Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

SWSC Varsity Tournament - Event results

Click here to return to the main SWSC Varsity Tournament page

Dramatic Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Autumn Bolling and Brandon SappThornwood
2Lauren Brouwers and Pat KellySandburg
3Ryan Fish and Taylor LachSandburg
4Corey Jackson and Glory RandallThornridge
5Luke Gadbois and Patrick Lord RemmertBradley-Bourbonnais
6Bria Robinson and Natalia LanghamBolingbrook

Click here to return to the main SWSC Varsity Tournament page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jazmine MaziqueHomewood-Flossmoor
2Destin Patton - WarnerThornton
3Emily NepomucenoBradley-Bourbonnais
4Anneilis Kennedy CunninghamSandburg
5Joseph MurphyThornridge
6Albert TracySandburg

Click here to return to the main SWSC Varsity Tournament page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Paul CraftonBolingbrook
2Isaiah ScifordHomewood-Flossmoor
3Katie BassettBradley-Bourbonnais
5Guadalupe HuertaThornton
6Moyo AbionaSandburg
Fin.Patrick GrudzienAndrew (Tinley Park)

Click here to return to the main SWSC Varsity Tournament page

Humorous Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Pat Kelly and Rahul JacobSandburg
2Josh Lahey and Ryan FishSandburg
3Joe Dowling and Max HillmanJoliet Central
4Eddie Juarez and Jake HoskinsBradley-Bourbonnais
5Antonio Rivera and Kortney WeisenfluhLockport
6Jade Groble and Tyler MaxieHomewood-Flossmoor
Fin.John Mead and Nick NedvedLincoln-Way East

Click here to return to the main SWSC Varsity Tournament page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Desmond WashingtonThornton
2Jacob PieczynskiLincoln-Way East
3Natalie BozzettiSandburg
4Joshua MillerHomewood-Flossmoor
5Rahul JacobSandburg
6Gage PattersonBradley-Bourbonnais
Fin.Kaleb WilsonLincoln-Way North

Click here to return to the main SWSC Varsity Tournament page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Nicholas MamoneStagg
2DaQuawn BruceThornton
3Alex LeslieAndrew (Tinley Park)
4Katie BassettBradley-Bourbonnais
5Nia WoolerySandburg
6Mary ConnollySandburg
Fin.Sara RyanHomewood-Flossmoor

Click here to return to the main SWSC Varsity Tournament page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Donyae LewisHomewood-Flossmoor
2Chris St. LouisBradley-Bourbonnais
3Lauren BrouwersSandburg
4DaQuawn BruceThornton
5Sarah KimiacAndrew (Tinley Park)
6Abbey SchnellLockport
Fin.Amanda MarinoSandburg

Click here to return to the main SWSC Varsity Tournament page

Oratorical Declamation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Destin Patton - WarnerThornton
2Lojayn OttmanStagg
3Etinosa OgbomoAndrew (Tinley Park)
4Shantina LoweThornwood
5Anneilis Kennedy CunninghamSandburg
6Kathryn JoostSandburg
Fin.Melissa DanielsHomewood-Flossmoor
Fin.Tiara HycheThornton

Click here to return to the main SWSC Varsity Tournament page

Original Comedy

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Tyler MaxieHomewood-Flossmoor
2Desmond WashingtonThornton
3Josh LaheySandburg
4Ally NovaskiAndrew (Tinley Park)
5Natalie BozzettiSandburg
6Kristina Lively-DykasHomewood-Flossmoor
Fin.Madison SchlegelJoliet West

Click here to return to the main SWSC Varsity Tournament page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Cora GeorgiouSandburg
2Sara RyanHomewood-Flossmoor
3Thomas TangThornton
4Kristina HillHomewood-Flossmoor
5Guadalupe HuertaThornton
6Mary ConnollySandburg

Click here to return to the main SWSC Varsity Tournament page

Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Darwin PerryThornton
2Brandon SappThornwood
3Lojayn OttmanStagg
4Sarah KmiecAndrew (Tinley Park)
5DeAngelo SimpsonThornton
6Patrick Lord RemmertBradley-Bourbonnais
Fin.Bridget IvancicStagg
Fin.Taylor ColemanJoliet Central

Click here to return to the main SWSC Varsity Tournament page

Prose Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Rahgene HoardThornton
2Nick MarchioLincoln-Way Central
3Hanna SamawiLincoln-Way East
4Patrick SheardThornridge
5PJ O'ConnellBradley-Bourbonnais
6Brianna HerronThornton

Click here to return to the main SWSC Varsity Tournament page

Radio Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Cora GeorgiouSandburg
2Kortney WeisenfluhLockport
3Rahgene HoardThornton
4Roxanne BalakasSandburg
5Jade GrobleHomewood-Flossmoor
6Jena JohnsonBolingbrook

Click here to return to the main SWSC Varsity Tournament page

Special Occasion Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Chris St. LouisBradley-Bourbonnais
2Autumn BollingThornwood
3Malachi HurndonThornton
4Kimberly KingThornton
5Nisha RileySandburg
6Olivia ScifordHomewood-Flossmoor
Fin.Maya NakamuraHomewood-Flossmoor

Click here to return to the main SWSC Varsity Tournament page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2020 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy