Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Madison West Forensic Invitational - Event results

Click here to return to the main Madison West Forensic Invitational page

Demonstration Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Nichollette VolleLodi High School
2Jacob LargetJames Madison Memorial High School
3Trinity WilsonTurner High School
4Sarah QuammeSun Prairie

Click here to return to the main Madison West Forensic Invitational page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Julia Siegal and Lea HulseyJames Madison Memorial High School
2Aristotle Awes and Malcolm BuischJames Madison Memorial High School
3Maddie Beishaw and Maddy ReynoldsJames Madison Memorial High School
4Ryann Chandler and Tessa DotyMadison West
5Anna Bauer and McKenna RominesJames Madison Memorial High School
6Emma Sorenson and Kendra JamesJames Madison Memorial High School

Click here to return to the main Madison West Forensic Invitational page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jack VotavaJames Madison Memorial High School
2Anurag SandireddyJames Madison Memorial High School
3Teddy ScheckelMadison West
4Evanka AnnyapuJames Madison Memorial High School
5Elise CarlJames Madison Memorial High School
6Alexis O'ConnellSun Prairie

Click here to return to the main Madison West Forensic Invitational page

Farrago

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kiran AroraJames Madison Memorial High School
2Zenab NafidMadison West
3Jaelyn PotvinSun Prairie
4Nathan KiehnJames Madison Memorial High School
5Maddie PeppardJames Madison Memorial High School

Click here to return to the main Madison West Forensic Invitational page

Group Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Audrey Accardo, Danielle Slawny and Erica ReinersJames Madison Memorial High School
2Jade Seeley and Margo SkolaskiDeForest
3Britany Mueller, Emily Krysinski, Izzy Beltz, Meghan Mueller and Yazmin MontalbanWatertown High School
4Ayla-Rae Hebl and Jaclene HansonSun Prairie
5Ashley Eisler and Emily ConeDeForest
6Michaela Haak and Natalie RodgersSun Prairie

Click here to return to the main Madison West Forensic Invitational page

Impromptu

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Anurag SandireddyJames Madison Memorial High School
2Katherine WalshMadison West
3Rebekah HershbergerJames Madison Memorial High School
4Deborah BlankJames Madison Memorial High School
5Grace CarpenterMadison West
6Elise CarlJames Madison Memorial High School

Click here to return to the main Madison West Forensic Invitational page

Informative

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Samik ParthaJames Madison Memorial High School
2Evanka AnnyapuJames Madison Memorial High School
3Frances BartoluttiMadison West
4Abhinav JanamanchiSun Prairie
5Priya MatherJames Madison Memorial High School
6Nivedita RemjiJames Madison Memorial High School

Click here to return to the main Madison West Forensic Invitational page

Moments in History

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ani SrinivasanJames Madison Memorial High School
2Chetan TeegalaSun Prairie
3Danielle SlawnyJames Madison Memorial High School
4Natalie RodgersSun Prairie
5Kelly LuuJames Madison Memorial High School
6Shruti SathishJames Madison Memorial High School

Click here to return to the main Madison West Forensic Invitational page

Oral Interpretation of Lit

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Madison CarlsonSun Prairie
2Morgan GatesSun Prairie
3Ryann ChandlerMadison West
4Miette LaBarreMadison West
5Kylie RogersDeForest
6Dagan FishbainMadison West

Click here to return to the main Madison West Forensic Invitational page

Oratorical Declamation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sophia KulowSun Prairie
2Abhinav JanamanchiSun Prairie
3Kaitey CrosbySun Prairie
4Simone WalkerSun Prairie
5Lily WinslowMadison West

Click here to return to the main Madison West Forensic Invitational page

Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Chetan TeegalaSun Prairie
2Samik ParthaJames Madison Memorial High School
3Tejvir MannJames Madison Memorial High School
4Katherine WalshMadison West
5Nathaniel BrauerLuther Preparatory School
6Alexandra KuentzelSun Prairie

Click here to return to the main Madison West Forensic Invitational page

Play Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Gillian Staeven and Josie BrandmeierDeForest
2Brock MacDonald and Joel FaliskiJames Madison Memorial High School
3Addie Zweifel and Jack VotavaJames Madison Memorial High School
4Chris Mann and Julia MannJames Madison Memorial High School
5Katie Buhman and Quinn BuhmanMadison West
6Jacob Larget and Sam MockertJames Madison Memorial High School

Click here to return to the main Madison West Forensic Invitational page

Poetry

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Lulu GuzmanMadison West
2Taylor BrownSun Prairie
3Sierra Anacker-SwantzSun Prairie
4Tessa DotyMadison West
5Juliana BennettMadison West
6Lily WinslowMadison West

Click here to return to the main Madison West Forensic Invitational page

Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sierra Anacker-SwantzSun Prairie
2Kaitlyn PartridgeSun Prairie
3Emma BryantSun Prairie
4Erica ReinersJames Madison Memorial High School
5Allison DurstDeForest
6Nivedita RemjiJames Madison Memorial High School

Click here to return to the main Madison West Forensic Invitational page

Radio Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Joel FaliskiJames Madison Memorial High School
2Ashlyn NarmanSun Prairie
3Kyle EsserDeForest
4Erin SwopeMilton High School
5Tatum MattesSun Prairie
6Ellie HulanMadison West

Click here to return to the main Madison West Forensic Invitational page

Solo Humorous Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Lea HulseyJames Madison Memorial High School
2Josef RademacherMadison West
3Leah MetzgerJames Madison Memorial High School
4Quillan TownsendJames Madison Memorial High School
5Julia MannJames Madison Memorial High School
6Cade StoweMilton High School

Click here to return to the main Madison West Forensic Invitational page

Solo Serious Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Charlotte RavenscroftJames Madison Memorial High School
2Maggie FunkDeForest
3Beth BandliSun Prairie
4Amanda YaoJames Madison Memorial High School
5Alexis FlatenSun Prairie
6Greta LargetJames Madison Memorial High School

Click here to return to the main Madison West Forensic Invitational page

Special Occasion Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Addie ZweifelJames Madison Memorial High School
2Deborah BlankJames Madison Memorial High School
3Greta LargetJames Madison Memorial High School
4Anna BauerJames Madison Memorial High School
5Harish PrabaharanSun Prairie
6Nick SilveusMilton High School

Click here to return to the main Madison West Forensic Invitational page

Storytelling

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kira SchukarMadison West
2Sophia KulowSun Prairie
3Beth BandliSun Prairie
4Josie BrandmeierDeForest
5Rebekah HershbergerJames Madison Memorial High School

Click here to return to the main Madison West Forensic Invitational page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2017 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved.