Fin.Juan GonzalezHISD UIL Heights HS

Click here to return to the main HISD 2k17 UIL HS Meet 5 page

Editorial Writing

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Michelle NguyenHISD UIL Carnegie
2Aviyon RobinsonHISD UIL Lamar HS
3Sedrah JamalHISD UIL Wisdom HS
4Amin Abou-GallalaHISD UIL Lamar HS
5Sequoia ConklingHISD UIL Lamar HS
6Morgan JohnsonHISD UIL Lamar HS
Fin.Thaillan JohnsonHISD UIL Lamar HS
Fin.Arianna ViverosHISD UIL Northside HS

Click here to return to the main HISD 2k17 UIL HS Meet 5 page

Feature Writing

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Geneve GoltzHISD UIL Lamar HS
2Sequoia ConklingHISD UIL Lamar HS
3Sedrah JamalHISD UIL Wisdom HS
4Aviyon RobinsonHISD UIL Lamar HS
5Sara ThurmanHISD UIL Lamar HS
6Morgan JohnsonHISD UIL Lamar HS
Fin.Amin Abou-GallalaHISD UIL Lamar HS
Fin.Chloe AdeniyiHISD UIL Lamar HS
Fin.Anthony LunaHISD UIL Lamar HS
Fin.Seunfummi AkinboHISD UIL Wisdom HS
Fin.Colby AndersonHISD UIL Lamar HS
Fin.Genesys PedrazaHISD UIL YWCPA HS
Fin.Samantha DiazHISD UIL Wisdom HS
Fin.Astrid EscobarHISD UIL Wisdom HS
Fin.Alvin GarciaLiberty HS

Click here to return to the main HISD 2k17 UIL HS Meet 5 page

Headline Writing

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Macy HuangHISD UIL Carnegie
2A'bre HouseHISD UIL Northside HS
3Samantha CasaverdeChallenge
4Anthony LunaHISD UIL Lamar HS
5Eliana MoralesHISD UIL YWCPA HS
6Brigitte BabinChallenge

Click here to return to the main HISD 2k17 UIL HS Meet 5 page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1James HuffWestbury
2Chris CastroChallenge
3Mohanned EbrahimChallenge
4Ti'anna Smith HISD UIL YWCPA HS
5Alexander RomeroHISD UIL Energy HS
6Jerry VazquezWestbury

Click here to return to the main HISD 2k17 UIL HS Meet 5 page

Lincoln Douglas Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1James HuffWestbury
2Deandra MartinezHISD UIL YWCPA HS

Click here to return to the main HISD 2k17 UIL HS Meet 5 page

Literary Criticism

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Janek JuarezChallenge
2Jesus RamirezHISD UIL Energy HS
3Duncan EliffHISD UIL Lamar HS
4Catalina PerezChallenge
5Julianna WillsHISD UIL Energy HS
6Reagan DennisHISD UIL Energy HS
Fin.Gabriel MessaHISD UIL Energy HS

Click here to return to the main HISD 2k17 UIL HS Meet 5 page

Mathematics

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Aaron NiHISD UIL Wisdom HS
2Ethan SongHISD UIL Wisdom HS
3Jonathan TenneyHISD UIL Carnegie
4Sri DevulapalliHISD UIL Carnegie
5Olivia GrobowskyHISD UIL Westside v2
6Graham RevillaHISD UIL Carnegie
Fin.Pranav GopalakrishranHISD UIL Westside v2
Fin.Mauricio GuerreroHISD UIL Wisdom HS
Fin.Eduardo EstebanHISD UIL Heights HS
Fin.Rahul MenonHISD UIL Carnegie
Fin.Trisha ChatterjeeHISD UIL Carnegie
Fin.Brian BenetizChallenge
Fin.Erik RodriguezMilby High School Buffalo
Fin.Ishmael CherifHISD UIL Westside v2
Fin.Victor ArreolaHISD UIL Wisdom HS
Fin.Ryan EbelHISD UIL Heights HS
Fin.Rogelio MosquedaMilby High School Buffalo
Fin.Oscar GarciaChallenge
Fin.Keithan LeeHISD UIL Westside v2
Fin.Jacob AbertsChallenge
Fin.Thanh DoMilby High School Buffalo
Fin.Milagros Dos SantosChallenge
Fin.Lesuy Mejia-HuertaHISD UIL Heights HS
Fin.Daria Birangi HISD UIL Lamar HS
Fin.Jonathan QuirozHISD UIL Westside v2
Fin.Mark SilvaHISD UIL Heights HS
Fin.Faiad AlamHISD UIL Sharpstown International
Fin.Bai AimihoueHISD UIL Wisdom HS
Fin.Yzhbl DavidHISD UIL Wisdom HS
Fin.Aidan DruryHISD UIL Northside HS
Fin.Jesus GarciaMilby High School Buffalo
Fin.Daniel GonzalezHISD UIL Heights HS
Fin.Santiago EspinozaHISD UIL Sterling HS
Fin.Tien VoMilby High School Buffalo
Fin.Ricardo Saenz TrinhHISD UIL Wisdom HS
Fin.Christian HudsonHISD UIL Westside v2
Fin.Amilcar GarciaHISD UIL Wisdom HS
Fin.Jacinda ServantesMilby High School Buffalo
Fin.Jesus AcevedoHISD UIL Wisdom HS
Fin.Dat DoMilby High School Buffalo
Fin.Mirna NajeraLiberty HS
Fin.Jonathan AnayaHISD UIL Sterling HS
Fin.Mahilet TeferaLiberty HS
Fin.Sai GurijalaHISD UIL Wisdom HS
Fin.farooq omarHISD UIL Wisdom HS
Fin.Nizeth LealHISD UIL YWCPA HS
Fin.Micheal SalazarHISD UIL Sterling HS
Fin.Zac WebbHISD UIL Lamar HS

Click here to return to the main HISD 2k17 UIL HS Meet 5 page

News Writing

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Morgan JohnsonHISD UIL Lamar HS
2Sara FetahagicHISD UIL Heights HS
3Sequoia ConklingHISD UIL Lamar HS
4Amin Abou-GallalaHISD UIL Lamar HS
5Monet PickingsHISD UIL YWCPA HS
6Geneve GoltzHISD UIL Lamar HS
Fin.Michelle NguyenHISD UIL Carnegie
Fin.Samantha DiazHISD UIL Wisdom HS
Fin.Sedrah JamalHISD UIL Wisdom HS
Fin.Aviyon RobinsonHISD UIL Lamar HS
Fin.Sara ThurmanHISD UIL Lamar HS

Click here to return to the main HISD 2k17 UIL HS Meet 5 page

Number Sense

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jonathan TenneyHISD UIL Carnegie
2Ethan SongHISD UIL Wisdom HS
3Adam HeHISD UIL Carnegie
4Pranav GopalakrishranHISD UIL Westside v2
5Zainab NiazHISD UIL Carnegie
6Graham RevillaHISD UIL Carnegie
Fin.Olivia GrobowskyHISD UIL Westside v2
Fin.Mauricio GuerreroHISD UIL Wisdom HS
Fin.Aaron NiHISD UIL Wisdom HS
Fin.Erik RodriguezMilby High School Buffalo
Fin.Rogelio MosquedaMilby High School Buffalo
Fin.Jonathan QuirozHISD UIL Westside v2
Fin.Dat DoMilby High School Buffalo
Fin.Luke UrquhartHISD UIL Lamar HS
Fin.Jesus GarciaMilby High School Buffalo
Fin.Tien VoMilby High School Buffalo
Fin.Bai AimihoueHISD UIL Wisdom HS
Fin.Dayne UrquhartHISD UIL Lamar HS
Fin.Christian HudsonHISD UIL Westside v2
Fin.Polycarpe BagerekaHISD UIL Lamar HS
Fin.Jacinda ServantesMilby High School Buffalo
Fin.Thanh DoMilby High School Buffalo
Fin.Ricardo Saenz TrinhHISD UIL Wisdom HS
Fin.Francisco MarronHISD UIL Energy HS
Fin.Keithan LeeHISD UIL Westside v2
Fin.Kendrick HouseHISD UIL Lamar HS
Fin.Emylee RomeroChallenge
Fin.Ishmael CherifHISD UIL Westside v2
Fin.Ryann BrownHISD UIL Energy HS
Fin.Ivan GutierrezHISD UIL Austin HS
Fin.Sai GurijalaHISD UIL Wisdom HS
Fin.Amilcar GarciaHISD UIL Wisdom HS
Fin.Jonathan AnayaHISD UIL Sterling HS
Fin.Delia NavaHISD UIL Sterling HS
Fin.Daniel JacoboHISD UIL Austin HS

Click here to return to the main HISD 2k17 UIL HS Meet 5 page

Persuasive Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Marertu FeteneWestbury
2Jackson NielsonHISD UIL Energy HS
3Albert RosasChallenge
4Daniel GarzaChallenge
5Melisa VasquezChallenge
6April JimenezChallenge

Click here to return to the main HISD 2k17 UIL HS Meet 5 page

Poetry

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Madeleine MatneyChallenge
2Zulima IkeSouth Early
3Elijah LemosHISD UIL Heights HS
4Akilah JarrettChallenge
5Josh AustinHISD UIL Heights HS
6Oscar GarciaChallenge
Fin.Angel RomeroHISD UIL Heights HS

Click here to return to the main HISD 2k17 UIL HS Meet 5 page

Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Yarselyn FloresChallenge
2Athene Del VecchioHISD UIL Carnegie
3Estrella PerezChallenge
4Jennifer MendezHISD UIL Heights HS
5Luis TurciosHISD UIL Heights HS

Click here to return to the main HISD 2k17 UIL HS Meet 5 page

Ready Writing

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Udaya GyawaliHISD UIL Carnegie
2Cesiah GomezChallenge
3A'bre HouseHISD UIL Northside HS
4Samantha CasaverdeChallenge
5Laura TanHISD UIL Carnegie
6Anai BrewHISD UIL YWCPA HS
Fin.Diya AmbadapudiHISD UIL Carnegie
Fin.Uttam GuawaliHISD UIL Carnegie
Fin.Marissa GuzmanHISD UIL Northside HS
Fin.Sammy EldinHISD UIL Energy HS

Click here to return to the main HISD 2k17 UIL HS Meet 5 page

Science

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Zainab NiazHISD UIL Carnegie
2Rahul MenonHISD UIL Carnegie
3Graham RevillaHISD UIL Carnegie
4Brian CarpmanHISD UIL Westside v2
5Joseph CarpmanHISD UIL Westside v2
6Olivia GrobowskyHISD UIL Westside v2
Fin.Jude ImmanivongHISD UIL Heights HS
Fin.Yzhbl DavidHISD UIL Wisdom HS
Fin.Jonathan TenneyHISD UIL Carnegie
Fin.Pranav GopalakrishranHISD UIL Westside v2
Fin.Jonathan QuirozHISD UIL Westside v2
Fin.Francisco HolguinHISD UIL Heights HS
Fin.Ethan SongHISD UIL Wisdom HS
Fin.Ryan EbelHISD UIL Heights HS
Fin.Ishmael CherifHISD UIL Westside v2
Fin.Erik RodriguezMilby High School Buffalo
Fin.Christian HudsonHISD UIL Westside v2
Fin.Gustavo FloresHISD UIL Mickey Leland College Prep Academy for Young Men
Fin.Jose CanoHISD UIL Northside HS
Fin.Bennett HowellChallenge
Fin.Keithan LeeHISD UIL Westside v2
Fin.Victor ArreolaHISD UIL Wisdom HS
Fin.Javier HernandezChallenge
Fin.Jacinda ServantesMilby High School Buffalo
Fin.Ronaldo HernandezHISD UIL Heights HS
Fin.Jesus AcevedoHISD UIL Wisdom HS
Fin.Rafeal QuijanoHISD UIL Mickey Leland College Prep Academy for Young Men
Fin.Rogelio MosquedaMilby High School Buffalo
Fin.Jesus GarciaMilby High School Buffalo
Fin.Mauricio GuerreroHISD UIL Wisdom HS
Fin.Misha BhaktaHoustonISD James Madison High School
Fin.Sinan KekicChallenge
Fin.Bai AimihoueHISD UIL Wisdom HS
Fin.Yajdiel GuevaraHISD UIL Mickey Leland College Prep Academy for Young Men
Fin.Alfonso VillegasHISD UIL Mickey Leland College Prep Academy for Young Men
Fin.Joram AmadorHISD UIL Mickey Leland College Prep Academy for Young Men
Fin.Aidan DruryHISD UIL Northside HS
Fin.Thanh DoMilby High School Buffalo
Fin.Aaron NiHISD UIL Wisdom HS
Fin.Sheryl MunozHISD UIL Austin HS
Fin.Manar NababtehLiberty HS
Fin.Tien VoMilby High School Buffalo
Fin.Dat DoMilby High School Buffalo

Click here to return to the main HISD 2k17 UIL HS Meet 5 page

Social Studies

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sara FetahagicHISD UIL Heights HS
2Duncan EliffHISD UIL Lamar HS
3Franky CampuzanoHISD UIL Heights HS
4Brandon VelasquezChallenge
5Jose AguileraChallenge
6Chris RivasChallenge
Fin.Layla ShawarebChallenge
Fin.Adrian GarnicaHISD UIL Heights HS
Fin.Andre SadlerHISD UIL Wisdom HS
Fin.JeVon ToneWestbury
Fin.Faqiha NoorinHISD UIL Wisdom HS
Fin.Francisco HolguinHISD UIL Heights HS
Fin.Juan GonzalezHISD UIL Heights HS
Fin.Humera AminHISD UIL Wisdom HS
Fin.Amber CorneliusHISD UIL Wisdom HS

Click here to return to the main HISD 2k17 UIL HS Meet 5 page

Spelling and Vocabulary

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Keshav SrivathsHISD UIL Carnegie
2Macy HuangHISD UIL Carnegie
3Isabella HsuHISD UIL Carnegie
4Jhumbi ChakmaChallenge
5Ezra SerebrinChallenge
6Marissa GuzmanHISD UIL Northside HS
Fin.emma vargasHISD UIL YWCPA HS
Fin.Ammara DaghaHISD UIL Wisdom HS
Fin.A'bre HouseHISD UIL Northside HS
Fin.Santiago EspinozaHISD UIL Sterling HS
Fin.Zenziwe TholoWestbury
Fin.Delia NavaHISD UIL Sterling HS
Fin.Oscar VazquezHISD UIL Sterling HS

Click here to return to the main HISD 2k17 UIL HS Meet 5 page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy