Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Downers Grove South Novice Invitational - Event results

Click here to return to the main Downers Grove South Novice Invitational page

Dramatic Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alana Williams and Nick GiammancoHinsdale Central
1Clare Morrisey and Melina HermanSandburg
2Peter Szpytek and Sammi ShaneDowners Grove South
3Brittney King and James SpellsEisenhower
3Francesca Strolia and Natalie Thompson Sandburg
3Demitrius Mitchell and Ieisha AliThornton
4Cat Lin and Kyla O'ConnorDowners Grove South
4Jeana Brown and Kathy QuirozWest Chicago H.S.
5Ahona Mazumder and Camia WrightDowners Grove South
5Claire Voelker and Tiffany PowellWheaton North
6Caitrin Gallagher and Milana StewartWheaton Warrenville South

Click here to return to the main Downers Grove South Novice Invitational page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Victoria HalewiczEisenhower
1Roshni LavelleHinsdale Central
1Akshay RaviNeuqua Valley
1Melina HermanSandburg
2Faith StepuncikReavis
2Clare MorriseySandburg
2Zoe BelfordWheaton North
2Lindsey SchulenburgWheaton North
3Briana WashingtonThornton
4Mariam MackarDowners Grove South
4Joshua LewisHomewood-Flossmoor
5Stephanie FelicianoLeyden
5Colleen McDonoughWheaton Warrenville South
6Ariana PantojaDowners Grove North
6Gordon RobinsonDowners Grove South
6Maria LandiGlenbard West
6Eliza PerchonakNaperville Central
6Samantha GuzmanThornton
6Rebecca JohnsonWheaton Warrenville South

Click here to return to the main Downers Grove South Novice Invitational page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Dan BrophyDowners Grove North
2Zahwa HajyousifSandburg
3Moyo AbionaSandburg
4Deepankar GuptaNeuqua Valley
4Akash PulluruNeuqua Valley
4Joseph RaglandThornton
4Janaki ThakkerWest Chicago H.S.
4Mitchell SunWheaton Warrenville South
5Bennett SproatGlenbard West
5Sean McHaleGlenbard West
5Nick CaldaroneNeuqua Valley
6Brianna WillisEisenhower
6Zac SeymoreLeyden
6Andy SandovalThornton
6Christina GutierrezThornton

Click here to return to the main Downers Grove South Novice Invitational page

Humorous Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Nick Giammanco and Presleigh RennerHinsdale Central
2Brianna Perry and Morgan McGlynnWheaton Warrenville South
3Julia Poska and Patrick MitchellDowners Grove South
3John Lampros and Ryan KirbyWheaton Warrenville South
4Tanner Ryan and Tyler KralDowners Grove North
4Emmanuel Robles and Raul GodinezEisenhower
4Eric Kopicki and James IslerHinsdale South
4Helena Shaheen and Mahy El-Shikh Sandburg
4Andy Rich and Liam HerreboutSandburg
5Hayley Clark and Rachel StomainyHinsdale South
5Genesis Zepeda and Kaeley ClarkOak Lawn
5Emily Reinhard and Tom KouweWheaton North
6Terianna Elem and Torshon McGooginThornton
6Emmanuel Ayiku and Waynemond CottonThornton

Click here to return to the main Downers Grove South Novice Invitational page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Beth KoehlerWheaton Warrenville South
2Lena SmithEisenhower
2Briana WashingtonThornton
3Caity TirakianHinsdale Central
3Helena Shaheen Sandburg
3Maddie CorgiatWheaton Warrenville South
4Patrick MitchellDowners Grove South
4Dwaine HicksEisenhower
4Ian Grant-FunckWheaton North
4Bella DanusiarWheaton North
5Sammi ShaneDowners Grove South
5Armani YoungThornton
6Vasiliki PanosDowners Grove North
6Alana CopelandDowners Grove South
6Amanda McCashDowners Grove South
6Austin BumgarnerLockport
6Rahul ParikhLockport
6Kerri DonovanNaperville Central

Click here to return to the main Downers Grove South Novice Invitational page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Katie KarpGlenbard West
1Damon LeachWheaton Warrenville South
2Sarah FantinelDowners Grove North
2Julia PoskaDowners Grove South
2Moyo AbionaSandburg
2Noah WatkinsWest Chicago H.S.
2Smith MitchellWheaton Warrenville South
3Ronnie ThottaplackalDowners Grove South
3Akire HawkinsEisenhower
3Fatima AlsharifiNaperville Central
3Xena HollinsThornton
3Jenny KoesterWheaton Warrenville South
4Arjun MenonDowners Grove North
4Julius FigueroaLeyden
4Logan WhickerNeuqua Valley
4Joseph RaglandThornton
5Brandon DelgadoLeyden
5Samira TungareWheaton North
6Matt ChiaroDowners Grove South
6Jake BuchnatGlenbard West
6Arielle StraussLeyden
6Andy SandovalThornton

Click here to return to the main Downers Grove South Novice Invitational page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Manahil AhmadNeuqua Valley
2Neha BastiHinsdale Central
2Aaron AtacLockport
2Brooke PolakWheaton Warrenville South
3Brianna WillisEisenhower
3Jaylin JohnsonHomewood-Flossmoor
4Isabelle BankeDowners Grove North
4Ann Marie KennedyHinsdale Central
4Craig Santo Sandburg
4Jordan SwansonSandburg
4Amanda WolskiWheaton Warrenville South
5Tajesvi BhatNeuqua Valley
6Hannah ChongHinsdale South

Click here to return to the main Downers Grove South Novice Invitational page

Oratorical Declamation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alana WilliamsHinsdale Central
2Cheron MimsThornton
3Shaan KeswaniHinsdale Central
3Julia WildmanWheaton North
3Leah SchwartzWheaton North
3Katie RossWheaton Warrenville South
4Megha VermaNaperville Central
4Lizzy FloodWheaton North
5Alex GuadaramaEisenhower
5Christen MassourasHinsdale Central
6Saima KhiamaniDowners Grove South
6Kathryn KenwoodGlenbard West
6Hannah RuedyReavis

Click here to return to the main Downers Grove South Novice Invitational page

Original Comedy

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Lena SmithEisenhower
2Richie RoesnerWheaton Warrenville South
3Sammi ShaneDowners Grove South
3Austin BumgarnerLockport
3Jon MurphyWheaton Warrenville South
4Josh BurkeDowners Grove South
4Presleigh RennerHinsdale Central
4Catherine ParelloNeuqua Valley
5Hillary DaleGlenbard West
5Keegan BramletLockport
6Liam MorganDowners Grove North
6Tommy TedeschiWheaton Warrenville South

Click here to return to the main Downers Grove South Novice Invitational page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Fatima AlsharifiNaperville Central
2Saima KhiamaniDowners Grove South
2Leah CrandellDowners Grove South
2Emily SexauerWheaton Warrenville South
3Drew GilsonLockport
4Nikhila PokalaNeuqua Valley
5Janica ArcenalSandburg
6Laine CohenGlenbard West
6Steven ChunHinsdale Central
6Aliaa EldabliHomewood-Flossmoor
6Madonna ColemanThornton
6Erica EngelWheaton Warrenville South

Click here to return to the main Downers Grove South Novice Invitational page

Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Noe RodriguezLeyden
2Geraldine SerwaldNeuqua Valley
3Meghedi TamazianNeuqua Valley
3Meezy SenbettaWheaton Warrenville South
4Raina KalasHomewood-Flossmoor
4Cayley StraitSandburg
4Brianna HerronThornton
4Steve PepkeWheaton Warrenville South
5Anya PatelHinsdale Central
5McKinley TimmLockport
5Shannon KollaschNeuqua Valley
5Elena CannovaWheaton North
6Alexia HamiltonEisenhower
6Jackie MaziqueHomewood-Flossmoor
6Jessica BrownThornton

Click here to return to the main Downers Grove South Novice Invitational page

Prose Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ahona MazumderDowners Grove South
2Lydia SohmerWheaton North
3Kelly FlavinDowners Grove North
3Jabari KhaliqHomewood-Flossmoor
4Erika MertzHinsdale Central
4Christen MassourasHinsdale Central
5Julia PoskaDowners Grove South
5Jessica SamawiSandburg
5Brianna HerronThornton
5Heather BongaWheaton North
5Haylee SippelWheaton Warrenville South
6Kate WyantGlenbard West
6Cayley StraitSandburg
6Billy MarcheseWheaton North
6Karina DetwilerWheaton Warrenville South

Click here to return to the main Downers Grove South Novice Invitational page

Radio Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Hannah ThompsonDowners Grove North
2Noe RodriguezLeyden
2Kirin KaneNeuqua Valley
3Ben TobiasDowners Grove North
3Jacob SchaeferWheaton Warrenville South
4Shraya BhatiaNaperville Central
5Roshni LavelleHinsdale Central
5Dan KavuuHomewood-Flossmoor
6Peter SzpytekDowners Grove South
6Chassi WilliamsEisenhower
6Nick KalitaGlenbard West
6Chenelle Wright-JordanNeuqua Valley

Click here to return to the main Downers Grove South Novice Invitational page

Special Occasion Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Anthony KarahaliosWheaton Warrenville South
2Jessica LeyDowners Grove South
3Ahona MazudmerDowners Grove South
3Kimberly KingThornton
3Katherine NuttallWheaton Warrenville South
4Caity TirakianHinsdale Central
4Tushar DwivediNeuqua Valley
5Marisa JohansenDowners Grove North
5Jasmin SmootThornton
6Alanna KiselusEisenhower
6Lindsey NolanWheaton North

Click here to return to the main Downers Grove South Novice Invitational page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy