Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Denmark Viking Forensics Tournament - Event results

Click here to return to the main Denmark Viking Forensics Tournament page

Declamation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Autumn HeislerWaupaca
2Colby NimmerWaupaca
2Hayden WalkushWaupaca
4Jakob KoranWaupaca
5Laura SaundersWaupaca

Click here to return to the main Denmark Viking Forensics Tournament page

Demonstration Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Chloe SawallAppleton East HS
2Lydia DeanAppleton North High School
3Zach Argall-KnappAppleton North High School
4Tom VuSt. Lawrence Seminary High School
5John VuSt. Lawrence Seminary High School
6Jessica GradyAppleton North High School

Click here to return to the main Denmark Viking Forensics Tournament page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Gabe Shaffer and Julie QuinnAppleton East HS
2Allie Ziegert and Megan ScanlonAppleton East HS
3Isaiah Doran and Liam FitzgeraldNew London
4Kalista Revai and Laura SaundersWaupaca

Click here to return to the main Denmark Viking Forensics Tournament page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Carissa DeLainHortonville High School
2Conner FoxWrightstown High School
3Sophia MastAppleton East HS
4Trevor SabourinHortonville High School
5Fatima AliAppleton North High School

Click here to return to the main Denmark Viking Forensics Tournament page

Farrago

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Humberto Huerta St. Lawrence Seminary High School
2Megan TurnerAppleton East HS
3Alejandro Reyes St. Lawrence Seminary High School
4Mitchell Yeakley St. Lawrence Seminary High School
5Akiwele Burayidi Oshkosh North
6Jodie WeylandWinneconne High School

Click here to return to the main Denmark Viking Forensics Tournament page

Group Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alexander Pizana , John Lopez and Logan BurgeSt. Lawrence Seminary High School
2Claire Polar, Erin Gretzinger and Jenny WittAppleton East HS
3Bryant Nguyen, Jefferson Nguyen , Martin Vu, Peter Hall and Teddy leSt. Lawrence Seminary High School
4Alesia Meulemans, Breanna Stanley and Morgan DiedrickWrightstown High School
5Cassie Gierke, Kyra Shepherd and Sydney VianKiel High School

Click here to return to the main Denmark Viking Forensics Tournament page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Hayden WalkushWaupaca
2Micaela PorodWaupaca
3Hannah KruegerWinneconne High School
4Mico MacaraegSt. Lawrence Seminary High School
5Annika RiceAppleton East HS
6Jordi Vasquez St. Lawrence Seminary High School

Click here to return to the main Denmark Viking Forensics Tournament page

Moments in History

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jakob KoranWaupaca
2Erik BakkenAppleton North High School
3Hayden WalkushWaupaca
4Helena MarksAppleton East HS
5Max MindorffAppleton East HS

Click here to return to the main Denmark Viking Forensics Tournament page

Oral Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Christian BumpWaupaca
2Tiffany PolzinDenmark High School
3Jenna QuinnAppleton East HS
4Micaela PorodWaupaca
5Alex MartinezAppleton East HS

Click here to return to the main Denmark Viking Forensics Tournament page

Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Bailee HarperDenmark High School
2Stephanie KielWrightstown High School
3Mico MacaraegSt. Lawrence Seminary High School
4Max MindorffAppleton East HS

Click here to return to the main Denmark Viking Forensics Tournament page

Play Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Julian Moron and Mitchell Yeakley St. Lawrence Seminary High School
2Alexander Pizana , Jefferson Wellbeck, John Lopez and Logan BurgeSt. Lawrence Seminary High School
3Lily Zabler and Ursa AndersonAmherst High School
4Ian Waldoch, Nathan Struble and Nolan StrubleAmherst High School
5Megan Leick and Raelia PennenbergWrightstown High School

Click here to return to the main Denmark Viking Forensics Tournament page

Poetry

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Humberto Huerta St. Lawrence Seminary High School
2Carlos NunezSt. Lawrence Seminary High School
3Kalista RevaiWaupaca
4Ashley EvansAppleton East HS
5Ben QuirozSt. Lawrence Seminary High School
6Marcos HuertaSt. Lawrence Seminary High School
Fin.Matthew MortellSt. Lawrence Seminary High School

Click here to return to the main Denmark Viking Forensics Tournament page

Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Navarre WenzlaffDenmark High School
2John VuSt. Lawrence Seminary High School
3Humberto Huerta St. Lawrence Seminary High School
4Alex MilesAppleton North High School
5Christian BumpWaupaca
6Conner QuaintanceDenmark High School
Fin.Kyle SmithAppleton East HS

Click here to return to the main Denmark Viking Forensics Tournament page

Radio Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Matthew MoorheadAppleton East HS
2Alex StroufDenmark High School
3Tanner RogersWinneconne High School
4John ZampinoSt. Lawrence Seminary High School
5Katelyn Rescheske Oshkosh North
6Karl BlokerSt. Lawrence Seminary High School
Fin.Nick WatkinsHortonville High School

Click here to return to the main Denmark Viking Forensics Tournament page

Solo Humorous Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Bailee HarperDenmark High School
2Liam FitzgeraldNew London
3Conner QuaintanceDenmark High School
4Lydia HeimDenmark High School
5Caden BerryWrightstown High School
6Austin LederhausNew London

Click here to return to the main Denmark Viking Forensics Tournament page

Solo Serious Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Bailee HarperDenmark High School
2Tiffany PolzinDenmark High School
3Anna LehmanWaupaca
4Christian GehriPulaski
5Julie QuinnAppleton East HS

Click here to return to the main Denmark Viking Forensics Tournament page

Special Occasion Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sara AndersonOshkosh West High School
2Allie ZiegertAppleton East HS
3Tanner RogersWinneconne High School
4Pio FernandesSt. Lawrence Seminary High School
5Timothy Nguyen St. Lawrence Seminary High School
6Megan TurnerAppleton East HS

Click here to return to the main Denmark Viking Forensics Tournament page

Storytelling

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Chloe SawallAppleton East HS
2Robin SchroederWrightstown High School
3Megan StrubleAmherst High School
4Maribel GlodowskiNew London MS/IS Forensics

Click here to return to the main Denmark Viking Forensics Tournament page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2017 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved.