Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

NJFL State Championships - Event results

Click here to return to the main NJFL State Championships page

Congressional Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Michael CervinoRidge High School
2Katie KleinleRidge High School
3Atreya MisraRidge High School
4Connor MurphyRidge High School
5Alison ShimRidge High School
6Asli PekcanRidge High School
Fin.Eric WanRidge High School
Fin.Raina KariaRidge High School
Fin.Pranav KumarMontville Twp. HS
Fin.Nikhil KapadiaRidge High School
Fin.Patrick KirkwoodRidge High School
Fin.Anish NaikMillburn High School

Click here to return to the main NJFL State Championships page

Declamation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Anjali PrabhatFreehold Boro High School
2James DolanDelbarton School
3Naiti BhattRidge High School
4Jasmine XieRidge High School
5Matt PerezRidge High School
6Stacy WangMontville Twp. HS

Click here to return to the main NJFL State Championships page

Domestic Extemporaneous

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Chase HarrisonMillburn High School
2Monica CosciaMontville Twp. HS
3Thomas AbelDelbarton School
4Jay SirotMontville Twp. HS
5Darius HuntRidge High School
6Mark RinderFreehold Township High School

Click here to return to the main NJFL State Championships page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Gabby SchnellRidge High School
2Sabina RazakRidge High School
3Angelo CostagliolaFreehold Township High School
4Divya Yeleswarapu Bridgewater Raritan
5James DolanDelbarton School
6Christina CosteasMontville Twp. HS

Click here to return to the main NJFL State Championships page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Aaron Millado and Franklin AguilarElizabeth High School
2Claire Sullivan and James BurnettMontville Twp. HS
3Mack Miller and Sunjay VenkatramanMatawan Regional High School
4Amy Zhong and Emily WooRidge High School
5Anudeep Akenapalli and Kim CastilloRidge High School
6Ariel Aguilar and John PaellaElizabeth High School

Click here to return to the main NJFL State Championships page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Joshua FeldmanMontville Twp. HS
2Sunjay VenkatramanMatawan Regional High School
3Colleen NastroMatawan Regional High School
4Franklin AguilarElizabeth High School
5Ilana SaltzmanLivingston
6Amy ZhangRidge High School

Click here to return to the main NJFL State Championships page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Xena ItzkowitzFreehold Township High School
2Mark RinderFreehold Township High School
3Nidhi MahagaokarRidge High School
4Brinda GurumoorthyRidge High School
5Thomas AbelDelbarton School
6Helen HardimanSummit High School
Fin.Jay SirotMontville Twp. HS

Click here to return to the main NJFL State Championships page

Improvisational Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sam HoffmanRidge High School
2Colleen NastroMatawan Regional High School
3Mernine AmerisFreehold Township High School
4Shawn BrelviMontville Twp. HS
5Alyssa SpagnuoloRandolph High School
6Alexandros PandazisMontville Twp. HS

Click here to return to the main NJFL State Championships page

International Extemporaneous

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Vaikunth BalajiRidge High School
2Cristine OhMontville Twp. HS
3Sejal WaghrayRidge High School
4Sophia DengMillburn High School
5Colin MontagRidge High School
6Abhinav KaraleDelbarton School

Click here to return to the main NJFL State Championships page

JV Lincoln Douglas Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Muhil RavichandranMontville Twp. HS
2Tim TangRidge High School

Click here to return to the main NJFL State Championships page

JV Public Forum Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alexander Eichler and Jai AminDelbarton School
2Rachel Schwartz and Sukrut SontySummit High School

Click here to return to the main NJFL State Championships page

Novice Lincoln Douglas Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Shankar KrishnanRidge High School
2Vikram KalghatgiRidge High School

Click here to return to the main NJFL State Championships page

Novice Policy Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Brianna Aaron and Opoku BoatengNewark Science HS
2Natalie Derosa and Vitor Dos AnjosEast Side High School
3Sarah De Matos and Vincent RoselliEast Side High School
4Brianna Wright and Ruby ChenNewark Science HS

Click here to return to the main NJFL State Championships page

Novice Public Forum Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kim Harbison and Noelle AbbottPhillipsburg HS
2Daniel Kaper and Ethan MandelbaumSummit High School

Click here to return to the main NJFL State Championships page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Noah WeinflashMontville Twp. HS
2Danielle ZhangMontville Twp. HS
3Chase HarrisonMillburn High School
4AJ D'AmbrosioRidge High School
5Abhinav KaraleDelbarton School
6Lily BlumkinMillburn High School

Click here to return to the main NJFL State Championships page

Poetry Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Claire SullivanMontville Twp. HS
2Dina KleinerFreehold Township High School
3Angelo CostagliolaFreehold Township High School
4Jonathan ChambaElizabeth High School
5AJ D'AmbrosioRidge High School
6Aaron BennettRandolph High School

Click here to return to the main NJFL State Championships page

Prose Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sarah VatesRed Bank Regional High School
2Harlie PietrangeloFreehold Township High School
3Dina KleinerFreehold Township High School
4Rian WeinsteinFreehold Township High School
5Chandni SinghviRidge High School
6Amy ZhangRidge High School

Click here to return to the main NJFL State Championships page

Varsity Lincoln Douglas Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Tiffany LiMillburn High School
2Emily PortugueseHanover Park High School

Click here to return to the main NJFL State Championships page

Varsity Policy Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Chaz Wyche and Daniel MendesEast Side High School
2Jaye Ross and khadija BhattiEast Side High School
3Mariana Duarte and Nathan SantosEast Side High School
4Andres Monclut and Hector MaldonadoNewark Science HS
5John Benitez and Wesley MayTechnology High School
6Brianna Esteves and Isabela Santos East Side High School
Fin.Aureyanna Anderson and Miguel CarreraEast Side High School

Click here to return to the main NJFL State Championships page

Varsity Public Forum Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Luke Tolman and Nathaniel SchwammMillburn High School
2Eli Schechner and Matt GoodmanMillburn High School

Click here to return to the main NJFL State Championships page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2017 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved.