Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

UW-Whitewater Speech Bowl - Event results

Click here to return to the main UW-Whitewater Speech Bowl page

Demonstration Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Emma StokmanSussex-Hamilton High School
2Sarah QuammeSun Prairie
3Simone WalkerSun Prairie
4Mia LeukertSussex-Hamilton High School
5Mikayla PersonDelavan-Darien
6Ana TinderBurlington High School

Click here to return to the main UW-Whitewater Speech Bowl page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ryann Chandler and Tessa DotyMadison West
2Elizabeth Kok and Sana FathimaFranklin High School
3Emily Berger and Maanya KashyapSussex-Hamilton High School

Click here to return to the main UW-Whitewater Speech Bowl page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Teddy ScheckelMadison West
2Isaac HoeschenPius XI Catholic High School
3Genevieve RedstenMadison West
4Matthew GnanadassSussex-Hamilton High School
5Noah FehrMadison West
6Jack LarsenSussex-Hamilton High School

Click here to return to the main UW-Whitewater Speech Bowl page

Farrago

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jaelyn PotvinSun Prairie
2Tailyn LudwiczakSun Prairie
3Urwa AhmadFranklin High School
4Amelie BoissonnasSun Prairie
5Kelly SungFranklin High School
6Courtney JohnsonEast Troy High School

Click here to return to the main UW-Whitewater Speech Bowl page

Group Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alexis O'Connell and Jordyn PetersonSun Prairie
2Bella Gonzalez and Celena WirthPius XI Catholic High School
3Chloe Adamson, Daphne Adamson and Katie StarostaMuskego High School Speech
4Cate Beckman and Teagan DavisWaunakee High School
5Ellie Harris and Priya RademacherMadison West

Click here to return to the main UW-Whitewater Speech Bowl page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Katherine WalshMadison West
2Teddy ScheckelMadison West
3Genevieve RedstenMadison West
4Matthew GnanadassSussex-Hamilton High School
5Jack LarsenSussex-Hamilton High School
6Ryan WernerBurlington High School

Click here to return to the main UW-Whitewater Speech Bowl page

Informative

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Frances BartoluttiMadison West
2Abhinav JanamanchiSun Prairie
3Katey PetersWaunakee High School
4Grace WellnitzWaunakee High School
5Jack LehtinenFranklin High School
6Emma RenkenWaunakee High School

Click here to return to the main UW-Whitewater Speech Bowl page

Moments in History

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Katie HarrisFranklin High School
1Rebecca ReifNew Berlin West
1Chetan TeegalaSun Prairie
4Lisa LiuPius XI Catholic High School
5Nirali PatelNew Berlin West
6Abby MeihsnerSussex-Hamilton High School

Click here to return to the main UW-Whitewater Speech Bowl page

Oral Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Madison CarlsonSun Prairie
2Trinity HansonFranklin High School
3Morgan GatesSun Prairie
4Hannah NiesWaunakee High School
5Prudhvi ChallaSun Prairie
6Phoenix BorrowskiWaunakee High School

Click here to return to the main UW-Whitewater Speech Bowl page

Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Bridget KnightMadison West
2Katherine WalshMadison West
3Priyanka IyerFranklin High School
4Laura WagnerPius XI Catholic High School
5Heidi LiningerBadger HS
6Sophia WeberEast Troy High School

Click here to return to the main UW-Whitewater Speech Bowl page

Play Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jared Paullin, Kelli Larsen and Nick SchmiedenEast Troy High School
2Alex Zerman, Hunter Baker and Jimmy KarolekNew Berlin West
3Ashley Bissen, Jaya Suneja, Malaya King and Paige NettesheimSussex-Hamilton High School
4Maurissa Pulley and Roscoe PresswoodMilwaukee Riverside University High School
5Rachel Seraphine and Sean SeraphineSussex-Hamilton High School

Click here to return to the main UW-Whitewater Speech Bowl page

Poetry

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Lulu GuzmanMadison West
2Brielle BoetcherWaunakee High School
3Sierra Anacker-SwantzSun Prairie
4Tessa DotyMadison West
5Angelica MuhammadVincent
6Cassie CoenenBeaver Dam High School
Fin.Nicole HentzellSussex-Hamilton High School

Click here to return to the main UW-Whitewater Speech Bowl page

Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sierra Anacker-SwantzSun Prairie
2Sophia KulowSun Prairie
3Alexander CrossenSun Prairie
4Shreya MadhudiFranklin High School
5Han Ying JiangMadison West

Click here to return to the main UW-Whitewater Speech Bowl page

Radio Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Gabe KingBurlington High School
2Elizabeth KokFranklin High School
3Evan McKenzieNew Berlin West
4Angie JiangMadison West
5Ellie HulanMadison West
6Ben LabeckiEast Troy High School

Click here to return to the main UW-Whitewater Speech Bowl page

Solo Humorous Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Peyton PendergastFranklin High School
2Clare PorterMadison West
3Elijah GendaWaunakee High School
4Akshay KalraBeaver Dam High School
5Je'Don SloanMilwaukee High School of the Arts
6Corine StangerNew Berlin West

Click here to return to the main UW-Whitewater Speech Bowl page

Solo Serious Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alexis ZelloFranklin High School
2Kavya AyalasomayajulaSussex-Hamilton High School
3Jessie SmithBadger HS
4Madeline ThompsonWaunakee High School
5Miranda McCauleyPius XI Catholic High School
6Brenda SmootMilwaukee High School of the Arts
Fin.Hannah NiesWaunakee High School

Click here to return to the main UW-Whitewater Speech Bowl page

Special Occasion Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Harish PrabaharanSun Prairie
2Lexi AnunsonWaunakee High School
3Ciara CroninSussex-Hamilton High School
4Becca KlusmeyerMilton High School
5Shea TopelMadison West
6Ead TabaraFranklin High School

Click here to return to the main UW-Whitewater Speech Bowl page

Storytelling

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Beth BandliSun Prairie
2Evelyn SibleyBurlington High School
3Ciara CroninSussex-Hamilton High School
4Sophia KulowSun Prairie
5Sierra BoettcherOconomowoc High School Forensics
6Dorie PalmerSussex-Hamilton High School

Click here to return to the main UW-Whitewater Speech Bowl page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2017 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved.