Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

IHSA Journalism Sectional - Carbondale (SIU) - Event results

Click here to return to the main IHSA Journalism Sectional - Carbondale (SIU) page

Advertising

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kayla McLaughlin (So.)Belleville West
2Caitlin Cook (Sr.)Edwardsville
3Elizabeth Heffernan (Fr.)Chester

Click here to return to the main IHSA Journalism Sectional - Carbondale (SIU) page

Broadcast News Writing

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Lloyd Coakley (Sr.)Belleville West
2Arkayla Tenney-Howard (So.)Belleville East

Click here to return to the main IHSA Journalism Sectional - Carbondale (SIU) page

Copy Editing

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Olivia Sullivan (Jr.)Frankfort
2Brianna Batson (So.)Belleville East
3Vimal Patel (Jr.)Belleville West

Click here to return to the main IHSA Journalism Sectional - Carbondale (SIU) page

Editorial Cartooning

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kayla McLaughlin (So.)Belleville West
2Lindsey OdomEdwardsville
3Demetrius Robinson (Jr.)Belleville East

Click here to return to the main IHSA Journalism Sectional - Carbondale (SIU) page

Editorial Writing

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Felesha Lee (Sr.)Belleville East
2Cassandra Watkins (Sr.)Harrisburg
3Isabella Lilley (So.)Edwardsville

Click here to return to the main IHSA Journalism Sectional - Carbondale (SIU) page

Feature Photography

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Keaton Cheffer (So.)Belleville West
2Samuel StraderAlton
3Margaret Perkins (Jr.)Edwardsville

Click here to return to the main IHSA Journalism Sectional - Carbondale (SIU) page

Feature Writing

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jacquelyn Crockett (Sr.)Belleville East
2Logan Mclaskey (Jr.)Frankfort
3Brian Hartman (Sr.)Chester

Click here to return to the main IHSA Journalism Sectional - Carbondale (SIU) page

Headline Writing

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Czeslawa Wojtkowksi (So.)Okawville
2Jacob Watters (Sr.)Alton
3Johnathan Marchbanks (Sr.)Belleville West

Click here to return to the main IHSA Journalism Sectional - Carbondale (SIU) page

Info Graphics

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Audreyanna Nash-BrownBelleville East
2Kayleigh Meinzen (Jr.)Edwardsville
3Johnathan Marchbanks (Sr.)Belleville West

Click here to return to the main IHSA Journalism Sectional - Carbondale (SIU) page

News Writing

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Guy Russo (Jr.)Edwardsville
2Chandriss McAllister-Lang (So.)Belleville East
3Tyler Fedak (Jr.)Belleville West

Click here to return to the main IHSA Journalism Sectional - Carbondale (SIU) page

Newspaper Design

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Demetrius Robinson (Jr.)Belleville East
2Alyssa Weidler (Sr.)Alton
3Tatum Secor (Jr.)Edwardsville

Click here to return to the main IHSA Journalism Sectional - Carbondale (SIU) page

Newspaper Sports Writing

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jeremy Bruno (Jr.)Belleville East
2Abigail Urbanek (Jr.)Edwardsville
3Joey Hasenstab (Sr.)Belleville West

Click here to return to the main IHSA Journalism Sectional - Carbondale (SIU) page

Review Writing

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Lindsey Odom (Sr.)Edwardsville
2Rachel Mueller (Jr.)Okawville
3Jacob Cange (Jr.)Belleville West

Click here to return to the main IHSA Journalism Sectional - Carbondale (SIU) page

Yearbook Copy Writing

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Connor Wright (Jr.)Edwardsville
2Madelyne MaagAlton
3Katie Brethorst (Fr.)Carlyle

Click here to return to the main IHSA Journalism Sectional - Carbondale (SIU) page

Yearbook Layout: Double-Page Spread

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Cameron Thomas (Jr.)Edwardsville
2Erin GriffinAlton
3Romel Jones (Sr.)Belleville West

Click here to return to the main IHSA Journalism Sectional - Carbondale (SIU) page

Yearbook Theme Development

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Bethany Frick (Sr.) and Cameron Thomas (Jr.)Edwardsville
2Emily Russell and Hannah AustonAlton
3Jennifer Combs (Jr.) and Romel Jones (Sr.)Belleville West

Click here to return to the main IHSA Journalism Sectional - Carbondale (SIU) page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy