Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

WFCA State Tournament - Event results

Click here to return to the main WFCA State Tournament page

Demonstration Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Diya RamanathanArrowhead Union High School
2Renee Kar-JohnsonJames Madison Memorial High School
3Zach KnutsonArrowhead Union High School
4Ryan PromDurand High School
5Ashveer SinghBrookfield East High School
6Kate CichonAppleton East HS

Click here to return to the main WFCA State Tournament page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Griffyn Albers and Terry BeckSlinger High School
2George Black and Kali CarrascoBrookfield East High School
3Anna Macknick and Sydney WicklandSheboygan South
4Connor Schoepel and Michaela LemonsAppleton East HS
5Grishma Reddy and Maddy GaborHomestead High School
6Emily Harley and Jennifer HarleyHomestead High School

Click here to return to the main WFCA State Tournament page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alekh KaleJames Madison Memorial High School
2Rasika RamanathanJames Madison Memorial High School
3Vishal NarawaynaswamyJames Madison Memorial High School
4John AhnAppleton East HS
5Will BartkowskiBrookfield East High School
6Nithin AlexanderBrookfield East High School

Click here to return to the main WFCA State Tournament page

Farrago

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Abby DuRusselJames Madison Memorial High School
2Alyssa ShaughnessySun Prairie
3Natalie RiopelleJames Madison Memorial High School
4Curtis WetzelSun Prairie
5Hannah Dion-KirschnerWauwatosa East High School
6Taylor KustEau Claire North

Click here to return to the main WFCA State Tournament page

Four Minute Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Erika IsaacsonEau Claire North
2Alisha VavilakolanuJames Madison Memorial High School
3Nathan WangJames Madison Memorial High School
4Emalee MyerWaupaca
5Chetan TeegalaSun Prairie
6Lauren HugdahlNew Berlin West

Click here to return to the main WFCA State Tournament page

Group Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Annie Kailhofer, Bryce Gerrits and Jared MillerKaukauna High School
2Alex Hurst, alex Mischler and Caroline EngmanKaukauna High School
3Alexis O'Connell and Jordyn PetersonSun Prairie
4Haley Waise, Holland Cummisford and Madeline SternmanHomestead High School
5Jeremiah Peer, Jeremy Cermin, Steven Lattin and Truman AderSt. Croix Falls High School
6Kendra Biddulph and Lindsay SheehanHartford Union High School

Click here to return to the main WFCA State Tournament page

Moments in History

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Caroline LiuMiddleton High School
2Emily HartwigBrookfield Central High School
3Daksh BarghavaSun Prairie
4Maisie DodgeDurand High School
5Henry KleinSt. Croix Falls High School
6Kileigh EricksonHomestead High School

Click here to return to the main WFCA State Tournament page

Oral Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Mitch TenpasSheboygan South
2Madison CooleyNew London
3Helen FetawRufus King
4Holly MuthBrookfield East High School
5Greger MakowskiMarquette University High School
6Alessandra GouvernerHomestead High School

Click here to return to the main WFCA State Tournament page

Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Archit BaskaranBrookfield East High School
2Austin CaoHomestead High School
3Monica MulhallAppleton East HS
4Nathan SavageLuther Preparatory School
5Anh LeMadison West
6Patrick McLindenRonald Reagan High School
Fin.B Bradenton HarperDenmark High School

Click here to return to the main WFCA State Tournament page

Play Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Caitlin Christie and Colin PitmanJames Madison Memorial High School
2Jake Cox and Tony WeitermanSlinger High School
3Catherine Bartzen, Jeremy Gartland and Mason RatherJames Madison Memorial High School
4Alex Carpenter and Mari RiffleAppleton East HS
5Gabriela Espinoza and Sherif DiopMilwaukee School of Languages
6Jenna Ehlinger and Jessa EhlingerSlinger High School

Click here to return to the main WFCA State Tournament page

Poetry

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Beekah MadiaMuskego High School Speech
2Kennedy AllisonJames Madison Memorial High School
3Rija RehanBrookfield East High School
4Tanner NuonAppleton East HS
5Dakota Vaughan Fond du Lac High School
6Niyaz NurbhashaBrookfield East High School

Click here to return to the main WFCA State Tournament page

Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Rachel BednarowskiAppleton East HS
2Robert SomersMuskego High School Speech
3Cassie ZimdarsSussex-Hamilton High School
4Bree DollakSun Prairie
5Sarah BluettAlgoma High School
6Diego VargasSt. Lawrence Seminary High School

Click here to return to the main WFCA State Tournament page

Radio Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Lexi SlaterMadison West
2Sadhana J PittalaJames Madison Memorial High School
3Noah HaselowBrookfield East High School
4Kevin DraftzSt. Lawrence Seminary High School
5Andrew KluckBrookfield East High School
6Emily RotheOshkosh North

Click here to return to the main WFCA State Tournament page

Solo Humorous Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ian OlsonAppleton East HS
2Mackenzie BirkeySheboygan South
3Kyra FoxWhitefish Bay High School
4Olivia RavenscroftJames Madison Memorial High School
5Tux TurnerWauwatosa East High School
6Frank GeiserMarquette University High School

Click here to return to the main WFCA State Tournament page

Solo Serious Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Elizabeth GartmanSheboygan North
2Troy WildenbergAppleton East HS
3Daniel ScottHomestead High School
4Jhamalia Williams-PerryBradley Tech
5Michael HaubnerRonald Reagan High School
6Emily BlackburnBrookfield Central High School

Click here to return to the main WFCA State Tournament page

Special Occasion Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Laura BromanMadison West
2Jocelyn MarksDeForest
3Steve BrowneBrookfield East High School
4Amelia WindorskiWhitefish Bay High School
5Taylor BirkremSun Prairie
6Dani KallisSussex-Hamilton High School

Click here to return to the main WFCA State Tournament page

Storytelling

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Chad CastleSun Prairie
2Evin McQuistionAppleton East HS
3Heather PattersonBrookfield East High School
4Christian HallSlinger High School
5Christian WillickLuther Preparatory School
6Alexia WalleserRipon High School

Click here to return to the main WFCA State Tournament page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy