Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

NJSDL State Championship - Event results

Click here to return to the main NJSDL State Championship page

Congressional Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
2Milan TahlianiRidge High School
3Tarun PuppalaRidge High School
4Sanil ToraniRidge High School
6Patrick KirkwoodRidge High School
Fin.Kishan GandhamRidge High School
Fin.Arnav GuptaRidge High School
Fin.Malaika RavindranRidge High School

Click here to return to the main NJSDL State Championship page

Declamation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
6Simar SinghRidge High School

Click here to return to the main NJSDL State Championship page

Domestic Extemporaneous

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
2Daanyal FarooqiRidge High School
6James GaoRidge High School

Click here to return to the main NJSDL State Championship page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
4Anjini Mathur and Camille Furst
John Lennon and Me
Ridge High School

Click here to return to the main NJSDL State Championship page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Matt Perez
Spooky Dog and the Teenage Mystery Gang
Ridge High School
2Chandni SinghviRidge High School

Click here to return to the main NJSDL State Championship page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
5Ryhan MogheRidge High School
6Rayhan MuradRidge High School

Click here to return to the main NJSDL State Championship page

Improvisational Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
6John TondoraRidge High School

Click here to return to the main NJSDL State Championship page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Druhi VandseRidge High School
2Daanyal FarooqiRidge High School
5Collin MontagRidge High School

Click here to return to the main NJSDL State Championship page

International Extemporaneous

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Collin MontagRidge High School
5Rayhan MuradRidge High School

Click here to return to the main NJSDL State Championship page

JV Lincoln Douglas Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jerry YangRidge High School

Click here to return to the main NJSDL State Championship page

JV Public Forum Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
2Kruthik Ravishankar and Udheesh GaddipatiRidge High School

Click here to return to the main NJSDL State Championship page

Novice Public Forum Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
2Aadhavaarasan Raviarasan and Vikram AgrawalRidge High School

Click here to return to the main NJSDL State Championship page

Oral Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Lucy WeiRidge High School
3Hannah UsadiRidge High School
5Sonali PaiRidge High School

Click here to return to the main NJSDL State Championship page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Matt PerezRidge High School
5Brian WenRidge High School
6Anvitha PrasadRidge High School

Click here to return to the main NJSDL State Championship page

Program Oral Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
5Siddarth SasoneRidge High School
6Lucy WeiRidge High School

Click here to return to the main NJSDL State Championship page

Varsity Lincoln Douglas Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Shankar KrishnanRidge High School
2Vikram KalghatgiRidge High School

Click here to return to the main NJSDL State Championship page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2017 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved.