Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

CHSAA State Tournament - Event results

Click here to return to the main CHSAA State Tournament page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Isabella Mollica Denver East
2Tuuli Sandvold Denver East
3Talia Most Denver East
4Aaron MathewsKent Denver School
5Cait McCluskieSummit
6Victoria KlimukPueblo East High School

Click here to return to the main CHSAA State Tournament page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1John Walsh and Nicholas ChavezDenver East
2Jessica Mitchell and Mary ChaoKent Denver School
3Dedee Droege and Thomas LiuCherry Creek
4Kiana English and Luke MarshallDenver School of the Arts
5Bradley Johnson and Nicholas SevierUnion Colony Preparatory School
6Angelica Garcia and Ben Harrison George Washington

Click here to return to the main CHSAA State Tournament page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Arielle NoamGeorge Washington
2Rachael LammanCanon City
3Yuuki HashimotoCherry Creek
4Leni FernaldBear Creek
5Alyssa JordanDenver East
6Madeline Scholtz Denver East

Click here to return to the main CHSAA State Tournament page

International Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jarrek HolmesKent Denver School
2Max Davidson Denver East
3Henry SparksCheyenne Mountain
4Maya WaldstreicherGeorge Washington
5Alex WeissmanGeorge Washington
6Josef GrossGeorge Washington

Click here to return to the main CHSAA State Tournament page

Lincoln Douglas Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ethan HunterPoudre
2Aidan DykstalFort Collins High School

Click here to return to the main CHSAA State Tournament page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Louie HoffenbergGeorge Washington
2Tori MuddHeritage High School
3Devin LeeCherry Creek
4Ariana GarciaCanon City
5Gaby RodriguezCastle View
6Maureen McNamaraGeorge Washington

Click here to return to the main CHSAA State Tournament page

Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Taylor StoneRocky Mountain
2Nancy NegreteNorthridge
3Sasha ShadrinaSmoky Hill High School
4Delaney SchoenfeldtCastle View
5Emily ZengCherry Creek
6Katie HuffNiwot

Click here to return to the main CHSAA State Tournament page

Policy Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1John Clayman and Sara AstatkeGeorge Washington
2Anna Martens and Eleanor McSpiritDenver East

Click here to return to the main CHSAA State Tournament page

Public Forum Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jamie Jacobson and Lincoln AmbroseCherry Creek
2Austin Bond and Peter LeonardMountain Vista

Click here to return to the main CHSAA State Tournament page

United States Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Dylan PowersSmoky Hill High School
2Freia SiegelPueblo Centennial
3Emma BakkenGeorge Washington
4Miguel AsturiasGeorge Washington
5Samantha HuCherry Creek
6Shadi NasabzadehCherry Creek

Click here to return to the main CHSAA State Tournament page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2017 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved.