Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

WCU Forensics Honors Tournament - Event results

Click here to return to the main WCU Forensics Honors Tournament page

After Dinner Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sigfried AragonaWest Chester University
2Ally HepburnJames Madison University
3Olivia AdamsJames Madison University
4Irene MengelCedar Crest College
5Sohnia NdoyeNOVA

Click here to return to the main WCU Forensics Honors Tournament page

Communication Analysis

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Damon HayesJames Madison University
2Ally HepburnJames Madison University
3Lauren SummersUniversity of Wisconsin-Oshkosh

Click here to return to the main WCU Forensics Honors Tournament page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Nathan SeloveJames Madison University
2Lacey Van StappenUniversity of Wisconsin-Oshkosh
3Aslihan ImamogluNOVA
4Brigitte ChavezNOVA
5Kelsey JonesUniversity of Akron
6Brad KeylorUniversity of Akron

Click here to return to the main WCU Forensics Honors Tournament page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Brad Keylor and Kelsey JonesUniversity of Akron
2Ally Hepburn and Nathan SeloveJames Madison University
3Olivia Adams and Summer DavisJames Madison University
4Aslihan Imamoglu and Roma DiseatiNOVA
5Karenna Jolin and Lauren SummersUniversity of Wisconsin-Oshkosh
6Jasmine Knobloch and Jesse KettnerUniversity of Wisconsin-Oshkosh

Click here to return to the main WCU Forensics Honors Tournament page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jocelyn PolanCedar Crest College
2Haley LawrieJames Madison University
3Irene MengelCedar Crest College
4Erin DonovanSeton Hall University

Click here to return to the main WCU Forensics Honors Tournament page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Irene MengelCedar Crest College
2Ally HepburnJames Madison University
3Erin DonovanSeton Hall University
4Alma EncisoUniversity of Wisconsin-Oshkosh
5Cass BeemNOVA
6Nick LomidzeNOVA

Click here to return to the main WCU Forensics Honors Tournament page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jackie DewsJames Madison University
2Ally HepburnJames Madison University
3Jesse KettnerUniversity of Wisconsin-Oshkosh

Click here to return to the main WCU Forensics Honors Tournament page

Persuasive Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Haley LawrieJames Madison University
2Nathan SeloveJames Madison University

Click here to return to the main WCU Forensics Honors Tournament page

Poetry Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kelsey JonesUniversity of Akron
2Sigfried AragonaWest Chester University
3Jackie DewsJames Madison University
4Nick LomidzeNOVA
5Joanna SharpeCedar Crest College
6Lacey Van StappenUniversity of Wisconsin-Oshkosh

Click here to return to the main WCU Forensics Honors Tournament page

Program Oral Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Olivia AdamsJames Madison University
2Sigfried AragonaWest Chester University
3Damon HayesJames Madison University
4Caitlin BellCedar Crest College
5Cass BeemNOVA

Click here to return to the main WCU Forensics Honors Tournament page

Prose Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sigfried AragonaWest Chester University
2Jackie DewsJames Madison University
3Kelsey JonesUniversity of Akron
4Nathan SeloveJames Madison University
5Brigitte ChavezNOVA
6Karenna JolinUniversity of Wisconsin-Oshkosh

Click here to return to the main WCU Forensics Honors Tournament page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2020 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy