Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Waupaca Footluce Forensic Tournament - Event results

Click here to return to the main Waupaca Footluce Forensic Tournament page

Demonstration Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Zach Argall-KnappAppleton North High School
2Chloe SawallAppleton East HS
3Lydia DeanAppleton North High School
4Maya GruberDurand High School
5Rachel GramlowBeaver Dam High School
6Matt KnickKaukauna High School
Fin.Dianna BroasAltoona High School

Click here to return to the main Waupaca Footluce Forensic Tournament page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Isaiah Doran and Liam FitzgeraldNew London
2Jada Boone and Rachel BednarowskiAppleton East HS
3Caleb Lauer and Dorea LauerNew London
4Allie Ziegert and Megan ScanlonAppleton East HS
5Kalista Revai and Laura SaundersWaupaca

Click here to return to the main Waupaca Footluce Forensic Tournament page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sam MastAppleton East HS
2Jeff RademakerAppleton East HS
3Colton ToutantHortonville High School
4Trevor SabourinHortonville High School
5Sophia MastAppleton East HS

Click here to return to the main Waupaca Footluce Forensic Tournament page

Farrago

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Janessa GouldAltoona High School
2Maddie GarbalagtysBeaver Dam High School
3Audrina HusomAltoona High School
4Akiwele Burayidi Oshkosh North
5Andrea McRobertsDurand High School
6Jakob KoranWaupaca

Click here to return to the main Waupaca Footluce Forensic Tournament page

Group Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alexandra Smith, Erin Gretzinger and Jenny WittAppleton East HS
2Jacob VanAsten, Jake Vosters, Matt Knick and Nathan RaatzKaukauna High School
3Alesia Meulemans, Breanna Stanley and Morgan DiedrickWrightstown High School
4Alysa Chandler, Autumn Bartelt and Sara VanCuykKaukauna High School
5Bridget Myers, Emma Hansen, Josie Radle and Julia HaydenDurand High School

Click here to return to the main Waupaca Footluce Forensic Tournament page

Impromptu

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Emily CashAppleton West
2Tanner RogersWinneconne High School
3Alex MilesAppleton North High School
4Ali HotvedtAltoona High School
5Emily KaszubowskiAltoona High School
6Jodie WeylandWinneconne High School

Click here to return to the main Waupaca Footluce Forensic Tournament page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Hayden WalkushWaupaca
2Claire SawallAppleton East HS
3Micaela PorodWaupaca
4Lauren GilmeisterAppleton East HS
5Lucas MyerWaupaca
6Izabella Le CapitainAppleton West
Fin.Isabella BennerAppleton West
Fin.Annika RiceAppleton East HS

Click here to return to the main Waupaca Footluce Forensic Tournament page

Moments in History

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Isaac BockOshkosh North
2Sara LaabsFox Valley Lutheran HS
3Hayden WalkushWaupaca
4Rachel BlankNeenah High School
5Andrea McRobertsDurand High School
6Jakob KoranWaupaca
Fin.Lily LaszewskiAmherst High School

Click here to return to the main Waupaca Footluce Forensic Tournament page

Oral Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Tiffany PolzinDenmark High School
2Christian BumpWaupaca
3Megan ScanlonAppleton East HS
4Alex MartinezAppleton East HS
5Jenna QuinnAppleton East HS
6Marco LopezNew London

Click here to return to the main Waupaca Footluce Forensic Tournament page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Bailee HarperDenmark High School
2Kim KemppainenNeenah High School
3Emily CashAppleton West
4Marco LopezNew London
5Andrea McRobertsDurand High School

Click here to return to the main Waupaca Footluce Forensic Tournament page

Play Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Lily Zabler and Ursa AndersonAmherst High School
2Julia Holschuh and Mikenna BuchingerKaukauna High School
3Jordan Karch and Sydney KarchAmherst High School
4Ali Suski and Ben VillnowAmherst High School

Click here to return to the main Waupaca Footluce Forensic Tournament page

Poetry

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Janelle KnickKaukauna High School
2Janessa GouldAltoona High School
3Christian BumpWaupaca
4Alex MilesAppleton North High School
5Dorea LauerNew London
6Auden PearsonKaukauna High School

Click here to return to the main Waupaca Footluce Forensic Tournament page

Prose Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Conner QuaintanceDenmark High School
2Jada BooneAppleton East HS
3Navarre WenzlaffDenmark High School
4Kyle SmithAppleton East HS
5Audrey WeigtAppleton East HS
6Lily Fast HorseAppleton West
Fin.Alexandra SmithAppleton East HS
Fin.Matt UlrichAppleton East HS

Click here to return to the main Waupaca Footluce Forensic Tournament page

Radio Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Connor SteenbockAppleton North High School
2Matt BreenNeenah High School
3Matthew MoorheadAppleton East HS
4Nick WatkinsHortonville High School
5Chase WalkerDurand High School
6Alex FanAppleton North High School

Click here to return to the main Waupaca Footluce Forensic Tournament page

Solo Humorous Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Rachel BednarowskiAppleton East HS
2Austin LederhausNew London
3Bailee HarperDenmark High School
4Lydia HeimDenmark High School
5Liam FitzgeraldNew London
6Isaiah DoranNew London
Fin.Conner QuaintanceDenmark High School

Click here to return to the main Waupaca Footluce Forensic Tournament page

Solo Serious Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Bailee HarperDenmark High School
2Rachel BednarowskiAppleton East HS
3Jada BooneAppleton East HS
4Dorea LauerNew London
5Anna LehmanWaupaca
6Tiffany PolzinDenmark High School

Click here to return to the main Waupaca Footluce Forensic Tournament page

Special Occasion Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sydney KarchAmherst High School
2Allie ZiegertAppleton East HS
3Elena NicholsAltoona High School
4Chloe SawallAppleton East HS
5Kim KemppainenNeenah High School
6Peter SieckAppleton East HS
Fin.Sara AndersonOshkosh West High School

Click here to return to the main Waupaca Footluce Forensic Tournament page

Storytelling

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Janelle KnickKaukauna High School
2Chloe SawallAppleton East HS
3Toddianna Kraemer-CurtissPlymouth High School
4Stephanie ChenEau Claire Memorial High School
5Moriah WebsterAppleton East HS

Click here to return to the main Waupaca Footluce Forensic Tournament page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2017 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved.