Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

New London Forensics Tournament - Event results

Click here to return to the main New London Forensics Tournament page

Demonstration Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Devika KamathJames Madison Memorial High School
2Zach Argall-KnappAppleton North High School
3Kate NaplesEau Claire North
4Minseon HanJames Madison Memorial High School
5Matt KnickKaukauna High School
6Lydia DeanAppleton North High School
Fin.Jacob LargetJames Madison Memorial High School

Click here to return to the main New London Forensics Tournament page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jada Boone and Rachel BednarowskiAppleton East HS
2Isaiah Doran and Liam FitzgeraldNew London
3Aristotle Awes and Malcolm BuischJames Madison Memorial High School
4Maddie Beishaw and Maddy ReynoldsJames Madison Memorial High School
5Julia Siegal and Lea HulseyJames Madison Memorial High School
6Anna Bauer and McKenna RominesJames Madison Memorial High School

Click here to return to the main New London Forensics Tournament page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Anurag SandireddyJames Madison Memorial High School
2Sam MastAppleton East HS
3Jack VotavaJames Madison Memorial High School
4Jeff RademakerAppleton East HS
5Kaylee SorrellsHortonville High School
6Elise CarlJames Madison Memorial High School

Click here to return to the main New London Forensics Tournament page

Farrago

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Malcolm BuischJames Madison Memorial High School
2Nathan KiehnJames Madison Memorial High School
3Retta IsaacsonEau Claire North
4Megan TurnerAppleton East HS
5Caven MaloufKaukauna High School
6Maddy PeppardJames Madison Memorial High School
Fin.Henry CapanoJames Madison Memorial High School

Click here to return to the main New London Forensics Tournament page

Group Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alexandra Smith, Erin Gretzinger and Jenny WittAppleton East HS
2Audrey Accardo, Danielle Slawny and Erica ReinersJames Madison Memorial High School
3Breanna Bahr, Chloe Anderson, Madi Braun and Starla BairEau Claire North
4Allissa Tilleson, Cody Wichman and Morgan DunstBonduel High School
5Jacob VanAsten, Jake Vosters, Matt Knick and Nathan RaatzKaukauna High School
6Alysa Chandler, Autumn Bartelt and Sara VanCuykKaukauna High School

Click here to return to the main New London Forensics Tournament page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Samik ParthaJames Madison Memorial High School
2Hayden WalkushWaupaca
3Evanka AnnyapuJames Madison Memorial High School
4Nivedita RemjiJames Madison Memorial High School
5Michelle ShouJames Madison Memorial High School
6Claire SawallAppleton East HS
Fin.Aly RaderJames Madison Memorial High School

Click here to return to the main New London Forensics Tournament page

Moments in History

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Erik BakkenAppleton North High School
2Ani SrinivasanJames Madison Memorial High School
3Hayden WalkushWaupaca
4Danielle SlawnyJames Madison Memorial High School
5Jakob KoranWaupaca
6Shruti SathishJames Madison Memorial High School
Fin.Meera ManoharanJames Madison Memorial High School

Click here to return to the main New London Forensics Tournament page

Oral Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Joey NunezMarquette University High School
2Tiffany PolzinDenmark High School
3Jonathan MendezSheboygan South
4Dale FeldtWaupaca
5Ashleigh PearsonEau Claire North
6Conner QuaintanceDenmark High School
Fin.Megan ScanlonAppleton East HS

Click here to return to the main New London Forensics Tournament page

Oratorical Declamation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Hayden WalkushWaupaca
2Jonathan MendezSheboygan South
3Autumn HeislerWaupaca
4Laura SaundersWaupaca
5Rakshya BhattaSheboygan South
6Jakob KoranWaupaca

Click here to return to the main New London Forensics Tournament page

Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Tejvir MannJames Madison Memorial High School
2Sara BartolIDEAS Academy
3Samik ParthaJames Madison Memorial High School
4Bailee HarperDenmark High School
5Megan LiJames Madison Memorial High School
6Kim KemppainenNeenah High School
Fin.Anna HerrmannAppleton East HS

Click here to return to the main New London Forensics Tournament page

Play Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Brock MacDonald and Joel FaliskiJames Madison Memorial High School
2Addie Zweifel and Jack VotavaJames Madison Memorial High School
3Dane Sorensen, Julia Carpenter, Olivia Weiher and Zach SulzerEau Claire Memorial High School
4Allie Ziegert and Megan ScanlonAppleton East HS
5Brett Steenwyk and Emelia KoehlerSheboygan County Christian High School
6Anna Herrmann and Claire SawallAppleton East HS

Click here to return to the main New London Forensics Tournament page

Poetry (Experienced)

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Dakota MarlegaWaupaca
2Min OlsonEau Claire North
3Dale FeldtWaupaca
4Audrey AccardoJames Madison Memorial High School
5Dorea LauerNew London
6Stephanie CleavesWaupaca
Fin.Kalista RevaiWaupaca

Click here to return to the main New London Forensics Tournament page

Poetry Reading (Novice)

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sinead Dolan-NeillEau Claire North
2Angela StadlerAppleton East HS
3Grace QuinnAppleton East HS
4Auden PearsonKaukauna High School
5Adam SchmidtJames Madison Memorial High School
6Shawn AmundsonEau Claire North
Fin.Crispin BryarAppleton West

Click here to return to the main New London Forensics Tournament page

Prose (Experienced)

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jada BooneAppleton East HS
2Julia SiegalJames Madison Memorial High School
3Logan SommerNew London
4Aristotle AwesJames Madison Memorial High School
5Erica ReinersJames Madison Memorial High School
6Audrey WeigtAppleton East HS
Fin.Dale FeldtWaupaca
Fin.Stephanie CleavesWaupaca

Click here to return to the main New London Forensics Tournament page

Prose Reading (Novice)

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alexandra SmithAppleton East HS
2Alex MilesAppleton North High School
3McKenna RominesJames Madison Memorial High School
4Madi BraunEau Claire North
5Lydia DeanAppleton North High School
6Maggie SleethJames Madison Memorial High School
Fin.Isabel GosseSheboygan South

Click here to return to the main New London Forensics Tournament page

Radio Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Joel FaliskiJames Madison Memorial High School
2Alex StroufDenmark High School
3Connor SteenbockAppleton North High School
4Brock MacDonaldJames Madison Memorial High School
5Ross JohnsonMarquette University High School
6Rayan BanejeeJames Madison Memorial High School
Fin.Katelyn Rescheske Oshkosh North

Click here to return to the main New London Forensics Tournament page

Solo Humorous Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Rachel BednarowskiAppleton East HS
2Bailee HarperDenmark High School
3Lydia HeimDenmark High School
4Rayan BanejeeJames Madison Memorial High School
5Lea HulseyJames Madison Memorial High School
6Liam FitzgeraldNew London
Fin.Conner QuaintanceDenmark High School

Click here to return to the main New London Forensics Tournament page

Solo Serious Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Rachel BednarowskiAppleton East HS
2Bailee HarperDenmark High School
3Jada BooneAppleton East HS
4Greta LargetJames Madison Memorial High School
5Anna LehmanWaupaca
6Dorea LauerNew London
Fin.Tiffany PolzinDenmark High School

Click here to return to the main New London Forensics Tournament page

Special Occasion Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Addie ZweifelJames Madison Memorial High School
2Allie ZiegertAppleton East HS
3Malcolm BuischJames Madison Memorial High School
4Peter SieckAppleton East HS
5Anna BauerJames Madison Memorial High School
6Greta LargetJames Madison Memorial High School

Click here to return to the main New London Forensics Tournament page

Storytelling

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Danni YangJames Madison Memorial High School
2Kendra O'DellEau Claire North
3Madie ShermanEau Claire Memorial High School
4Adrianna MohrKimberly High School
5Rebekah HershbergerJames Madison Memorial High School
6Abby OwenBonduel High School

Click here to return to the main New London Forensics Tournament page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2017 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved.